Osprey Aether 65

Price History
• Trekking backpack
• Fit-on-the-Fly harness system and AirScape suspension system
• Injection-molded backplate with ventilation system
• PFC-free DWR coating
• Adjustable AirScape backplate
• Two vertical side pockets with zipper access
• Integrated and removable rain cover
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Osprey Aether 65
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Osprey Aether Men's Backpack, 65L, Black, S/M B08LNYJVML
PFC free DWR coating Adjustable airscape backpanel Twin vertical zippered side access points Front shove-it pocket Integrated & detachable raincover Target gender: male; Special features: zip closure
prodImage
£152.00
Shipping: Free
Osprey Aether Men's Backpack, 65L, Black, S/M EF B0BTTRWCMG
A custom Fit-on-the-Fly Hipbelt and Shoulder Straps, paired with an adjustable torso allow for a fine-tuned fit for a variety of body shapes and sizes. + Designed to fit up to 70-inch hips + Extended hipbelt and shoulder straps + Repositioned pockets + Longer sternum strap An injection-molded, die-cut foam AirScape backpanel creates a breathable, close-to-body fit. Designed to provide a stable close-to-body carry; ideal for managing heavier loads when the trail gets technical.
prodImage
£192.50
Shipping: Free
Osprey Aether Men's Backpack, 65L, Black, S/M 10002872
Osprey Aether Men's Backpack, 65L, Black, S/M
prodImage
£193.71
Shipping: Free
Osprey Aether 65
Osprey Aether 65, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Rucksacks & Bags > Rucksacks
prodImage
£204.44
£209.43
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Osprey Aether 65
Osprey Aether 65, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Rucksacks & Bags > Rucksacks
prodImage
£204.44
£209.43
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Osprey Aether 65 Men's Backpacking Pack Deep Water Blue - S/M 843820108828_mfn
PFC free DWR coating Adjustable airscape backpanel Twin vertical zippered side access points Front shove-it pocket Integrated & detachable raincover
prodImage
£212.97
Shipping: Free
Osprey Aether Men's Backpack, 65L, Garlic Mustard Green, S/M 10002952
Osprey Aether Men's Backpack, 65L, Garlic Mustard Green, S/M
prodImage
£254.23
Shipping: Free
More offers
Osprey Aether Men's Backpack, 65L, Garlic Mustard Green, S/M B08LNZV9YH
PFC free DWR coating Adjustable airscape backpanel Twin vertical zippered side access points Front shove-it pocket Integrated & detachable raincover
prodImage
£199.49
Shipping: Free
Osprey Aether 65 Men's Backpacking Pack Deep Water Blue - S/M 843820108828_mfn
PFC free DWR coating Adjustable airscape backpanel Twin vertical zippered side access points Front shove-it pocket Integrated & detachable raincover
prodImage
£258.50
Shipping: Free
Osprey Aether Men's Backpack, 65L, Acorn Red, S/M B0D4QYZXX3
Included raincover Large front panel zip access to main compartment Floating top lid with lash points Fabric reinforced front shove-it pocket Large dual-access stretch mesh side water bottle pockets
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Backpack - Volume 65 liters - Weight 1980 g - Back length up to 50 cm - Pack height up to 73 cm
Trekking backpack
Fit-on-the-Fly harness system and AirScape suspension system
Injection-molded backplate with ventilation system
PFC-free DWR coating
Adjustable AirScape backplate
Two vertical side pockets with zipper access
Integrated and removable rain cover

Price History

1M 3M
Osprey Aether 65
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

122 Reviews

Latest
Osprey Aether 65L backpack: Buyer review
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/04/2026
|
The bag is light and easy to use because of the side zip
Osprey Aether 65L backpack: Buyer review
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/04/2026
|
The bag is light and easy to use because of the side zip
Osprey Aether 65L backpack: Buyer review
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/04/2026
|
The bag is light and easy to use because of the side zip
If your a bigger guy like myself go for extended fit...
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/03/2026
|
I love the pack! Probably the best one I've had yet out of all of my other packs I've had. Not much that I would recommend changing on it. I'm 6'4 and it fit perfectly
Good Buy
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/03/2026
|
Great camping backpack with lots of compartments for my scout. The color is beautiful and one of a kind. Adjustable torso to fit the back comfortably.
With reviews from

Osprey Aether 65 Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 122 reviews
5
111
4
7
3
4
2
0
1
0

More from Osprey

Osprey Syncro 12
£86.45
Osprey Syncro 12Compare 5 Prices
Osprey Fairview 55
£133.49
Osprey Fairview 55Compare 9 Prices
Osprey Nebula 32
£86.99
Osprey Nebula 32Compare 12 Prices
Osprey Farpoint 55
£133.99
Osprey Farpoint 55Compare 8 Prices
Osprey Sylva 20
£110.62
Osprey Sylva 20Compare 1 Prices
Osprey Fairview 40
£106.49
Osprey Fairview 40Compare 7 Prices
Osprey Sojourn 80
£330.13
Osprey Sojourn 80Compare 1 Prices
Osprey Daylite Plus
£51.99
Osprey Daylite PlusCompare 12 Prices
Osprey Atmos AG LT 50
£175.49
Osprey Atmos AG LT 50Compare 8 Prices
Osprey Sirrus 34
£190.70
Osprey Sirrus 34Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Oakley Kitchen Sink Backpack
£151.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Evoc Freeride tour
£152.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
Deuter Trans Alpine Pro 26 SL
£150.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Osprey Talon 22 L/XL
£152.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deuter Trail 30 (3440723)
£152.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osprey Kestrel 38
£141.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thule Landmark 60L Women
£152.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fjällräven Norrvåge Fold Sack
£153.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
The North Face Terra 65
£149.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
Deuter Trail Pro 36 (3441324)
£153.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osprey Aether 65
prodImage
£152.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£192.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£193.71
Shipping: Free
ldmountaincentre
prodImage
£204.44
Shipping: £4.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel