3 Legged Thing Bucky + AirHed VU

Manufacturer: 3 Legged Thing
3 Legged Thing Bucky + AirHed VU
from £399.00to £469.995 offersManufacturer: 3 Legged Thing
• Tripod
• Tripod Type: Tripod
• Tripod Head: Ball head
• Load Capacity: Up to 30 kg
• Integrated Spirit Level: Yes
• Maximum Height: 123 Centimetre
• Minimum Height: 11 Centimetre
• Weight: 1,880 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
3 Legged Thing Bucky + AirHed VU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
3 Legged Thing Legends Bucky Carbon Fibre Tripod w/ AirHed Vu Ball Head Set Grey
3 Legged Thing Legends Bucky Carbon Fibre Tripod w/ AirHed Vu Ball Head Set Grey, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripods & Monopods
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
3 Legged Thing Legends Bucky Carbon Tripod AirHed Vu Ball Head Set Bronze Blue
3 Legged Thing Legends Bucky Carbon Tripod AirHed Vu Ball Head Set Bronze Blue, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripods & Monopods
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
3 Legged Thing Legends Bucky Kit Carbon Fibre Tripod - Travel-Friendly, Adjustable Camera Tripod with 3 Detachable Legs & Multiple Mounting Points (BUCKYKITGREY)
Say hello to Bucky, one of the Legends Range of tripods brought to you by 3 Legged Thing. This adjustable carbon fibre tripod is one of the most versatile travel tripods you’ll ever find, offering photographers one of the largest dynamic working ranges whilst remaining easy to transport Folding to just 41cm and weighing 1.87kg, Bucky is the perfect travel companion for professionals. With 5-section detachable legs and a triple section centre column that’s removable and reversible, Bucky can offer photographers incredible working heights from as low as 11cm up to almost 2m Despite its lightweight construction, Bucky has the ability to support up to a staggering 30kg of camera equipment. It’s easy to adjust when you’re on the go and in all weathers with our new Rapid-Latches, making adjustment comfortable, even for those with impairments or when wearing gloves Bucky is designed with our new raised O-Pads, providing better grip, torque and water dispersement than any other leg lock on the planet. It also has detachable rubber Bootz which can be replaced with any of our other foot accessories, giving you maximum stability on any terrain Along with the Bucky tripod, available in 3 colours, you’ll receive an anodised magnesium alloy D-Ring, Multi Tool and protective carry bag. Here at 3 Legged Thing we aim to innovate, inspire and be the best that we can be. All our products feature a 5-year global warranty to give you peace of mind
prodImage
£469.99
Shipping: Free
3 Legged Thing Legends Bucky Kit Carbon Fibre Tripod - Travel-Friendly, Adjustable Camera Tripod with 3 Detachable Legs & Multiple Mounting Points (BUCKYKIT)
Say hello to Bucky, one of the Legends Range of tripods brought to you by 3 Legged Thing. This adjustable carbon fibre tripod is one of the most versatile travel tripods you’ll ever find, offering photographers one of the largest dynamic working ranges whilst remaining easy to transport Folding to just 41cm and weighing 1.87kg, Bucky is the perfect travel companion for professionals. With 5-section detachable legs and a triple section centre column that’s removable and reversible, Bucky can offer photographers incredible working heights from as low as 11cm up to almost 2m Despite its lightweight construction, Bucky has the ability to support up to a staggering 30kg of camera equipment. It’s easy to adjust when you’re on the go and in all weathers with our new Rapid-Latches, making adjustment comfortable, even for those with impairments or when wearing gloves Bucky is designed with our new raised O-Pads, providing better grip, torque and water dispersement than any other leg lock on the planet. It also has detachable rubber Bootz which can be replaced with any of our other foot accessories, giving you maximum stability on any terrain Along with the Bucky tripod, available in 3 colours, you’ll receive an anodised magnesium alloy D-Ring, Multi Tool and protective carry bag. Here at 3 Legged Thing we aim to innovate, inspire and be the best that we can be. All our products feature a 5-year global warranty to give you peace of mind
prodImage
£469.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
3 Legged Thing Legends Bucky Carbon Fibre Tripod AirHed Vu Ball Head - Darkness BUCKYKITDARK
3 Legged Thing Legends Bucky Carbon Fibre Tripod AirHed Vu Ball Head - Darkness, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripods & Monopods
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Integrated Spirit Level
Yes
Load Capacity
Up to 30 kg
Material
Carbon
Maximum Height
123 Centimetre
Minimum Height
11 Centimetre
Monopod Integrated
Yes
Number of Segments
5
Packed Dimensions
41 Centimetre
Scaling
Yes
Tripod Head
Ball head
Tripod Type
Tripod
Weight
1,880 g

Price History

1M 3M
3 Legged Thing Bucky + AirHed VU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3 Legged Thing

3 Legged Thing Trent Kit 2.0 + Docz
£116.00
3 Legged Thing Trent Kit 2.0 + DoczCompare 3 Prices
3 Legged Thing Zelda
£73.95
3 Legged Thing ZeldaCompare 6 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie PD
£69.00
3 Legged Thing Ellie PDCompare 4 Prices
3 Legged Thing BASE70
£52.75
3 Legged Thing BASE70Compare 1 Prices
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0
£242.99
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0Compare 9 Prices
3 Legged Thing AirHed VU
£147.81
3 Legged Thing AirHed VUCompare 4 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie Short
£59.00
3 Legged Thing Ellie ShortCompare 5 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie
£57.95
3 Legged Thing EllieCompare 3 Prices
3 Legged Thing Legends Nicky
£1,007.77
3 Legged Thing Legends NickyCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Benro A2883FS4
£379.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto MT055CXPRO4
£376.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
3 Legged Thing Winston 2.0 + AirHed Pro
£349.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
3 Legged Thing Legends Ray
£362.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro Tripod Tortoise 35C + GX35
£309.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto MT055CXPRO3
£349.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sirui R-3213X
£343.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peak Design Travel Tripod Carbon
£479.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro FTA19CV0
£332.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
3 Legged Thing Bucky + AirHed VU
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
3 Legged Thing Limited
prodImage
£469.99
Shipping: Free
3 Legged Thing Limited
prodImage
£469.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel