Blackmagic-Design Atem Mini Pro

Price History
• Video mixer
• RTMP-capable
• Integrated DVE processor
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Blackmagic-Design Atem Mini Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Blackmagic Design ATEM Mini PRO Full HD SWATEMMINIBPR
ATEM Mini Pro is fast to set up and easy to use. It includes 4 standards converted HDMI inputs. USB webcam out. HDMI out. Fairlight audio mixer with EQ and dynamics. DVE for picture in picture. transition effects. green screen chroma key. 20 stills media pool for titles and free ATEM Software Control. ATEM Mini Pro also includes direct recording to USB flash disks in H.264 and direct streaming via Ethernet to YouTube Live and more. There's also a multiview with 4 cameras. media. preview and program plus status of recording. streaming and audio.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£233.37
Shipping: Free
Blackmagic ATEM Mini Pro
OB02411 Connectivity technology: ethernet Quality product item package weight: 1 kilograms
prodImage
£280.07
Shipping: Free
Blackmagic Design ATEM Mini PRO Full HD 349618
ATEM Mini Pro DESCRIPTION INTRODUCING LOW COST MULTI CAMERA LIVE PRODUCTION WITH ADVANCED BROADCAST FEATURES ATEM Mini switchers make it easy to create professional multi camera productions for live streaming to YouTube and innovative business presentations using Skype or Zoom. Simply connect ATEM Mini and you can switch live between 4 high quality video camera inputs for dramatically better quality images. Or connect a computer for PowerPoint slides or gaming consoles. The built in DVE allows exciting picture in picture effects perfect for commentary. There are loads of video effects too. All ATEM Mini models have USB that works like a webcam so you can use any streaming software while the ATEM Mini Pro model adds live streaming and recording to USB disks. ATEM Mini even has secret broadcast features built in so it can do high end work. FASTER VIDEO PRODUCTION PLUS LIVE STREAMING Live production is the fastest way to complete a finished program plus you can stream it to a live global audience via YouTube at the same time. The USB webcam output of ATEM Mini connects to any computer and looks just like a built in webcam so all streaming software for social media platforms work. With up to 4 HDMI inputs you can set up multiple camera angles such as wide shots along with independent close ups of each person in the performance. Or you can connect to a computer with a PowerPoint slide show video clip playback websites or gaming consoles. All switching is in real time so you can live stream to any social media platform such as YouTube Facebook TwitchTV and many more. SELF CONTAINED BROADCAST QUALITY SWITCHER ATEM Mini’s compact all in one design includes both a control panel as well as connections. The front panel includes easy to use buttons for selecting sources video effects and transitions. The source buttons are large so it’s possible to use it by feel letting the presenter do the switching. You even get buttons for audio mixing. On the ATEM Mini Pro model you also get buttons for record and streaming control as well as output selection buttons that let you change the video output between cameras program and multiview. On the rear panel there are HDMI connections for cameras or computers extra microphone inputs USB for webcam out plus an HDMI aux output for program video. ATEM MINI PRO This model includes all the features found in ATEM Mini plus more. You get recording direct to USB flash disks in H.264 plus direct streaming via the Ethernet to YouTube Live and more. There's also a multiview with 4 cameras media preview and program plus status of recording streaming and audio. EASY TO USE AND FAST TO LEARN There's never been a switcher that’s easier to use as you simply press any of the input buttons labelled 1 to 4 on the front panel to cut between video sources. You can choose between cut or effects transitions by selecting the cut or auto buttons. Unlike cut the auto button tells ATEM Mini to use a video effect when switching inputs. You can select from exciting transitions such as dissolve or more dramatic effects such as dip to colour DVE squeeze and DVE push. The DVE is perfect for picture in picture effects and you can instantly set up different picture positions. There is even a still store for titles and graphics accessible via external software control. STREAM LIVE INTERVIEWS ATEM Mini is perfect for interviews as you can connect multiple cameras for close ups of the host or interviewee as well as wide shots plus ATEM Mini is so small the host can even switch in small studios. You can record via the HDMI output or live stream using Open Broadcaster software. BUSINESS PRESENTATIONS VIA SKYPE Get dramatically better business presentations on Skype because ATEM Mini makes Skype see it as a webcam so you can select it in the Skype settings. One camera can be a close up another for a wide shot and a computer for PowerPoint presentations. The presenter can even use picture in picture. LIVE STREAM ESPORT COMPETITIONS Live st
prodImage
£307.02
Shipping: Free
Blackmagic Design ATEM Mini PRO Live Stream Switcher SWATEMMINIBPR
Blackmagic Design ATEM Mini PRO Live Stream Switcher, Business, Office & Industrial > Video Broadcasting & Recording > Production Switchers
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
RTMP-capable
Integrated DVE processor

Price History

1M 3M
Blackmagic-Design Atem Mini Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Blackmagic-Design

Similar Priced Products

Pentax O-GPS2
£231.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Atomos Shinobi II
£227.33
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sekonic L-398A Studio Deluxe III
£224.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI SDR Transmission Receiver
£240.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sirui VA-5
£226.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blackmagic-Design HyperDeck Extreme Rack Kit
£244.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Atomos Shinobi
£224.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
Olympus FC-WR
£218.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma VF-51
£179.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ricoh GV-3
£249.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Blackmagic-Design Atem Mini Pro
prodImage
£233.37
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£280.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£307.02
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel