3 Legged Thing Pro Albert 2.0

• Tripod
• Tripod Type: Tripod
• Load Capacity: Up to 30 kg
• Maximum Height: 182 Centimetre
• Minimum Height: 12 Centimetre
• Weight: 1.87 kg
• Material: Carbon
• Number of Segments: 5
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
3 Legged Thing Pro Albert 2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
3 Legged Thing Pro Range 2.0 Albert 2.0 Carbon Fibre Travel Tripod System Kit - Adjustable Camera Tripod with 3 Detachable Legs for Monopod Conversion - Metallic Slate Grey (ALBERTGREY2)
Looking for a versatile travel tripod that doesn't compromise on stability and range? The solution is Albert 2.0 from the Pro Range 2.0 of 3 Legged Thing, a powerful yet compact carbon tripod system for all photographers. Albert 2.0 offers a huge range of working heights - with multiple attachment points and 3 removable legs that allow easy conversion from tripod to monopod or tabletop tripod. So it can be used from 4.75 inches to 6 feet and opens up countless possibilities. Albert 2.0 can reach impressive heights while still offering a pack size of only 16.25 inches. This makes it the perfect tripod for carry-on luggage or easy transport on the go. It can be loaded with camera equipment of up to 30 kg and is one of the most powerful travel tripods in the world. Albert 2.0 is equipped with our unique parallel locking system that reduces the risk of unintentional release. The weighted fasteners lower the centre of gravity of the tripod and 3M rubber pads provide better grip and higher clamping force when extended or folded. It is available in 2 colours: Earth Bronze and Metallic Slate Grey At 3 Legged Thing we want to advance innovation, create inspiration and do our best at all times. Albert 2.0 is equipped with removable rubber bootz that can be replaced with all of our tripod feet (sold separately) to guarantee superior stability on any surface. All our products come with a 5 year worldwide warranty.
prodImage
£419.81
£433.80
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Load Capacity
Up to 30 kg
Material
Carbon
Maximum Height
182 Centimetre
Minimum Height
12 Centimetre
Number of Segments
5
Packed Dimensions
43.1 Centimetre
Tripod Type
Tripod
Weight
1.87 kg

Price History

1M 3M
3 Legged Thing Pro Albert 2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3 Legged Thing

3 Legged Thing Ellie Short
£59.00
3 Legged Thing Ellie ShortCompare 5 Prices
3 Legged Thing Zelda
£79.00
3 Legged Thing ZeldaCompare 6 Prices
3 Legged Thing Legends Nicky
£916.87
3 Legged Thing Legends NickyCompare 1 Prices
3 Legged Thing BASE70
£45.15
3 Legged Thing BASE70Compare 1 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie
£57.95
3 Legged Thing EllieCompare 4 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie PD
£69.00
3 Legged Thing Ellie PDCompare 2 Prices
3 Legged Thing BASE85 PD
£39.00
3 Legged Thing BASE85 PDCompare 3 Prices
3 Legged Thing Bucky + AirHed VU
£399.00
3 Legged Thing Bucky + AirHed VUCompare 4 Prices
3 Legged Thing Clawz
£53.95
3 Legged Thing ClawzCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Benro TMA48CXL
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Leofoto LV-323C + BV-10
£429.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto MVK500190XV
£374.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto MT055CXPRO4
£370.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
3 Legged Thing Legends Ray
£369.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro Mammoth TMTH44C
£347.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
Benro TMA38CL
£318.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
3 Legged Thing Winston 2.0 + AirHed Pro
£339.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sirui R-4214X
£517.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
3 Legged Thing Pro Albert 2.0
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£419.81
Shipping: £13.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel