3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0

Manufacturer: 3 Legged Thing
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0
from £242.99to £312.009 offersManufacturer: 3 Legged Thing
• Tripod
• Tripod Type: Tripod
• Tripod Head: Ball head
• Load Capacity: Up to 14 kg
• Maximum Height: 186 Centimetre
• Minimum Height: 18.8 Centimetre
• Weight: 1.68 kg
• Material: Carbon
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0 Carbon Fibre Travel-Friendly Tripod - Compact & Adjustable Camera Tripod with Three Detachable Legs (BRIANBLACK2.0)
Returning with a new look is the iconic Brian 2.0 - the new evolution of Punks tripods brought to you by 3 Legged Thing. This lightweight tripod made with 100% carbon fibre is equipped with three detachable legs, providing remarkable stability and versatility for full-size cameras and lenses. The tallest tripod in the Punks range, Brian 2.0 extends to 1.86m and reduces to as low as 10.6cm. With a removable and reversible centre column, 3 detachable legs and optional additional foot accessories, you can go from tripod to monopod to table-top tripod with ease. Available in blue or black and orange, Brian 2.0 is a stylish, lightweight and travel-friendly tripod, weighing in at just 1.68kg and folding down to a compact 42cm. Don’t let its small size fool you - it can hold up to 14kg, almost 10 times its own weight! With our improved twist leg locks, you get even better grip and leverage than ever before Brian 2.0 comes with a whole host of accessories including the AirHed Neo 2.0 ballhead, multi-tool and handy carry bag for easy travel. Here at 3 Legged Thing we aim to innovate, inspire and be the best that we can be, so all our products feature a 5-year global warranty to give you peace of mind.
prodImage
£242.99
Shipping: Free
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0 Carbon Fibre Travel-Friendly Tripod - Compact & Adjustable Camera Tripod with Three Detachable Legs (BRIANDARK2.0) 5060244886193
prodImage
£242.99
Shipping: Free
3 Legged Thing - Punks Brian 2.0 with AirHed Neo 2.0 Black Tripod Lightweight BRIANBLACK2.0
3 Legged Thing - Punks Brian 2.0 with AirHed Neo 2.0 Black Tripod Lightweight, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripods & Monopods
prodImage
£254.00
Shipping: Free
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0 Carbon Fibre Travel Tripod Dark Black/Black BRIANDARK2.0
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0 Carbon Fibre Travel Tripod Dark Black/Black, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripods & Monopods
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0 Carbon Fibre Travel-Friendly Tripod - Compact & Adjustable Camera Tripod with Three Detachable Legs (BRIANBLUE2.0)
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0 Carbon Fibre Travel-Friendly Tripod - Compact & Adjustable Camera Tripod with Three Detachable Legs (PF-55DG-3N6N) (Moss Green) BRIANMOSS2.0
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0 Tripod With Airhed Neo 2.0 - Darkness BRIANDARK20
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0 Tripod With Airhed Neo 2.0 - Darkness, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripods & Monopods
prodImage
£274.95
£276.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
3 Legged Thing Brian Video 2.0 Tripod Kit - Darkness
3 Legged Thing Brian Video 2.0 Tripod Kit - Darkness, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripods & Monopods
prodImage
£286.95
£288.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
3 Legged Thing Brian Video Carbon Fibre Lightweight Compact Tripod Kit (Darkness Matte Black) BRIANVIDEODARK2.0
Returning with a new look is the iconic Brian 2.0 - the new evolution of Punks tripods brought to you by 3 Legged Thing. This lightweight tripod made with 100% carbon fibre is equipped with three detachable legs, providing remarkable stability and versatility for full-size cameras and lenses. The tallest tripod in the Punks range, Brian 2.0 extends to 1.86m and reduces to as low as 10.6cm. With a removable and reversible centre column, 3 detachable legs and optional additional foot accessories, you can go from tripod to monopod to table-top tripod with ease. Brian Video comes in a kit with the AirHed Trinity - a compact, multifunctional pan and tilt head that is precision-engineered from aerospace grade magnesium alloy. Ideal for video, panoramas, monopods, birding, and scopes, the AirHed Trinity has a 360˚ panning base and full 170˚ (+90˚ / -80˚) range of tilt. Brian 2.0 comes with a whole host of accessories including the AirHed Trinity multi-use video head, multi-tool and handy carry bag for easy travel. Here at 3 Legged Thing we aim to innovate, inspire and be the best that we can be, so all our products feature a 5-year global warranty to give you peace of mind.
prodImage
£312.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Load Capacity
Up to 14 kg
Material
Carbon
Maximum Height
186 Centimetre
Minimum Height
18.8 Centimetre
Number of Segments
5
Packed Dimensions
42 Centimetre
Tripod Head
Ball head
Tripod Type
Tripod
Weight
1.68 kg

Price History

1M 3M
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3 Legged Thing

3 Legged Thing Ellie Short
£59.00
3 Legged Thing Ellie ShortCompare 5 Prices
3 Legged Thing Trent Kit 2.0 + Docz
£116.00
3 Legged Thing Trent Kit 2.0 + DoczCompare 3 Prices
3 Legged Thing Zelda
£73.95
3 Legged Thing ZeldaCompare 6 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie PD
£69.00
3 Legged Thing Ellie PDCompare 4 Prices
3 Legged Thing BASE70
£52.75
3 Legged Thing BASE70Compare 1 Prices
3 Legged Thing AirHed VU
£147.81
3 Legged Thing AirHed VUCompare 4 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie
£57.95
3 Legged Thing EllieCompare 3 Prices
3 Legged Thing Legends Nicky
£1,007.77
3 Legged Thing Legends NickyCompare 1 Prices
3 Legged Thing BASE85 PD
£42.99
3 Legged Thing BASE85 PDCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Benro TTOR14CGX25
£239.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Benro TTOR24CGX30
£239.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vanguard Veo3+ 263CB
£200.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Vanguard Veo3+ 263CB 160S
£249.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sirui ST-124 + VA-5
£249.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Benro FBAT24CVX25
£184.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Manfrotto MK190XPRO3-3W
£249.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto MK190XPRO4-3W
£254.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Leofoto Azure AZ-204C + Ball Head LH-25R
£233.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro FBAT15CVX20
£228.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£242.99
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£242.99
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£254.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel