Leofoto Ranger LS-324C + LH-40

• Tripod load capacity 15 kg
• Net weight 1,950 g
• Ball head LH-40 load capacity 20 kg, weight 540 g
• Maximum working height 1,390 mm without center column
• Packed length 580 mm
• Material: 10-layer carbon and 6061-T6 aluminum alloy
• Ball head diameter 40 mm, base diameter 57 mm, height 87 mm
Show all product details
We currently have no retailer offers for this product in our database.
Product Details
Tripod load capacity 15 kg
Net weight 1,950 g
Ball head LH-40 load capacity 20 kg, weight 540 g
Maximum working height 1,390 mm without center column
Packed length 580 mm
Material: 10-layer carbon and 6061-T6 aluminum alloy
Ball head diameter 40 mm, base diameter 57 mm, height 87 mm

58 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/05/2021
|
Very happy with the build quality and the sturdiness of the tripod. After trying several other tripods, I am finally going to keep it. I would have given 5 stars if not for the plate that attaches to the camera. It seems that...View More the underside of the plate (that comes into contact with the camera) needs some more friction. When I attached the plate to the camera and put the camera in portrait mode (vertical), the camera started sliding downward until I tightened it so hard that now I can not getView Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/05/2021
|
Very happy with the build quality and the sturdiness of the tripod. After trying several other tripods, I am finally going to keep it. I would have given 5 stars if not for the plate that attaches to the camera. It seems that...View More the underside of the plate (that comes into contact with the camera) needs some more friction. When I attached the plate to the camera and put the camera in portrait mode (vertical), the camera started sliding downward until I tightened it so hard that now I can not getView Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/03/2021
|
Awesome travel trips but a tad heavy if you’re going to pack in and will be walking a great distance, but the build quality is outstanding
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/03/2021
|
Awesome travel trips but a tad heavy if you’re going to pack in and will be walking a great distance, but the build quality is outstanding
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/02/2021
|
it's so sturdy no wobbly things solid as rock precise adjustments.. it worth every penny
With reviews from

Leofoto Ranger LS-324C + LH-40 Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 58 reviews
5
38
4
14
3
2
1
2

More from Leofoto

Leofoto BV-15
£229.99
Leofoto BV-15Compare 1 Prices
Leofoto LS-324CEX
£483.99
Leofoto LS-324CEXCompare 1 Prices
Leofoto VH-20
£129.00
Leofoto VH-20Compare 1 Prices
Leofoto Summit LM-362C
£419.00
Leofoto Summit LM-362CCompare 1 Prices
Leofoto LS-223C + LH-25
£119.00
Leofoto LS-223C + LH-25Compare 3 Prices
Leofoto Ranger LS-225C + LH-25
£189.00
Leofoto Ranger LS-225C + LH-25Compare 2 Prices
Leofoto Summit Camouflage LM-365C
£600.95
Leofoto Summit Camouflage LM-365CCompare 2 Prices
Leofoto Poseidon LP-324C + LH-40
£520.95
Leofoto Poseidon LP-324C + LH-40Compare 2 Prices
Leofoto Summit LM-364C
£616.99
Leofoto Summit LM-364CCompare 2 Prices
Leofoto MP-284C
£50.99
Leofoto MP-284CCompare 4 Prices
Leofoto Ranger LS-324C + LH-40
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel