3 Legged Thing Winston 2.0 + AirHed Pro

Manufacturer: 3 Legged Thing
3 Legged Thing Winston 2.0 + AirHed Pro
from £349.006 offersManufacturer: 3 Legged ThingPrice History
• Tripod
• Tripod Type: Tripod
• Tripod Head: Ball head
• Load Capacity: Up to 40 kg
• Integrated Spirit Level: No
• Maximum Height: 194 Centimetre
• Minimum Height: 23.1 Centimetre
• Weight: 2.05 kg
Show all product details
Best Prices
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £349.00 / Unit
Best Prices
£379.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £379.99 / Unit

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
3 Legged Thing Winston 2.0 Carbon Fibre Tripod + Airhed Pro Head - Grey WINSTONKITGREY2
3 Legged Thing Winston 2.0 Carbon Fibre Tripod + Airhed Pro Head - Grey, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripods & Monopods
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £349.00 / Unit
3 Legged Thing WINSTON 2.0 Carbon Fibre Tripod System with AirHed Pro ballhead WINSTONKIT2
3 Legged Thing WINSTON 2.0 Carbon Fibre Tripod System with AirHed Pro ballhead, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripods & Monopods
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £379.99 / Unit
3 Legged Thing Pro Range 2.0 Winston 2.0 Kit Carbon Fibre Tripod System - Adjustable Camera Tripod with 3 Counterfold Detachable Legs for Monopod Conversion (WINSTONKITGREY2)
Winston 2.0 is our most stable tripod yet. Brought to you by 3 Legged Thing, this powerful carbon fibre tripod system is from our Pro Range 2.0. It is designed with landscape, studio, and architecture photography in mind, and is capable of supporting heavy burdens in demanding circumstances Winston 2.0 offers a range of working heights, with its multiple mounting points and 3 detachable legs that allow you to convert from tripod to monopod to table-top tripod with ease. It can get as low as 14.6cm and reach heights of 1.85m - the world is at your fingertips! A robust workhorse, Winston 2.0 is the first full size tripod in the world to feature counterfold legs enabling it to fold down to just 61cm. It’s also one of the strongest tripods around, able to support up to 40kg - 23 times its own weight! Winston 2.0 features our unique parallel locking system which lessens the chance of accidental disassembly. The weight balanced locks lower the tripod’s centre of gravity, and the 3M rubber pads give better leverage and grip when extending or folding the tripod. It’s also available in 3 colours; Darkness, Earth Bronze and Metallic Slate Grey Here at 3 Legged Thing we aim to innovate, inspire and be the best that we can be. We’ve fitted Winston 2.0 with detachable rubber Bootz that can be replaced with any of our foot accessories for maximum stability on any terrain. All our products come with a 5 year warranty to give you peace of mind
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
3 Legged Thing Pro Range 2.0 Winston 2.0 Kit Carbon Fibre Tripod System - Adjustable Camera Tripod with 3 Counterfold Detachable Legs for Monopod Conversion (WINSTONKIT2)
Winston 2.0 is our most stable tripod yet. Brought to you by 3 Legged Thing, this powerful carbon fibre tripod system is from our Pro Range 2.0. It is designed with landscape, studio, and architecture photography in mind, and is capable of supporting heavy burdens in demanding circumstances Winston 2.0 offers a range of working heights, with its multiple mounting points and 3 detachable legs that allow you to convert from tripod to monopod to table-top tripod with ease. It can get as low as 14.6cm and reach heights of 1.85m - the world is at your fingertips! A robust workhorse, Winston 2.0 is the first full size tripod in the world to feature counterfold legs enabling it to fold down to just 61cm. Its also one of the strongest tripods around, able to support up to 40kg - 23 times its own weight! Winston 2.0 features our unique parallel locking system which lessens the chance of accidental disassembly. The weight balanced locks lower the tripods centre of gravity, and the 3M rubber pads give better leverage and grip when extending or folding the tripod. Its also available in 2 colours; Earth Bronze and Metallic Slate Grey International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
3 Legged Thing Winston 2.0 Carbon Fibre Tripod Kit AirHed Pro Ball Head Darkness WINSTONKIT2DARK
3 Legged Thing Winston 2.0 Carbon Fibre Tripod Kit AirHed Pro Ball Head Darkness, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripods & Monopods
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
3 Legged Thing Winston 2.0 Carbon Tripod with Airhed Pro - Darkness WINSTONKIT2DARK
3 Legged Thing Winston 2.0 Carbon Tripod with Airhed Pro - Darkness, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripods & Monopods
prodImage
£430.95
£432.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Integrated Spirit Level
No
Load Capacity
Up to 40 kg
Maximum Height
194 Centimetre
Minimum Height
23.1 Centimetre
Number of Segments
3
Packed Dimensions
61.2 Centimetre
Quick Release Plate
Yes
Tripod Head
Ball head
Tripod Type
Tripod
Weight
2.05 kg

Price History

1M 3M
3 Legged Thing Winston 2.0 + AirHed Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3 Legged Thing

3 Legged Thing Trent Kit 2.0 + Docz
£116.00
3 Legged Thing Trent Kit 2.0 + DoczCompare 3 Prices
3 Legged Thing Zelda
£73.95
3 Legged Thing ZeldaCompare 6 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie PD
£69.00
3 Legged Thing Ellie PDCompare 4 Prices
3 Legged Thing BASE70
£52.75
3 Legged Thing BASE70Compare 1 Prices
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0
£242.99
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0Compare 9 Prices
3 Legged Thing AirHed VU
£147.81
3 Legged Thing AirHed VUCompare 4 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie Short
£59.00
3 Legged Thing Ellie ShortCompare 5 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie
£57.95
3 Legged Thing EllieCompare 3 Prices
3 Legged Thing Legends Nicky
£1,007.77
3 Legged Thing Legends NickyCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Manfrotto MT055CXPRO3
£349.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
3 Legged Thing Legends Ray
£362.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro Tripod Tortoise 35C + GX35
£309.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro FTA19CV0
£332.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Leofoto Poseidon LP-284C
£329.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
3 Legged Thing Pro Albert 2.0 + Airhed Pro
£379.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto MKBFRTC4GT-BH
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro TMA48CXL
£379.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto MT055CXPRO4
£376.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
3 Legged Thing Winston 2.0 + AirHed Pro
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £349.00 / Unit
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£379.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £379.99 / Unit
3 Legged Thing Limited
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
3 Legged Thing Limited
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel