MagMod Artistic Dome Gels

Price History

1M
MagMod Artistic Dome Gels
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MagMod XL Artistic Dome Gels (6) for Reflector XL and MagBox Pro Softboxes MMXDARGEL01
Achieving perfect color control is now easier than ever thanks to MagMod’s Dome Gels, compatible with the MagMod XL system and MagBox Pro softboxes. Practically indestructible, each Dome Gel offers precise color calibration with a universal design on any shoot, on almost any strobe — past, present, and future. Stack multiple Dome Gels to dial in precision color effects and use them with the Reflector XL for strobe flashes or with a MagBox Pro softbox—gels have never been so versatile. MagMod’s Dome Gels are the only custom gel system designed for use with any modern strobe flash allowing you to streamline your gelling system for both strobes and speedlite flashes. (1 ea): Cyan, Aqua, Light Green, Amber, Light Pink, Lavender (6) total Dome Gels Stand on it, jump on it, crush it under your camera gear, the Dome Gels are built to last. This durability doesn’t just protect your wallet, it also provides you with the peace of mind of knowing that your light quality will never be compromised.
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
MagMod Artistic Dome Gel Kit - 6 Pack MMXDARGEL01
MagMod Artistic Dome Gel Kit - 6 Pack, Cameras & Photography > Lighting & Studio > Light Controls & Modifiers > Other Light Controls
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M
MagMod Artistic Dome Gels
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MagMod

MagMod Correction dome gel
£69.99
MagMod Correction dome gelCompare 2 Prices
MagMod Creative Dome Gels
£69.99
MagMod Creative Dome GelsCompare 2 Prices
MagMod Pro Correction Gels
£59.99
MagMod Pro Correction GelsCompare 1 Prices
MagMod MagSnoot
£59.00
MagMod MagSnootCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Peak Design Slide
£69.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Canon ER-HE
£69.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Orangemonkie Foldio2 Plus
£69.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EG-E1
£70.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
Polaroid Color Film i-Type 3x8
£68.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
GoPro Hero Wrist Housing
£53.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Calibrite ColorChecker 3-Step Grayscale
£68.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Manfrotto 501HDV
£68.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polaroid Color Film i-Type 5x8
£72.26
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hama Telescreen Video Transfer
£67.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
MagMod Artistic Dome Gels
3 Legged Thing Limited
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel