Atomos Ninja

Price History
• Photobank
• Hard Drive Capacity: 750 GB
• Display: Yes
• Touchscreen: Yes
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Connections: HDMI output, Headphones
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Atomos Ninja
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Atomos Ninja RAW ATOMNJRW01
HDMI & CF Express 5-inch Monitor-recorder with Camera ControlNinja RAW is a compact 5-inch HDR monitor-recorder designed for affordable high-quality capture and precise on-set monitoring across filmmaking broadcast and content-creation environments.Its bright 1500-nit HDR touchscreen provides clear visibility indoors and outdoors while direct HDMI recording captures Apple ProRes and ProRes RAW straight from the camera sensor to CFexpress Type B or external USB-C storage for fast reliable results.Ninja RAW supports a wide range of professional codecs including ProRes RAW ProRes RAW HQ ProRes LT ProRes 422 and ProRes 422 HQ and is fully compatible with leading NLEs. USB-C camera control is available for supported models giving access to key settings such as start/stop ISO shutter aperture and white balance.Essential monitoring tools are built in including EL Zone™ false colour waveform vectorscope and focus peaking while creative features like Onion Skin overlay support frame-accurate alignment for VFX animation and continuity-critical work.Dual USB-C ports offer flexibility for external storage or optional network adaptors and the rugged production-ready design ensures dependable performance on set. With flexible power options for both studio and field use Ninja RAW combines advanced ProRes RAW recording professional monitoring and a bright portable form factor in a single next-generation device.Ninja RAW combines HDMI I/O 1500nits HDR touchscreen Apple ProRes/RAW recording to ultra-fast CFexpress or external USB media with a full suite of professional monitoring tools and camera control/touch to focus for supported cameras. Ideal for content creators with HDMI DSLRs and mirrorless camerasFeatures:• HDMI & CFexpress 5-inch monitor-recorder with camera control• Super-bright 1500nit 5-inch HDR touchscreen display• Camera control – manage start/stop ISO shutter aperture white balance• Record in Apple ProRes or ProRes RAW direct from the camera sensor to CFexpress Type B media or external USB-C storage• Supports ProRes RAW ProRes RAW HQ ProRes LT 422 & 422 HQ• File-compatible with all leading NLEs including DaVinci Resolve Adobe Premiere Pro Apple Final Cut Pro Avid Media Composer• Full suite of professional monitoring tools including EL Zone™ false colour focus peaking waveform & more• Includes unique tools like Onion Skin overlay to compare frames or align shots• 2 x USB-C ports for external storage* or network adaptor* (*sold separately)• Rugged and reliable – built for real-world production environments• Super mobile – runs on NP-F batteries USB-C power banks or DC adaptor
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£561.64
Shipping: Free
Atomos Ninja RAW - 5″ HDMI Monitor-Recorder ATOMNJRW01
Atomos Ninja RAW - 5″ HDMI Monitor-Recorder, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Other Camera Accessories
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Atomos Ninja 5.2" HDR Camera Recording Monitor Touchscreen Durable Record up to 4Kp60 in Apple ProRes
About this item Lightweight, tough and reliable device with a new clean and modern interface and compatible with a huge range of HDMI-output cameras Record up to 4Kp60 in Apple ProRes, Avid DNxHD, and now H.265 (HEVC) included and up to 6Kp30 in Apple ProRes RAW Built-in AtomX expansion port offering an ecosystem of SDI connectivity and NDI workflows with Atomos Connect and AtomX Cast
prodImage
£614.99
£619.58
Shipping: £4.59
with shipping: £4.59
Atomos Ninja TX GO ATOMNJTX02
HDMI & CFexpress 5-inch monitor-recorderNinja TX GO combines HDMI I/O Apple ProRes/RAW recording to ultra-fast CFexpress or external USB media with a full suite of professional monitoring tools camera control and touch to focus. It features built-in camera-to-cloud supports NDI 6 streaming and runs on the lightning-fast AtomOS Linux platform. Ideal for content creators with HDMI DSLRs and mirrorless cameras. The Ninja TX GO is an affordable all in one monitor recorder built for HDMI workflows with DSLRs and mirrorless cameras. With its bright 1500?nit 10?bit HDR touchscreen Ninja TX GO delivers pristine monitoring even in direct sunlight. It combines HDMI I/O ProRes RAW recording to ultra fast CFexpress or external USB media and includes a full suite of professional monitoring tools camera control and touch to focus.Ninja TX GO also adds advanced connectivity with NDI 6 streaming and integrated WiFi for direct uploads to ATOMOSphere Dropbox or Frame.io. Three USB C ports handle power storage calibration and more - streamlining production from capture to edit and helping creators work faster smarter and with confidence. For productions that demand more Ninja TX steps up with SDI connectivity AirGlu™ wireless timecode and expanded RAW recording up to 8Kp30. Together Ninja TX and Ninja TX GO give creators the right tools to focus on creativity: Ninja TX GO is purpose?built for HDMI cameras and lightweight mirrorless rigs while Ninja TX delivers full connectivity and power for large scale cinematic productions.• HDMI & CFexpress 5-inch monitor-recorder• Super-bright 1500nit 5-inch touchscreen display• Camera control touch to focus and suite of professional monitoring tools• Record in Apple ProRes/ProRes RAW Avid DNx or H.265/H.264 all codecs pre-loaded• Capture up to 6K RAW to CFexpress Type B or USB-C storage (see compatible drives)• File-compatible with all leading NLEs including DaVinci Resolve Adobe• Premiere Pro Apple Final Cut Pro Avid Media Composer• HDMI & Wi-Fi 6E input and output• Supports NDI streaming (TX and RX)• 2x USB-C ports for external storage network adaptor* or calibration probe* (*sold separately)• Direct upload to ATOMOSphere (with 20GB free storage) Frame.io* Dropbox* (*sold separately)• Powered by USB-C NP-F battery or AC adaptor
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£632.28
Shipping: Free
Atomos Ninja 13.2 cm (5.2") Brown 1920 x 1080 pixels Touchscreen 359125
The best just got better THE EVOLUTION OF NINJA The small form factor monitor-recorder ideal for DSLR and mirrorless cameras. More codecs and monitoring tools than ever before. DESIGNED FOR VERSATILITY The evolution of Ninja The original Ninja rocked the world combining an HD disk recorder with a touchscreen monitor you could hold in your hand. It captured pristine uncompressed video direct from the first generation of DSLRs straight onto a removable SSD. Today Ninja handles video sources up to nine times that resolution has a 5-inch HDR screen records ProRes and connects to almost every camera in the world. Little wonder Atomos is now in the vocabulary of almost every filmmaker. THE NEW ATOMOS 11 Cleaner fresher faster Introducing a new version of our operating system AtomOS 11. Built uniquely for the new Ninja and Ninja Ultra it not only looks beautiful but introduces a host of great new features. Weve made the tools more visible and improved the icons so you know exactly what youre selecting. Its easier to use more logical and feels more professional. AtomOS 11 unleashes the full potential Ninja with new firmware that optimizes memory management for greater responsiveness. It also enables a host of new features. New ways to Ninja The new Ninja gains a ton of new features enabled by the new AtomOS 11. All designed to make you more productive by taking the friction out of your working day. ACCURATE COLOR Colorized Exposure EL Zone exposure referenced colorized image and ARRI False Color A powerful new addition to AtomOS 11 provides industry-recognized EL Zone and ARRI colorized exposure display as a selectable alternative to Atomos false color. This allows Atomos monitors to display consistent colorized exposure with multiple monitors in the production pipeline. EL Zone is designed for camera operators. By colorizing exposure in stops so you can see exactly the true scene-referred dynamic range directly from the camera which is ideal for exposure assessment of both HDR and SDR production. Its the best way to see colorized exposure on a monitor and its industry-standard MORE CONTROL TimeLapse Set up time lapse recording and control it from your Ninja completely independent of your cameras controls. Use the Ninjas screen for accurate visual alignment and its massive removable storage for longer projects. TIMED RECORDING RecordAssist Set a time for your recording to start. Its ideal for covering pre-arranged events when you need to be somewhere else. If you have several Ninjas you can even record in multiple locations simultaneously. Its also a safer way to cover dangerous locations without risk to you and your colleagues. Finally its perfect for wildlife shooting. Want to capture the action by the riverbank at sunset? Just dial-in the time and come back later. CODEC CHOICE Multiple Codecs The new Ninja line includes the following codecs free of charge giving you more options to choose the ideal codec for your projects. - Apple ProRes - Apple ProRes RAW - H.265 - DNx (QuickTime) - DNx (MXF)* coming later in 2023 The Apple ProRes codec is pre-activated to use out of the box so you can start shooting immediately. To activate the H.265 and DNx codecs visit my.atomos.com to register your product then follow the simple online instructions to activate these codecs for free using an activation token system. To activate the Apple ProRes RAW codec you need to go to the my.atomos.com portal. There is a small additional step to get the correct activation token and access the codec for free. You simply need to plug in your compatible RAW camera to complete the process. You only need to do this once to unlock this super-flexible and unique codec in perpetuity. VIDEO OVER IP NDI HD TX NDI is a way to send video over ordinary networks (including Wi-Fi and mobile) in high quality but with remarkably low bandwidth requirements. Its increasingly used in live production and now your Ninja can take part in an NDI environment. The NDI TX option turn
prodImage
£666.17
Shipping: Free
Atomos Ninja TX GO, 5-inch, 1500nit, AtomOS, 6K30 RAW, ProRes RAW, ProRes, DNx, AOATOMNJTX02
Atomos Ninja TX GO, 5-inch, 1500nit, AtomOS, 6K30 RAW, ProRes RAW, ProRes, DNx,, Business, Office & Industrial > Video Broadcasting & Recording > Other Broadcasting & Recording
prodImage
£854.40
Shipping: Free
Atomos Ninja TX GO - 5" HDMI Camera Monitor-Recorder, Camera Control, Touch-to-Focus, 1500nit, ProRes RAW, Wifi, CFexpress ATOMNJTX02
Features High brightness 5" HDMI camera monitor-recorder with camera control and touch to focus. 1500nits HDR touchscreen. Built-in Wifi...
prodImage
£903.28
Shipping: Free
More offers
Atomos Ninja TX ATOMNJTX01
Wi-Fi enabled 5-inch HDR monitor-recorderNinja TX combines SDI and HDMI inputs and outputs Apple ProRes/RAW recording to ultra-fast CFexpress or external USB media with a full suite of professional monitoring tools. It features built-in camera-to-cloud with free ATOMOSphere membership supports NDI 6 streaming and runs on the lightning-fast AtomOS Linux platform. No other monitor-recorder packs so much performance and compatibility into such a compact connected device.Wireless connectivity built in• Camera to CloudCamera to Cloud (C2C) is a revolutionary new workflow that allows you to upload your video files directly from your Atomos monitor-recorder to the cloud right from wherever you’re shooting. There’s no time lost transporting and copying drives. Ninja TX has everything you need to do C2C built in. Atomos supports direct progressive upload to our own cloud platform - ATOMOSphere - as well Adobe Frame.io and Dropbox.• NDI 6 HX3 over Wi-FiNDI is a way to send and receive video over ordinary networks (including Wi-Fi and mobile) in high quality but with remarkably low bandwidth requirements. It’s increasingly used in live production and events. Ninja TX can be fully integrated into an NDI environment either as an NDI source visible to all other authorized devices on the network or as an NDI receiver with all the professional monitoring functionality you expect from an Atomos field monitor.• TimecodeTimecode is a unique digital timestamp assigned to each frame of video. It ensures that all your devices–cameras audio recorders and monitors – are in perfect sync. Ninja TX includes AirGlu timecode sync over RF or Bluetooth to act as a powerful timecode hub.Ninja TX - our best Ninja yetMore camerasWhen it comes to connectivity there’s never been a more versatile Ninja. With HDMI 2.0 I/O and 12G-SDI I/O packed into a new lightweight 5-inch screen form factor Ninja TX has got all bases covered.Brighter displayWith its bright 1500nit 10-bit HDR touchscreen Ninja TX provides rich accurate color with “what you see is what you get” precision even in bright sunlight.Next-gen mediaCFexpress and USB-C support blazinglyfast data transfer rates based on PCIe and NVMe protocols—making Ninja TX scalable for future data needs.Wireless C2C & NDI HX3With integrated Wi-Fi you can upload your content directly to ATOMOSphere Dropbox or Frame.io or from anywhere in the world. Ninja TX streamlines the production workflow from capture to edit helping creators to work faster and smarter.FutureproofUSB-C is fast becoming the universal standard for connectivity. Ninja TX has not one but three USB-C ports - one for power and two for attaching direct storage screen calibration devices and with future firmware updates audio devices and more.• Wi-Fi enabled 5-inch HDR monitor-recorder• Record in Apple ProRes/RAW Avid DNx or H.265/H.264• Capture up to 8K RAW to CFexpress Type B or USB-C storage• Super-bright 1500nit 5-inch touchscreen display• HDMI 2.0 12G-SDI & Wi-Fi 6E input and output• Supports NDI streaming (TX and RX)• AtomOS Linux-based operating system• Direct upload to ATOMOSphere Frame.io Dropbox• Timecode sync over RF or Bluetooth• Powered by USB-C NP-F battery or AC adaptor• Get 20GB cloud storage FREE with ATOMOSphere
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£780.26
Shipping: Free
Atomos Ninja TX Monitor / Recorder AOATOMNJTX01
Atomos Ninja TX Monitor / Recorder, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Other Camera Accessories
prodImage
£1,039.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:750 GB
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Connections:HDMI output, Headphones

Price History

1M 3M
Atomos Ninja
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Atomos

Atomos Shogun 7
£885.71
Atomos Shogun 7Compare 3 Prices
Atomos Shinobi
£224.59
Atomos ShinobiCompare 5 Prices
Atomos Shinobi 7
£579.00
Atomos Shinobi 7Compare 1 Prices
Atomos Nexus (ATOMNEXU01)
£52.25
Atomos Nexus (ATOMNEXU01)Compare 2 Prices
Atomos Shogun
£1,580.32
Atomos ShogunCompare 2 Prices
Atomos Connect 4K Streaming Stick
£79.97
Atomos Connect 4K Streaming StickCompare 1 Prices
Atomos Ninja V
£699.00
Atomos Ninja VCompare 1 Prices
Atomos Shinobi II
£227.33
Atomos Shinobi IICompare 8 Prices
Atomos Ninja
prodImage
£561.64
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
H.PRESTON MEDIAUK
prodImage
£614.99
Shipping: £4.59
prodImage
£632.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel