Atomos Ninja Ultra

Manufacturer: Atomos
Atomos Ninja Ultra
from £654.00to £810.005 offersManufacturer: Atomos
• Atomos Ninja Ultra: HDMI Monitor/Recorder, Resolution: 1920x1080, Brightness: 1000 nits, 4K DCI, 8K RAW over HDMI, actively regulated fan, aluminum with ABS plastic
• Recording in ProRes RAW up to 8Kp30, 6Kp60, and 4Kp120
• Dual RAW recording for camera-to-cloud workflows, automatic matching of file names, timecode, and record trigger from SDI cameras
• Compatible with accessories from the new Ninja series, ideal for filmmakers and creatives, ProRes RAW with flexible codec selection, dual RAW recording possible
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Atomos Ninja Ultra
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Atomos

Popular Products

Atomos Ninja
£645.36

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Atomos Ninja Ultra 5-Inch 1000nit HDR Camera Monitor-Recorder ProRes RAW recording; touchscreen WA2186:21004919
Brand : Atomos Product type : DIGITAL_VIDEO_RECORDER Durable Our aim is to ensure all of our high-quality products meet the expectations of our customers.
prodImage
£654.00
Shipping: Free
Atomos Ninja ULTRA 13.2 cm (5.2") 1920 x 1080 pixels Touchscreen ATOMNJAU01
GO ABOVE AND BEYONDEverything you’d expect from a Ninja. but designed to be your gateway to the cloud. Perfect for mirrorless and cinematic cameras.BEST OF BOTH WORLDSChoose your workflowThere are two ways to use Ninja Ultra. On its own. it’s the most powerful Ninja ever. Add the affordable Atomos Connect. and it’s a gateway to amazingly fast and productive cloud workflows like camera to cloud and Atomos Edit. You can even edit your project in the cloud and publish to social media within minutes of shooting the action. Choose Ninja Ultra if you’re not ready for the cloud quite yet. And if you want to get started with cloud workflows. Ninja Ultra and Atomos Connect is the perfect combination.New waysto NinjaThe new Ninja Ultra gains a ton of new features. enabled by the new AtomOS 11. All designed to make you more productive by taking the friction out of your working day.ATOMOS CONNECTEssential ConnectivityAtomos Connect brings essential network and SDI connectivity to Ninja Ultra and introduces you to super-efficient cloud workflows. It fits snugly to the rear of the Ninja Ultra. letting you connect to SDI cameras. convert from SDI input to HDMI output and use Wi-Fi 6E and 1GbE Ethernet. It comes with AirGlu wireless synchronization and supports AtomRemote App. It’s the most practical and affordable way to stream. transfer and edit in the cloud.PRORES RAW UP TO 4K 60PProRes RAW for camera to cloud workflowsCapture simultaneously to 4K 60p ProRes RAW and HD 60p H.265Record full-quality files in ProRes RAW up to 4K 60p while at the same time recording HD 60p to H.265. It’s the best of both worlds. Boost your productivity by storing your definitive copy in ProRes RAW ready for your post-production workflow. and use your H.265 copy for your camera to cloud activities.SDI CINEOriginal camera filenames over SDIAutomatic matching filenames. timecode and record trigger from ARRI. Canon. RED and Sony cameras.Previously. camera to cloud relied on matching filenames with hero and proxy files made by AtomOS. Now. thanks to cooperation with ARRI. Canon. RED and Sony. Atomos C2C files are matched back to the original in-camera (OCF) filenames. This gives a joined-up process when conforming C2C or SSD proxy files in the edit with camera files. On camera or on Atomos: it’s your choice.PUBLISH FROM THE CLOUDRecord higher quality media. Publish instantly.The new 4K camera to cloud mode lets you record and upload much higher quality H.265 video with higher framerates. H.265 files are half the size of H.264 media. They’re small enough for camera to cloud workflows but more than good enough for immediate use on social media. sports reporting or news gathering. It’s the fastest way to get your video in front of your viewers (requires Atomos Cloud Studio subscription). Also a super useful mode to record proxies at up to 4K 60p to match an original in-camera (OCF) file.PUBLISH FROM THE CLOUDSuperchargeyour internetWith lower latency. higher throughput and a more stable connection. Wi-Fi 6E boosts cloud video workflows. All other Wi-Fi variants share the same two radio frequency bands: 2.4 GHz and 5GHz. but Wi-Fi 6E also occupies 6GHz. Only Wi-Fi 6E devices use this frequency. so they have no competition from legacy Wi-Fi formats.Wi-Fi 6E is less prone to interference and works over a longer range. All things being equal. users will have at least twice the bandwidth available at a given distance from the transmitter.The new format also offers lower latency and can make more simultaneous connections to Wi-Fi 6E routers. Wi-Fi 6E is backwards compatible with previous Wi-Fi versions. but its extended capabilities will only be available when connecting to other Wi-Fi 6E equipment.MORE CONTROLTimeLapseSet up time-lapse recording and control it from your Ninja Ultra. completely independent of your camera’s controls. Use the Ninja’s screen for accurate visual alignment and its massive removable storage for longer projects.TIMED RECORDINGRecordAssistSet a tim
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£679.22
Shipping: Free
Atomos Ninja Ultra, 5-inch, 1000nit, HDR, AtomOS 11, 8K ProRes RAW, ProRes, DNxH AO-ATOMNJAU01
Atomos Ninja Ultra, 5-inch, 1000nit, HDR, AtomOS 11, 8K ProRes RAW, ProRes, DNxH, Business, Office & Industrial > Video Broadcasting & Recording > Other Broadcasting & Recording
prodImage
£748.50
Shipping: Free
Atomos Ninja Ultra 5.2" HDR Recording Monitor
Atomos Ninja Ultra 5.2" HDR Recording Monitor, Cameras & Photography > Other Photography
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Atomos Ninja Ultra MPN
Atomos Ninja Ultra, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Other Camera Accessories
prodImage
£810.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Atomos Ninja Ultra: HDMI Monitor/Recorder, Resolution: 1920x1080, Brightness: 1000 nits, 4K DCI, 8K RAW over HDMI, actively regulated fan, aluminum with ABS plastic
Recording in ProRes RAW up to 8Kp30, 6Kp60, and 4Kp120
Dual RAW recording for camera-to-cloud workflows, automatic matching of file names, timecode, and record trigger from SDI cameras
Compatible with accessories from the new Ninja series, ideal for filmmakers and creatives, ProRes RAW with flexible codec selection, dual RAW recording possible

Price History

1M 3M
Atomos Ninja Ultra
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Atomos

Atomos Shinobi II
£335.00
Atomos Shinobi IICompare 3 Prices
Atomos Ninja V
£699.00
Atomos Ninja VCompare 1 Prices
Atomos Shinobi 7
£579.00
Atomos Shinobi 7Compare 3 Prices
Atomos Full HDMI 4K60p 40 cm
£79.79
Atomos Full HDMI 4K60p 40 cmCompare 1 Prices
Atomos Connect 4K Streaming Stick
£79.97
Atomos Connect 4K Streaming StickCompare 1 Prices
Atomos Shinobi 7 RX
£679.22
Atomos Shinobi 7 RXCompare 3 Prices
Atomos Mini Full HDMI Cable 30 cm
£29.01
Atomos Mini Full HDMI Cable 30 cmCompare 1 Prices
Atomos Shinobi
£274.79
Atomos ShinobiCompare 2 Prices
Atomos Shogun 7
£1,016.03
Atomos Shogun 7Compare 2 Prices
Atomos Ninja Ultra
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£654.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£679.22
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£748.50
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel