3 Legged Thing Pro Albert 2.0 + Airhed Pro

Manufacturer: 3 Legged Thing
3 Legged Thing Pro Albert 2.0 + Airhed Pro
from £379.99to £421.002 offersManufacturer: 3 Legged Thing
• Tripod
• Tripod Type: Tripod
• Tripod Head: Ball head
• Load Capacity: Up to 30 kg
• Maximum Height: 182 Centimetre
• Minimum Height: 12 Centimetre
• Weight: 1.87 kg
• Material: Carbon
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
3 Legged Thing Pro Albert 2.0 + Airhed Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
3 Legged Thing Albert 2.0 Kit Carbon Fibre Travel Tripod System Huge Working Height (Earth Bronze) (ALBERTKIT2)
Looking for a versatile travel tripod that doesn’t compromise on stability or range? Say hello to Albert 2.0 from the Pro Range 2.0 by 3 Legged Thing, a powerful yet compact carbon fibre tripod system designed for photographers from all walks of life Albert 2.0 offers a huge range of working heights, with its multiple mounting points and 3 detachable legs that allow you to convert from tripod to monopod to table-top tripod with ease. It can get as low as 12.1cm and reach heights of 1.82m - the world is at your fingertips! As well as being capable of reaching great heights, Albert 2.0 can fold down to just 43.1cm, perfect for fitting in your hand luggage for easy transportation when you’re on the go. It can also hold up to 30kg of camera gear, making it one of the most powerful travel tripods in the world Albert 2.0 features our unique parallel locking system which lessens the chance of accidental disassembly. The weight balanced locks lower the tripod’s centre of gravity, and the 3M rubber pads give better leverage and grip when extending or folding the tripod. It’s also available in 2 colours; Earth Bronze and Metallic Slate Grey We’ve fitted Albert 2.0 with detachable rubber Bootz that can be replaced with any of our foot accessories (sold separately) for maximum stability on any terrain.
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
3 Legged Thing Albert 2.0 Kit Carbon Fibre Travel Tripod System Huge Working Height (Metallic Slate Grey) (ALBERTKITGREY2) B0821L2LJ7
prodImage
£421.00
£443.14
Shipping: £22.14
with shipping: £22.14
Product Details
Load Capacity
Up to 30 kg
Material
Carbon
Maximum Height
182 Centimetre
Minimum Height
12 Centimetre
Number of Segments
5
Packed Dimensions
43.1 Centimetre
Tripod Head
Ball head
Tripod Type
Tripod
Weight
1.87 kg

Price History

1M 3M
3 Legged Thing Pro Albert 2.0 + Airhed Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3 Legged Thing

3 Legged Thing Trent Kit 2.0 + Docz
£116.00
3 Legged Thing Trent Kit 2.0 + DoczCompare 3 Prices
3 Legged Thing Zelda
£73.95
3 Legged Thing ZeldaCompare 6 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie PD
£69.00
3 Legged Thing Ellie PDCompare 4 Prices
3 Legged Thing BASE70
£52.75
3 Legged Thing BASE70Compare 1 Prices
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0
£242.99
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0Compare 9 Prices
3 Legged Thing AirHed VU
£147.81
3 Legged Thing AirHed VUCompare 4 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie Short
£59.00
3 Legged Thing Ellie ShortCompare 5 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie
£57.95
3 Legged Thing EllieCompare 3 Prices
3 Legged Thing Legends Nicky
£1,007.77
3 Legged Thing Legends NickyCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Benro A2883FS4
£379.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto MT055CXPRO4
£376.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro TMA48CXL
£379.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
3 Legged Thing Bucky + AirHed VU
£399.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Benro Mammoth TMTH44C
£336.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Manfrotto MT055CXPRO3
£349.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
3 Legged Thing Winston 2.0 + AirHed Pro
£349.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sirui R-3213X
£343.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro FTA19CV0
£332.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
3 Legged Thing Pro Albert 2.0 + Airhed Pro
3 Legged Thing Limited
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£421.00
Shipping: £22.14
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel