3 Legged Thing Ellie PD

Manufacturer: 3 Legged Thing
3 Legged Thing Ellie PD
from £69.00to £80.954 offersManufacturer: 3 Legged Thing
• L-angle bracket
• Compatible with Arca-swiss and Peak Design
• Length: 85 cm
• Weight: 95 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
3 Legged Thing Ellie PD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
3 Legged Thing Ellie PD Universal Quick Release Angle Peak Design Capture Compatible - Copper (Orange) 5060244885301azn
Universal peak design compatible quick release angle for mirrorless and DSLR cameras Two different thread slots for optimal camera alignment Span can be changed via two sliding bars made of stainless steel, locking with stainless steel screws Two ¼ inch - 20 screw connections on the side panel for attaching accessories (displays, microphones etc). Due to the construction, these openings are not suitable for direct attachment of retaining straps with only one mounting eyelet Only with Peak Design Capture v3
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
3 Legged Thing Ellie PD Universal L-Bracket Copper (orange) ELLIE-PD-C
3 Legged Thing Ellie PD Universal L-Bracket Copper (orange), Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Other Tripods & Supports
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £69.00 / Unit
3 Legged Thing Ellie PD Universal Camera L-Bracket - PD V3 Capture Compatible L-Bracket for Use with Multiple Camera Makes and Models - Grey (ELLIE-PD-G) 1391574
Looking for a universal L-bracket compatible with PD V3 Capture that fits a wide variety of cameras? Say hello to Ellie PD, an L-bracket with great versatility and adjustability that provides a sturdy base for shooting whilst still allowing access to all the ports you need Perfect if you frequently use different cameras, Ellie PD is PD compatible but can also be purchased for Arca Swiss - the only L-bracket in the world to do so, making it one of the most functional you’ll ever find Combining a reversible, rotatable, vertical aspect, the Ellie PD L-bracket has dual PD profile sides and symmetrical 1/4"-20 threaded ends that enable the vertical axis to be configured in 8 positions, enabling more cable access than ever before Stylish and functional, the magnesium alloy plate profiles are precision engineered with an anodised coating in either Copper or Metallic Slate Grey, whilst the adjustable mount positioning allows you easy access to all the side ports, battery door, screens and lens release buttons Here at 3 Legged Thing we aim to innovate, inspire and be the best that we can be. All our products feature a 5 year warranty to give you peace of mind
prodImage
£74.23
£88.22
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
3 Legged Thing Copper Ellie PD L-Bracket | Capture Clip Compatible
3 Legged Thing Copper Ellie PD L-Bracket | Capture Clip Compatible, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Other Tripods & Supports
prodImage
£80.95
£82.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Additional information
Compatible with Arca-swiss and Peak Design
Length: 85 cm
Weight: 95 g

Price History

1M 3M
3 Legged Thing Ellie PD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3 Legged Thing

3 Legged Thing Bucky
£574.80
3 Legged Thing BuckyCompare 1 Prices
3 Legged Thing Trent Kit 2.0 + Docz
£116.00
3 Legged Thing Trent Kit 2.0 + DoczCompare 3 Prices
3 Legged Thing BASE70
£52.75
3 Legged Thing BASE70Compare 1 Prices
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0
£242.99
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0Compare 9 Prices
3 Legged Thing AirHed VU
£147.81
3 Legged Thing AirHed VUCompare 4 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie Short
£59.00
3 Legged Thing Ellie ShortCompare 5 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie
£57.95
3 Legged Thing EllieCompare 3 Prices
3 Legged Thing Legends Nicky
£1,007.77
3 Legged Thing Legends NickyCompare 1 Prices
3 Legged Thing BASE85 PD
£42.99
3 Legged Thing BASE85 PDCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Peak Design Slide
£69.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
MagMod MagSphere
£69.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Orangemonkie Foldio360 Extension Kit
£65.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Calibrite ColorChecker 3-Step Grayscale
£69.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon ET-87
£53.28
Compare Prices
5 offers
MagMod Artistic Dome Gels
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MagMod Creative Dome Gels
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon ER-HE
£69.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Easypix MyStudio
£67.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
3 Legged Thing Ellie PD
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £69.00 / Unit
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£74.23
Shipping: £13.99
rhl-shop
prodImage
£80.95
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel