Peak Design Travel Tripod Carbon

Manufacturer: Peak Design
Peak Design Travel Tripod Carbon
from £479.99to £600.002 offersManufacturer: Peak Design
• Tripod
• Tripod Type: Tripod
• Load Capacity: Up to 9 kg
• Maximum Height: 130.2 Centimetre
• Minimum Height: 14 Centimetre
• Weight: 1.27 kg
• Material: Aluminum
• Number of Segments: 5
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Peak Design Travel Tripod Carbon
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Peak Design Travel Tripod, Carbon Fiber, Compact Design, Quick Setup and Takedown, Pro-Level Stability, Ergonomic Ball Head, Compact and Portable Travel Tripod for Camera and Phone, 20 lb Capacity
COMPACT TRAVEL TRIPOD: We reimagined the travel tripod from the ground up – resulting in pro-level stability, height and features in a form that packs down to the diameter of a water bottle. Fast setup, ergonomic controls and built-in phone support. SPEEDY SET UP: Unique leg design lets you deploy and lock this peak design tripod in seconds – no flipping, rotating or fumbling needed. The quick-release lever system makes mounting smooth and intuitive, so you're always ready to capture the moment. PRO-LEVEL PERFORMANCE: Don’t let the size fool you – this tripod supports up to 20 lbs, handling a full-frame DSLR with telephoto lens. Shoot low, invert your setup without tools or hang extra weight from the integrated hook for stability anywhere. STREAMLINED PRECISION: The omnidirectional ball head uses a single adjustment ring for fast, intuitive control. Plus, a built-in mobile mount pops out of the center column, so you're always ready to shoot, whether it's a camera or phone. RADICAL PRODUCTS, RADICAL COMPANY: Peak Design creates industry-shifting, lifetime-lasting gear with a mission to leave the world better than we found it. No investors, no venture capital – just innovation on our terms.
prodImage
£479.99
Shipping: Free
PEAK DESIGN TRAVEL TRIPOD (CARBON FIBRE) TT-CB-5-150-CF-1 TREPIED DE VOYAGE SET TTCB5150CF1
PEAK DESIGN TRAVEL TRIPOD (CARBON FIBRE) TT-CB-5-150-CF-1 TREPIED DE VOYAGE SET, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripods & Monopods
prodImage
£600.00
£620.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Base price: £600.00 / Unit
Product Details
Load Capacity
Up to 9 kg
Material
Aluminum
Maximum Height
130.2 Centimetre
Minimum Height
14 Centimetre
Number of Segments
5
Tripod Type
Tripod
Weight
1.27 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Peak Design Travel Tripod Carbon
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Peak Design

Peak Design Everyday Sling 6L V2
£109.99
Peak Design Everyday Sling 6L V2Compare 6 Prices
Peak Design Slide
£69.00
Peak Design SlideCompare 15 Prices
Peak Design Travel Backpack 45L
£259.99
Peak Design Travel Backpack 45LCompare 3 Prices
Peak Design Everyday Backpack 20L V2
£371.22
Peak Design Everyday Backpack 20L V2Compare 1 Prices
Peak Design Outdoor backpack 45L
£309.69
Peak Design Outdoor backpack 45LCompare 3 Prices
Peak Design Everyday Sling 3L V2
£84.99
Peak Design Everyday Sling 3L V2Compare 4 Prices
Peak Design Clutch
£49.95
Peak Design ClutchCompare 1 Prices
Peak Design Travel Duffel 35L
£134.99
Peak Design Travel Duffel 35LCompare 4 Prices
Peak Design Everyday Backpack 30L V2
£269.99
Peak Design Everyday Backpack 30L V2Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Benro C2573FS4
£484.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto MVK502AM-1
£469.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
3 Legged Thing Pro Albert 2.0 + Airhed Pro
£379.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novoflex TrioPod TRIOC2840
£495.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro BV6PRO
£549.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro TMA48CXL
£379.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Leofoto Mountain LN-364C
£555.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
3 Legged Thing Bucky + AirHed VU
£399.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Benro A373FBV6H
£597.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro A673TMBS8
£568.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peak Design Travel Tripod Carbon
Peak Design ltd
prodImage
£479.99
Shipping: Free
jaggerblu
prodImage
£600.00
Shipping: £20.00
Base price: £600.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel