Sirui VA-5

Price History
• Tripod Head
• Tripod head: Fluid video head
• Quick release plate
• Load capacity up to 3 kg
• Built-in spirit level
• 83 mm high
• Weight: 530 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sirui VA-5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SIRUI P-325FS Camera Monopod for Photography, 148cm Carbon Fibre Camera Monopod with Removable Tripod Stand Base, Travel Monopod with VA-5 Fluid Head for DSLR Camera, Video Camcorder, Max Load 10kg 6952060025889FBA
Travel with Light Pack:The carbon fiber structure gives the P-325FS monopod a weight of only 1.17kg/2.58lbs (without head), which is 20% lighter than previous models from SIRUI. Weighing about a mirrorless camera, this monopod is of great portability for doing outdoor shoots. Module 3 in 1 : The monopod features a unique modular design. Four modules, including the mounting plate, main tube section, tripod foot, rubber foot, can be detached and combined freely to form a monopod, an extension rod, or a tabletop tripod; Also compatible on SIRUI VA-5 fluid head, the fluid system produces smooth pans and tilts with SIRUI quality, ideal for next level in on shots. Click Click!: The quick release system has a distinct advantage over the locking knob system. Pull down the top/bottom quick release sleeve to detach modules in a quick and easy way;Thanks to the trigger mechanism, even a mounting plate with heavy gear attached can be inserted into the quick release sleeves within a second. When inserted, the mounting plate will be locked securely into place. 360°Panoramic View: The upper twist collar has a groove-textured surface for quick adjustment while shooting. Unlock the upper twist collar to get a full 360°panning ability; Use the ball locking knob to adjust the friction of the ball on 36° Tilting . Loosen the ball locking knob and tilt the monopod 36° in any direction to get a lot of movements. Quick Deploy: The monopod is divided into 5 section via 4 flip locks. Boasting a user-friendly design, shooters should feel fairly comfortable and easy using the flip locks. Open all flip locks with just a single hand to adjust the monopod from 22.4″ to 55.1″in seconds.
prodImage
£226.00
Shipping: Free
Sirui P-325FS Carbon Fibre Monopod with Stand and video head VA-5 P-325FS+VA5
Sirui P-325FS Carbon Fibre Monopod with Stand and video head VA-5, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripods & Monopods
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
SIRUI P-424FS Camera Monopod for Photography, 168cm Carbon Fibre Camera Monopod with Removable Tripod Stand Base, with VA-5 Fluid Head for DSLR, Video Camcorder, Max Load 12kg B0C2BQL9VL
CLICK CLICK!: Featuring innovative quick-release system, the top mounting plate can be easily detached with a simple pull-down and quickly inserted with the secured trigger mechanism. THREE IN ONE-Unique modular design with great combination of monopod, extension rod and table top tripod, allowing creators to perform multiple tasks with one set in hand. HEAVY-DUTY SUPPORT-The ungraded 10x-layer carbon fiber legs and large tube diameter enable this sturdy monopod leg to safely hold heavy photography gears up to 12kg/26.4lbs. 360° PANORAMA & 36° SWIVELING-The upper twist collar has a groove-textured surface for a firm twist. Unlock the collar to get a full 360°panning ability. The tripod base allows for 36°tilting in any direction, offering more shooting flexibility VERSATILE MINIPOD-The minipod is made of solid aluminum to be robust and stable. The legs offer two adjustable angles and can be folded up or down for easy storage.
prodImage
£283.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Tripod head: Fluid video head
Quick release plate
Load capacity up to 3 kg
Built-in spirit level
83 mm high
Weight: 530 g

Price History

1M 3M
Sirui VA-5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sirui

Sirui R-3213X
£343.00
Sirui R-3213XCompare 2 Prices
Sirui PH-30 Gimbal Head
£358.17
Sirui PH-30 Gimbal HeadCompare 2 Prices
Sirui SH-15
£302.27
Sirui SH-15Compare 1 Prices
Sirui Traveler 5C
£99.00
Sirui Traveler 5CCompare 2 Prices
Sirui R-2204
£222.00
Sirui R-2204Compare 1 Prices
Sirui Traveler 7A
£99.00
Sirui Traveler 7ACompare 2 Prices
Sirui K-30X
£194.55
Sirui K-30XCompare 1 Prices
Sirui P326
£65.00
Sirui P326Compare 3 Prices
Sirui Traveler 7C + VA-5
£199.00
Sirui Traveler 7C + VA-5Compare 1 Prices
Sirui ST-125 + ST-10X
£282.52
Sirui ST-125 + ST-10XCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sekonic L-398A Studio Deluxe III
£224.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Saramonic Blink500 B2
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI SDR Transmission Receiver
£240.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax O-GPS2
£231.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackmagic-Design Atem Mini Pro
£233.37
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rotolight RL-HSS-TX-OP
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus FC-WR
£218.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto MA300N panoramic head
£233.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Atomos Shinobi II
£227.33
Compare Prices
8 offers
Blackmagic-Design HyperDeck Extreme Rack Kit
£244.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sirui VA-5
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£226.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£283.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel