3 Legged Thing Legends Nicky

Manufacturer: 3 Legged Thing
3 Legged Thing Legends Nicky
from £1,007.771 offerManufacturer: 3 Legged Thing
• Carbon tripod from the Legends series by 3 Legged Thing
• Load capacity of 60 kg
• Includes interchangeable half bowl and flat plate
• Stable legs with 4 segments
• Leg length adjustable from 12.4 cm to 1.56 m
• Rapid locks for easy adjustment of leg angles
• Equipped with raised O-pads for optimal grip
Show all product details

Price History

1M
3 Legged Thing Legends Nicky
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
3 Legged Thing Legends Nicky Carbon Fibre Tripod - 4 Section Adjustable Camera and Video Tripod with 3 Detachable Legs, Flat Plate and Bowl Mount for Heavier Kit (NICKY)
Say hello to Nicky, one of the Legends Range of tripods brought to you by 3 Legged Thing. This adjustable carbon fibre tripod is designed for heavier kit and longer lenses, perfect for wildlife photography, enabling both videographers and photographers to work on the most challenging of terrains Engineered for stability, Nicky has 4 section legs that can extend from 12.4cm up to 1.56m, with internal anti-rotation shims, or Chicken Lips, that give the leg locks greater strength and grip. It also comes with both a flat plate and bowl mount accommodating a wide range of work Weighing just 2.4kg, Nicky has an impressive load to weight ratio of 25:1. It also comes with Rapid-Latch levers that make adjusting the leg angles easy and comfortable, even for those with impairments or when wearing thick gloves, perfect for operating in all weathers Nicky is designed with our new raised O-Pads with Bubble Grip texture, providing better grip, torque and water dispersement than any other leg lock on the planet. It has 3 detachable legs that can also be used as monopods and boom arms, plus it can be converted into a table-top tripod Nicky has detachable rubber Bootz that can be replaced with any of our other foot accessories for maximum stability on any terrain. Here at 3 Legged Thing we aim to innovate, inspire and be the best that we can be, so all our products feature a 5-year global warranty to give you peace of mind
prodImage
£1,007.77
£1,021.76
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Carbon tripod from the Legends series by 3 Legged Thing
Load capacity of 60 kg
Includes interchangeable half bowl and flat plate
Stable legs with 4 segments
Leg length adjustable from 12.4 cm to 1.56 m
Rapid locks for easy adjustment of leg angles
Equipped with raised O-pads for optimal grip

Price History

1M
3 Legged Thing Legends Nicky
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3 Legged Thing

3 Legged Thing Trent Kit 2.0 + Docz
£116.00
3 Legged Thing Trent Kit 2.0 + DoczCompare 3 Prices
3 Legged Thing Zelda
£73.95
3 Legged Thing ZeldaCompare 6 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie PD
£69.00
3 Legged Thing Ellie PDCompare 4 Prices
3 Legged Thing BASE70
£52.75
3 Legged Thing BASE70Compare 1 Prices
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0
£242.99
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0Compare 9 Prices
3 Legged Thing AirHed VU
£147.81
3 Legged Thing AirHed VUCompare 4 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie Short
£59.00
3 Legged Thing Ellie ShortCompare 5 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie
£57.95
3 Legged Thing EllieCompare 3 Prices
3 Legged Thing BASE85 PD
£42.99
3 Legged Thing BASE85 PDCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Gitzo GT2542 + GHF3W
£934.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gitzo GT3543XLS
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sachtler System Ace XL MS CF
£1,131.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto MVK504XTWINFA
£845.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
3 Legged Thing Legends Nicky
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£1,007.77
Shipping: £13.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel