3 Legged Thing Legends Ray

Manufacturer: 3 Legged Thing
3 Legged Thing Legends Ray
from £362.36to £473.962 offersManufacturer: 3 Legged Thing
• Tripod
• Tripod Type: Tripod
• Load Capacity: Up to 30 kg
• Integrated Spirit Level: No
• Maximum Height: 1.3 m
• Minimum Height: 10.4 Centimetre
• Weight: 1.27 kg
• Material: Carbon
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
3 Legged Thing Legends Ray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
3 Legged Thing Legends Ray Carbon Fibre Tripod - Travel-Friendly, Adjustable Camera Tripod with 3 Detachable Legs and Multiple Mounting Points (RAY) 241634
Say hello to Ray, one of the Legends Range of tripods brought to you by 3 Legged Thing. This adjustable carbon fibre tripod is ultra-compact and travel-friendly, folding down to just 35cm to fit in your carry-on luggage, giving photographers and videographers the stability they need on the go Weighing in at 1.27kg, Ray is incredibly lightweight whilst still being able to support up to 30kg - that’s 24 times its own weight, quite staggering for a tripod this small. It has multiple mounting points and can extend from 10.4cm up to 1.38m, offering a huge range of working heights Available in 2 colours, Ray is versatile and easy to adjust, with three detachable legs plus a removable and reversible centre column, giving you the option to convert to tripod, monopod or table-top tripod Ray is designed with our new raised O-Pads, providing better grip, torque and water dispersement than any other leg lock on the planet. It also comes with Rapid-Latches that make adjusting the leg angles easy and comfortable, even for those with impairments or when wearing thick gloves Along with the Ray tripod, you’ll also receive an anodised magnesium alloy D-Ring, Multi Tool and protective carry bag. Here at 3 Legged Thing we aim to innovate, inspire and be the best that we can be, so all our products feature a 5-year global warranty to give you peace of mind
prodImage
£362.36
£376.35
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
3 Legged Thing Legends Ray Carbon Fibre Tripod - Travel-Friendly, Adjustable Camera Tripod with 3 Detachable Legs and Multiple Mounting Points (RAYGREY) 241635
Say hello to Ray, one of the Legends Range of tripods brought to you by 3 Legged Thing. This adjustable carbon fibre tripod is ultra-compact and travel-friendly, folding down to just 35cm to fit in your carry-on luggage, giving photographers and videographers the stability they need on the go Weighing in at 1.27kg, Ray is incredibly lightweight whilst still being able to support up to 30kg - that’s 24 times its own weight, quite staggering for a tripod this small. It has multiple mounting points and can extend from 10.4cm up to 1.38m, offering a huge range of working heights Available in 2 colours, Ray is versatile and easy to adjust, with three detachable legs plus a removable and reversible centre column, giving you the option to convert to tripod, monopod or table-top tripod Ray is designed with our new raised O-Pads, providing better grip, torque and water dispersement than any other leg lock on the planet. It also comes with Rapid-Latches that make adjusting the leg angles easy and comfortable, even for those with impairments or when wearing thick gloves Along with the Ray tripod, you’ll also receive an anodised magnesium alloy D-Ring, Multi Tool and protective carry bag. Here at 3 Legged Thing we aim to innovate, inspire and be the best that we can be, so all our products feature a 5-year global warranty to give you peace of mind
prodImage
£473.96
£487.95
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Integrated Spirit Level
No
Load Capacity
Up to 30 kg
Material
Carbon
Maximum Height
1.3 m
Minimum Height
10.4 Centimetre
Number of Segments
5
Packed Dimensions
32.2 Centimetre
Tripod Type
Tripod
Weight
1.27 kg

Price History

1M 3M
3 Legged Thing Legends Ray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3 Legged Thing

3 Legged Thing Ellie Short
£59.00
3 Legged Thing Ellie ShortCompare 5 Prices
3 Legged Thing Trent Kit 2.0 + Docz
£116.00
3 Legged Thing Trent Kit 2.0 + DoczCompare 3 Prices
3 Legged Thing Zelda
£73.95
3 Legged Thing ZeldaCompare 6 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie PD
£69.00
3 Legged Thing Ellie PDCompare 4 Prices
3 Legged Thing BASE70
£52.75
3 Legged Thing BASE70Compare 1 Prices
3 Legged Thing AirHed VU
£147.81
3 Legged Thing AirHed VUCompare 4 Prices
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0
£242.99
3 Legged Thing Punks Brian 2.0Compare 9 Prices
3 Legged Thing Ellie
£57.95
3 Legged Thing EllieCompare 3 Prices
3 Legged Thing Legends Nicky
£1,007.77
3 Legged Thing Legends NickyCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Manfrotto MT055CXPRO3
£349.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
iFootage Gazelle Uprise TC6
£284.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
3 Legged Thing Winston 2.0 + AirHed Pro
£349.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Benro TMA48CXL
£379.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto 111BSU
£312.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
3 Legged Thing Pro Albert 2.0 + Airhed Pro
£379.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sirui R-3213X
£343.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro A2883FS4
£378.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro Mammoth TMTH44C
£336.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
3 Legged Thing Legends Ray
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£362.36
Shipping: £13.99
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£473.96
Shipping: £13.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel