Atomos Shinobi II

Price History
• 5.2-inch Full HD display with 1920 x 1080 pixels
• Brightness up to 1500 nits
• 10-bit color depth for precise colors
• Camera control via USB-C for various camera models
• On-screen tools such as focus peaking and false color
• Weight of only 210 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Atomos Shinobi II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ATOMOS Accessory Bundle for Shinobi II / Shobi GO 399455
Accessory Bundle for Shinobi II / Shobi GO • Accessory Bundle for Shinobi II / Shinobi GO Bundle Includes: • Sunhood High-quality ABS plastic sun visor for outdoor shooting (5inch) • AtomX 5inch / 7inch Monitor Mount • RP-NPF550 High Capacity 16.3Wh 2200mAh DV Battery Pack for Sony - Li-Ion 7.2V (NPF) • RP-DC30 Traveller Single Battery Charger • RP-DFM50 DV Battery Charger Plate - Sony: NP-F Series
prodImage
£227.33
Shipping: Free
Atomos Shinobi II 13.2 cm (5.2") Black 1920 x 1080 pixels ATOMSHB003
Enhance your on-camera viewing with the Atomos Shinobi II 5-inch HDMI HDR Monitor.Built for vloggers. photographers. and content creators. the Shinobi II introduces a range of upgrades over the original model. It features a slimmer body. a much brighter 1500 cd/m² display. and USB-C camera control with status indicators for Canon. Panasonic. Sony. and Z CAM systems. The monitor also runs on the redesigned AtomOS 11 interface. adds USB-C PD power input/output. includes a locking HDMI and USB-C adapter. offers advanced image tools. and delivers highly efficient power use that allows a full day of operation from a single battery.Brighter & SlimmerThe second-generation Shinobi delivers a refined design with reduced weight and improved ergonomics. The display features a 5-inch touchscreen with 1920 x 1080 resolution and 1500-nit (cd/m²) brightness. making it 50 percent brighter than its predecessor and easy to use in daylight conditions.Camera ControlControl your mirrorless or DSLR camera directly through the monitor with the built-in USB-C connection. Compatible brands include Canon. Panasonic. Sony. and Z CAM. with a 2.5mm LANC port for added support. Future firmware updates will expand compatibility to FUJIFILM. Nikon. OM System. and Sigma.Touch to FocusWith AtomOS 11.03.00. you can now set your focus point directly on the Shinobi II touchscreen when using supported cameras. Models currently compatible include Canon EOS R6 Mark II. EOS R1. EOS R5 Mark II. EOS R7. FUJIFILM GFX100 and X-S20. Nikon Z9 and Z8. Panasonic LUMIX S5 II and S5 II X. and Sony a7 IV. a7S III. ZV-E10 II. FX3. and FX30.Shutter ReleaseThe new shutter release function enables you to trigger photo capture right from the Shinobi II screen. This is ideal for workflows such as HDR bracketing. focus stacking. or when capturing multiple exposures.Camera StatusKeep track of essential camera information on-screen. including recording formats. battery life. and remaining recording time. A red border appears whenever the camera is recording internally. whether triggered from the body or through the Shinobi II.AtomOS 11 & Advanced Image ToolsThe updated AtomOS 11 brings a cleaner interface and enhanced image monitoring options. Adjust aperture. shutter. and ISO while using tools like false color (Atomos. ARRI. or EL Zone). waveforms. zebras. and histograms to achieve precise exposure every time.Input SignalsAn HDMI 1.4 input lets you monitor signals up to DCI or UHD 4K at 30 fps and 1080p at 60 fps.HDR & LUT SupportPreview Log footage in HDR with built-in HLG and PQ monitoring modes. Up to eight custom LUTs can be stored on the device. letting you apply your preferred looks while shooting.Frame GuidesChoose from a wide range of cinematic and social media aspect ratios including 2.41. 2.35. 1.91. 1.9. 1.85. 16:9. 9:16. 4:5. 2:3. 1:1. 5:4. 4:3. and 3:2 for framing accuracy across platforms.Lightweight DesignThe Shinobi II is built with portability in mind. weighing only 7.4 oz and featuring a slimmer profile. Anti-twist locating holes complement the 1/4″-20 mounts. and the centrally placed battery plate improves balance. A locking HDMI/USB-C adapter secures your cables during production.Power OptionsPower the monitor with an L-series/NP-F battery. an optional dummy battery with DC input. or via USB-C PD charging at 10W. The monitor can also output 13W of USB-C PD power to your camera while maintaining camera control functions.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£289.85
Shipping: Free
Atomos Shinobi II 5" Camera Monitor, 1500 nit, Camera Control, HDR Touchscreen Display, Slim, Lightweight 0814164022941azn
Significantly thinner case and flatter design, weighs only 210g. 50% Brighter - 1500 nit HDR, 5 inch high-resolution touch screen. Camera control via USB-C for Canon, Panasonic, Sony and ZCAM cameras via optional USB-C to serial cable. Camera status indicators allow you to check internal recording settings, battery status and remaining recording time. The new Atomos 11 user interface is more modern, more responsive and offers easy access to the most used monitoring tools.
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Highly efficient power use, lightweight design
Atomos Shinobi II - Camera Monitor AOATOMSHB003
Atomos Shinobi II - Camera Monitor, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Other Camera Accessories
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Atomos Shinobi II 5.2" HDMI HDR Monitor AOATOMSHB003
Atomos Shinobi II 5.2" HDMI HDR Monitor, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Other Camera Accessories
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
Atomos Shinobi II 13.2 cm (5.2") 1920 x 1080 pixels IPS 427 ppi 16:9 1500 cd/m 395022
5-inch 1500nit HDR monitor for vloggers creatives and photographers Atomos has been developing amazing monitoring and recording technology for over a decade. Shinobi II has been redesigned with a new slimline case and a 50% brighter HDR screen yet it still manages to pack in all of Atomos' renowned screen processing technology and professional monitoring tools plus exciting new hardware features like camera control. Take control of Canon Panasonic or Sony cameras via USB-C plus Z CAM cameras via optional USB-C to Serial cable. More vendors will be supported with future firmware releases. Due to its low power consumption and efficient hardware Shinobi II will run all day on a single battery charge. Expose your shots accurately using our advanced exposure tools like false color zebras histograms waveforms and vectorscopes. A multi-tool Analysis View gives you all the essential info at a glance. There’s even a selfie Mirror Mode for vloggers. Shinobi II is the perfect accessory to improve any photo or video production. Camera control for an extensive list of cameras Harnesses the versatility of USB-C to control most recent mirrorless or DSLR cameras from Canon Panasonic and Sony as well as the popular compact cinema cameras from Z CAM's E2 line. There are plans to support cameras from Fujifilm Nikon OM System and SIGMA with future firmware updates. Check camera status at a glance Use the Camera Status indicator to keep an eye on the camera’s internal record settings battery status and remaining record time. The red edge display shows when the camera is recording internally regardless of whether it's triggered by the camera or from the Shinobi II. Get perfect exposure. Every time Combine Shinobi II's ability to adjust your camera lenses' aperture shutter speed/angle and ISO with its built-in exposure tools such as false color waveforms zebras or the histogram and achieve perfect exposure on every shot. New AtomOS. New look. New possibilities Shinobi II runs under a version of our latest operating system AtomOS 11. It not only looks amazing but introduces a host of great new features. We’ve made the tools more visible and improved the look of the icons so you know exactly what you’re selecting. It’s easier to use more logical and feels more professional. Overcome the limitations of small camera displays Enjoy the 50% brighter – 1500nit peak brightness 5-inch high-resolution HDR touchscreen no matter if you're shooting in the studio or in bright sunlight. Monitor a variety of input signals Shinobi II comes equipped with a single HDMI 1.4 port and allows you to monitor signals in various resolutions and frame rates. Most notably 4K DCI and 4K UHD at up to 30p and 1080p HD signals at up to 60p. HDR monitoring and LUT support Use the HDR HLG and HDR PQ monitoring modes to preview what your camera's LOG output might look like in HDR or upload up to 8 LUTs to Shinobi's built-in storage to preview your shots in your favorite looks. Frame guides for every delivery medium Use a variety of cinema-style or social media-focused frame guides to compose your shots for every delivery medium. Shinobi II comes packed with presets for 2.41 2.35 1.91 1.9 1.85 16:9 9:16 4:5 2:3 1:1 5:4 4:3 3:2. Lightweight and adaptable Despite adding even more hardware features we managed to keep Shinobi II's weight down to an incredible 210 grams and added holes for locating pins at the bottom for more secure mounting in any situation. The battery compartment is placed at the center of the device to improve balancing and maneuverability while the included HDMI & USB-C locking adapter allows you to use Atomos' new line of locking cables for rock-solid connectivity. Flexible power options Power Shinobi II with NP-F style batteries the optional battery eliminator in combination with our DC barrel to D-Tap cable or via USB-C PD (10W input). You can also charge / power your camera via USB-C PD (13W output) all while using Shinobi II's camera control features. Features: 5
prodImage
£376.74
Shipping: Free
Atomos Shinobi II 5" Camera Monitor, 1500 nit, Camera Control, HDR Touchscreen Display, Slim, Lightweight SHINOBI2
Features Significantly thinner case and flatter design, weighs only 210g. 50% Brighter - 1500 nit HDR, 5 inch high-resolution touch screen. ...
prodImage
£413.51
Shipping: Free
Atomos Shinobi II 5" Camera Monitor, 1500 nit, Camera Control, HDR Touchscreen Display, Slim, Lightweight
Atomos Shinobi II 5" Camera Monitor, 1500 nit, Camera Control, HDR Touchscreen Display, Slim, Lightweight Significantly thinner case and...
prodImage
£483.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
5.2-inch Full HD display with 1920 x 1080 pixels
Brightness up to 1500 nits
10-bit color depth for precise colors
Camera control via USB-C for various camera models
On-screen tools such as focus peaking and false color
Weight of only 210 g

Price History

1M 3M
Atomos Shinobi II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Atomos

Atomos Shinobi
£224.59
Atomos ShinobiCompare 5 Prices
Atomos Ninja
£561.64
Atomos NinjaCompare 9 Prices
Atomos Ninja Ultra
£654.00
Atomos Ninja UltraCompare 5 Prices
Atomos Shinobi 7
£579.00
Atomos Shinobi 7Compare 1 Prices
Atomos Nexus (ATOMNEXU01)
£52.25
Atomos Nexus (ATOMNEXU01)Compare 2 Prices
Atomos Shogun
£1,580.32
Atomos ShogunCompare 2 Prices
Atomos Connect 4K Streaming Stick
£79.97
Atomos Connect 4K Streaming StickCompare 1 Prices
Atomos Ninja V
£699.00
Atomos Ninja VCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sirui VA-5
£226.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Saramonic Blink500 B2
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sekonic L-398A Studio Deluxe III
£224.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax O-GPS2
£231.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackmagic-Design URSA Handgrip
£273.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto MA300N panoramic head
£233.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus FC-WR
£218.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
X-Rite ColorChecker Passport Video
£189.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI SDR Transmission Receiver
£240.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackmagic-Design HyperDeck Extreme Rack Kit
£244.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Atomos Shinobi II
prodImage
£227.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£289.85
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Highly efficient power use, lightweight design
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel