Peak Design Slide Lite

Price History
• Camera strap
• Length: 145 cm
• Width: 3.2 cm
• Weight: 104 g
• Including 4 anchors
• Material: Nylon, Aluminum
• Thermoplastic anchor cord and anchor molding
• Each anchor connector holds over 90 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Peak Design Slide Lite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Peak Design Slide Lite Camera Strap, Black, Configurable as a Sling, Neck or Shoulder Strap, Quick Release and Connection, Smooth and Grippy Side, Camera Straps for Photographers, 200 lb Capacity
SLIDE LITE CAMERA STRAP: A slimmed-down version of our flagship Slide strap, Slide Lite is built for mirrorless and light DSLRs, yet strong enough for full-frame rigs. Versatile, low-profile, and pro-grade for any setup. COMFORT IN MOTION: Ultra-smooth nylon webbing provides low-profile comfort. A smooth side easily glides over clothing in sling mode and a grippy side prevents slipping in shoulder mode. QUICK, EASY ADJUSTMENTS: Dual quick-adjusters provide a huge range of length adjustment with just one finger, making this Peak Design strap configurable to any activity. Wear it as a sling, shoulder or neck strap, adapting to your needs. SECURE AND CONFIGURABLE: The unique Anchor Link system enables quick release and solid connection – each Anchor holds over 90 kg (200 lbs). Universally compatible with all camera systems, binoculars, rangefinders and more. RADICAL PRODUCTS, RADICAL COMPANY: Peak Design creates industry-shifting, lifetime-lasting gear with a mission to leave the world better than we found it. No investors, no venture capital – just innovation on our terms.
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Peak Design Slide Lite Kelp Adjustable Camera Strap with Quick Release Anchor SLL-KP-3
Peak Design Slide Lite Kelp Adjustable Camera Strap with Quick Release Anchor, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Straps & Hand Grips
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Peak Design Slide Lite Ocean Adjustable Camera Strap with Quick Release Anchor SLL-DS-3
Peak Design Slide Lite Ocean Adjustable Camera Strap with Quick Release Anchor, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Straps & Hand Grips
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Peak Design Slide Lite Camera Strap, Kelp, Configurable as a Sling, Neck or Shoulder Strap, Quick Release and Connection, Smooth and Grippy Side, Camera Straps for Photographers, 200 lb Capacity B0FK1KY8L7
SLIDE LITE CAMERA STRAP: A slimmed-down version of our flagship Slide strap, Slide Lite is built for mirrorless and light DSLRs, yet strong enough for full-frame rigs. Versatile, low-profile, and pro-grade for any setup. COMFORT IN MOTION: Ultra-smooth nylon webbing provides low-profile comfort. A smooth side easily glides over clothing in sling mode and a grippy side prevents slipping in shoulder mode. QUICK, EASY ADJUSTMENTS: Dual quick-adjusters provide a huge range of length adjustment with just one finger, making this strap configurable to any activity. Wear it as a sling, shoulder or neck strap, adapting to your needs. SECURE AND CONFIGURABLE: The unique Anchor Link system enables quick release and solid connection – each Anchor holds over 200lbs. Universally compatible with all camera systems, binoculars, rangefinders and more. RADICAL PRODUCTS, RADICAL COMPANY: Peak Design creates industry-shifting, lifetime-lasting gear with a mission to leave the world better than we found it. No investors, no venture capital – just innovation on our terms.
prodImage
£72.28
Shipping: Free
Peak Design SLL-BK-3 Slide Lite Camera Strap (Black) SLL-BK-3
DESCRIPTION: Buy Peak Design SLL-BK-3 Slide Lite Camera Strap (Black) featuring Sling, Shoulder, or Neck Strap, Holds Compact DSLR or Mirrorless...
prodImage
£78.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Peak Design Slide Lite Coyote Adjustable Camera Strap with Quick Release Anchors SLL-CY-3
Peak Design Slide Lite Coyote Adjustable Camera Strap with Quick Release Anchors, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Straps & Hand Grips
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Peak Design Slide Lite Camera Strap, Ocean, Configurable as a Sling, Neck or Shoulder Strap, Quick Release and Connection, Smooth and Grippy Side, Camera Straps for Photographers, 200 lb Capacity B0FK1C97GT
Peak Design Accessory image & son
prodImage
£77.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Length: 145 cm
Width: 3.2 cm
Weight: 104 g
Including 4 anchors
Material: Nylon, Aluminum
Thermoplastic anchor cord and anchor molding
Each anchor connector holds over 90 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Peak Design Slide Lite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Peak Design

Peak Design Everyday Sling 3L V2
£84.99
Peak Design Everyday Sling 3L V2Compare 4 Prices
Peak Design Everyday Sling 6L V2
£109.99
Peak Design Everyday Sling 6L V2Compare 5 Prices
Peak Design Outdoor backpack 25L
£239.49
Peak Design Outdoor backpack 25LCompare 3 Prices
Peak Design Everyday Sling 10L V2
£169.95
Peak Design Everyday Sling 10L V2Compare 2 Prices
Peak Design Travel Tripod Carbon
£599.95
Peak Design Travel Tripod CarbonCompare 1 Prices
Peak Design Tech Pouch
£59.95
Peak Design Tech PouchCompare 6 Prices
Peak Design Slide
£69.99
Peak Design SlideCompare 13 Prices
Peak Design Travel Tripod Aluminium
£379.99
Peak Design Travel Tripod AluminiumCompare 1 Prices
Peak Design Everyday Backpack 30L V2
£269.99
Peak Design Everyday Backpack 30L V2Compare 2 Prices
Peak Design Travel Backpack 45L
£259.99
Peak Design Travel Backpack 45LCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Spider SpiderPro Hand Strap v2
£60.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon AD-E1
£59.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
C-Rope Claw
£48.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nissin Commander Air 1
£59.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
MagMod MagSnoot
£59.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Manfrotto 196B-2 Jointed arm 2-piece
£52.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Calibrite ColorChecker Classic Mini
£59.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Manfrotto 155RC
£64.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Walimex Pro Aptaris for Olympus OM-D E-M5
£58.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon ER-KE
£58.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Peak Design Slide Lite
Peak Design ltd
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
cen-uk
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
cen-uk
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£72.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel