Peak Design Travel Tripod Aluminium

Manufacturer: Peak Design
Peak Design Travel Tripod Aluminium
from £304.992 offersManufacturer: Peak Design
• Tripod
• Tripod Type: Tripod
• Tripod Head: Ball head
• Load Capacity: Up to 9 kg
• Integrated Spirit Level: No
• Maximum Height: 152.4 Centimetre
• Minimum Height: 14 Centimetre
• Weight: 1.56 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Peak Design Travel Tripod Aluminium
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Peak Design Travel Tripod (Aluminium) TT-CB-5-150-AL-1
COMPACT TRAVEL TRIPOD: We reimagined the travel tripod from the ground up – resulting in pro-level stability, height and features in a form that packs down to the diameter of a water bottle. Fast setup, ergonomic controls and built-in phone support. SPEEDY SET UP: Unique leg design lets you deploy and lock this peak design tripod in seconds – no flipping, rotating or fumbling needed. The quick-release lever system makes mounting smooth and intuitive, so you're always ready to capture the moment. PRO-LEVEL PERFORMANCE: Don’t let the size fool you – this tripod supports up to 20 lbs, handling a full-frame DSLR with telephoto lens. Shoot low, invert your setup without tools or hang extra weight from the integrated hook for stability anywhere. STREAMLINED PRECISION: The omnidirectional ball head uses a single adjustment ring for fast, intuitive control. Plus, a built-in mobile mount pops out of the center column, so you're always ready to shoot, whether it's a camera or phone. RADICAL PRODUCTS, RADICAL COMPANY: Peak Design creates industry-shifting, lifetime-lasting gear with a mission to leave the world better than we found it. No investors, no venture capital – just innovation on our terms.
prodImage
£304.99
Shipping: Free
Peak Design Travel Tripod, Aluminum, Compact Design, Quick Setup and Takedown, Pro-Level Stability, Ergonomic Ball Head, Compact and Portable Travel Tripod for Camera and Phone, 20 lb Capacity TT-CB-5-150-AL-1
prodImage
£304.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Integrated Spirit Level
No
Load Capacity
Up to 9 kg
Material
Aluminum
Maximum Height
152.4 Centimetre
Minimum Height
14 Centimetre
Monopod Integrated
Yes
Number of Segments
5
Packed Dimensions
39.1 Centimetre
Scaling
No
Tripod Head
Ball head
Tripod Type
Tripod
Weight
1.56 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Peak Design Travel Tripod Aluminium
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Peak Design

Peak Design Everyday Sling 6L V2
£109.99
Peak Design Everyday Sling 6L V2Compare 6 Prices
Peak Design Slide
£69.00
Peak Design SlideCompare 15 Prices
Peak Design Everyday Sling 3L V2
£84.99
Peak Design Everyday Sling 3L V2Compare 4 Prices
Peak Design Slide Lite
£53.99
Peak Design Slide LiteCompare 4 Prices
Peak Design Travel Backpack 45L
£259.99
Peak Design Travel Backpack 45LCompare 3 Prices
Peak Design Everyday Backpack 20L V2
£371.22
Peak Design Everyday Backpack 20L V2Compare 1 Prices
Peak Design Outdoor backpack 45L
£309.69
Peak Design Outdoor backpack 45LCompare 3 Prices
Peak Design Clutch
£49.95
Peak Design ClutchCompare 1 Prices
Peak Design Everyday Backpack 30L V2
£269.99
Peak Design Everyday Backpack 30L V2Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Benro Tripod Tortoise 35C + GX35
£309.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
3 Legged Thing Legends Ray
£362.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro TMA28C
£286.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sirui VHD-2004 + VH-10
£279.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iFootage Gazelle Uprise TC6
£284.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro TTOR34CGX35
£279.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro A2573FS4PRO
£279.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Manfrotto MK190XPRO3-3W
£249.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto MK055XPRO3-3W
£278.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro FTA19CV0
£332.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peak Design Travel Tripod Aluminium
Peak Design ltd
prodImage
£304.99
Shipping: Free
Peak Design ltd
prodImage
£304.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel