Sirui ST-124 + VA-5

Manufacturer: Sirui
Sirui ST-124 + VA-5
from £249.00to £299.004 offersManufacturer: Sirui
• Tripod with VA-5 video head
• Tripod height up to 166 cm
• Bubble level in the mounting plate
• Locking screws for head mounting
• Stabilizing hook on the center column
• Tripod tubes made of carbon
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sirui ST-124 + VA-5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
A - SIRUI Superb Travler 124 Carbon Fibre Tripod with VA-5
A - SIRUI Superb Travler 124 Carbon Fibre Tripod with VA-5, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripods & Monopods
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
SIRUI ST-124+VA-5 Waterproof Carbon Fiber Tripod with Panorama Fluid Video Head, Triangular Centre Column, Compact Travel Tripod for DSLR Cameras, 4 Sections, Max 166cm/65.3”, Load 3KG/6.61lbs HARDWB07KCZGT6B
Innovative Triangle Column: The ST tripod includes an innovative triangular carbon-fiber center column that successfully challenges the classic round shape. This unique triangle shaped center column allows for a more compact design as well as a sturdier center section. Waterproof Leg Locks: Manufactured with waterproof structure and material, the locking mechanism seals the legs completely to prevent water, dust and small particles from entering the legs when shooting in tough environment. Professional Carbon Construction: Lightweight and strong carbon fiber sections provide the ultimate stability for your camera. The large leg diameters enhance the strength of the carbon layers and helps the tripod support up to 12KG loads. Born for Mirrorless Cameras: ST series tripods are especially created for mirrorless cameras. Designed with tailored large 26.5mm/1.04inch leg tubes and reversible 1/4” and 3/8” screw, this tripod supports most brand mirrorless cameras and professional heads. Convertible Center Column for Different Working Height: Comes with a reversible center column, the height of the ST-124 tripod is adjustable flexibly from 37.5cm/14.8inch to 158cm/62.2” for different photography needs. Lightweight&Portable for Travel: Scientific triangular center column and premium carbon fiber construction make the tripod kit lightweight, compact but stable. A black bag is included for easy carrying. This innovative carbon tripod kit is a perfect choice for travel photographers. Smooth Fluid Head: Adopting durable high-density aluminum alloy and hard anodized forging process, it is solidly constructed with large load capacity. With dynamic balancing system of 360° panorama and -60°to +90°stepless tilting, the fluid head can be rotated smoothly at different angles to meet to meet numerous shooting scenarios. Wide Compatibility: The arca-compatible VA-5 is equipped with 1/4" and 3/8" screws and compatible with a great number of photographic devices. Meanwhile, with the 3/8” screw thread, VA-5 can be connected with tripods, monopods, light stands, and camera sliders. Accessory Port&Hook: Provided with a 1/4" and a 3/8" screw ports for connecting two accessories at the same time. A hook is also included to add additional weight for extra stability. Specs for ST-124 Tripod with VA-5 Fluid Head | Material: carbon fiber | The whole tripod kit weighs 1.8kg/4 lbs (1.2kg/2.7 lbs tripod +0.6kg/1.32 lbs fluid head) | Sections: 4 | Min Tube: 17.5mm/0.68" | Max Tube: 26.5mm/1.04" | Min Height: 458mm/18.06" | Max Height: 1663mm/65.5" | Retracted Height: 480mm/18.89" | Without the axis height:1290mm/50.78'' | Video Head Max Load: 6.61lbs/3KG | Tripod Leg Max Load: 26.4lbs/12KG
prodImage
£272.97
Shipping: Free
SIRUI ST-124+VA-5 Waterproof Carbon Fiber Tripod with Panorama Fluid Video Head, Triangular Centre Column, Compact Travel Tripod for DSLR Cameras, 4 Sections, Max 166cm/65.3”, Load 3KG/6.61lbs 6952060012353FBA
Innovative Triangle Column: The ST tripod includes an innovative triangular carbon-fiber center column that successfully challenges the classic round shape. This unique triangle shaped center column allows for a more compact design as well as a sturdier center section. Waterproof Leg Locks: Manufactured with waterproof structure and material, the locking mechanism seals the legs completely to prevent water, dust and small particles from entering the legs when shooting in tough environment. Professional Carbon Construction: Lightweight and strong carbon fiber sections provide the ultimate stability for your camera. The large leg diameters enhance the strength of the carbon layers and helps the tripod support up to 12KG loads. Born for Mirrorless Cameras: ST series tripods are especially created for mirrorless cameras. Designed with tailored large 26.5mm/1.04inch leg tubes and reversible 1/4” and 3/8” screw, this tripod supports most brand mirrorless cameras and professional heads. Convertible Center Column for Different Working Height: Comes with a reversible center column, the height of the ST-124 tripod is adjustable flexibly from 37.5cm/14.8inch to 158cm/62.2” for different photography needs. Lightweight&Portable for Travel: Scientific triangular center column and premium carbon fiber construction make the tripod kit lightweight, compact but stable. A black bag is included for easy carrying. This innovative carbon tripod kit is a perfect choice for travel photographers. Smooth Fluid Head: Adopting durable high-density aluminum alloy and hard anodized forging process, it is solidly constructed with large load capacity. With dynamic balancing system of 360° panorama and -60°to +90°stepless tilting, the fluid head can be rotated smoothly at different angles to meet to meet numerous shooting scenarios. Wide Compatibility: The arca-compatible VA-5 is equipped with 1/4" and 3/8" screws and compatible with a great number of photographic devices. Meanwhile, with the 3/8” screw thread, VA-5 can be connected with tripods, monopods, light stands, and camera sliders. Accessory Port&Hook: Provided with a 1/4" and a 3/8" screw ports for connecting two accessories at the same time. A hook is also included to add additional weight for extra stability. Specs for ST-124 Tripod with VA-5 Fluid Head | Material: carbon fiber | The whole tripod kit weighs 1.8kg/4 lbs (1.2kg/2.7 lbs tripod +0.6kg/1.32 lbs fluid head) | Sections: 4 | Min Tube: 17.5mm/0.68" | Max Tube: 26.5mm/1.04" | Min Height: 458mm/18.06" | Max Height: 1663mm/65.5" | Retracted Height: 480mm/18.89" | Without the axis height:1290mm/50.78'' | Video Head Max Load: 6.61lbs/3KG | Tripod Leg Max Load: 26.4lbs/12KG
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
SIRUI Superb Travler 124 Carbon Fibre Tripod with VA-5 ST-124+VA-5
SIRUI Superb Travler 124 Carbon Fibre Tripod with VA-5, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripods & Monopods
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Tripod with VA-5 video head
Tripod height up to 166 cm
Bubble level in the mounting plate
Locking screws for head mounting
Stabilizing hook on the center column
Tripod tubes made of carbon

Price History

1M 3M
Sirui ST-124 + VA-5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sirui

Sirui VA-5
£94.03
Sirui VA-5Compare 4 Prices
Sirui FD-01
£159.00
Sirui FD-01Compare 1 Prices
Sirui PH-20
£237.87
Sirui PH-20Compare 2 Prices
Sirui PH-10
£227.00
Sirui PH-10Compare 4 Prices
Sirui P-306
£39.99
Sirui P-306Compare 2 Prices
Sirui Traveler 5CX
£99.00
Sirui Traveler 5CXCompare 2 Prices
Sirui ST-125
£218.65
Sirui ST-125Compare 1 Prices
Sirui T-005SK
£81.37
Sirui T-005SKCompare 1 Prices
Sirui Traveler 7C + VA-5
£199.00
Sirui Traveler 7C + VA-5Compare 1 Prices
Sirui Traveler 7A + VA-5
£193.51
Sirui Traveler 7A + VA-5Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vanguard Veo3+ 263CB 160S
£249.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Manfrotto MK190XPRO4-3W
£254.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro A2573FS4PRO
£279.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0
£242.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Manfrotto MVKBFRTC-LIVE
£258.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
iFootage Gazelle Uprise TC6
£284.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro TTOR14CGX25
£239.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Benro TTOR24CGX30
£239.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto MK190XPRO3-3W
£249.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Leofoto Azure AZ-204C + Ball Head LH-25R
£233.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sirui ST-124 + VA-5
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Fast Media Ships From USA
prodImage
£272.97
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel