One For All URC 1915

Price History
• Universal remote control
• Display Available: No
• Number of Replacement Devices : 1
• Bluetooth: No
• Infrared Learning Function: Yes
• Voice Control: Yes
• Range: 15 m
• Number of Keys: 49
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
One For All URC 1915
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
One For All URC1915 Replacement Grundig TV Remote Control
There is no setup required for most Grundig televisions– simply insert the batteries and start using it. Thisreplacement remote control has a...
prodImage
£20.75
Shipping: Free
One For All Grundig TV Replacement remote – Works with ALL Grundig televisions (LED,LCD,Plasma) – Ideal TV replacement remote control with same functions as the original - URC1915 B074N7K18F
NO SETUP REQUIRED - Simply insert the batteries and start using your GRUNDIG TV replacement Remote WORKS JUST LIKE YOUR ORIGINAL GRUNDIG REMOTE - The One For All GRUNDIG TV Replacement remote supports all common functions like Link, Tools and Guide. WORKS WITH ALL TYPES OF GRUNDIG TVs - The Grundig TV replacement remote is compatible with all types of TVs like LCD, LED and Plasma. This is the only true Grundig Replacement remote. LEARNING FEATURE - Additionally to its easy setup, you can simply use the learning feature to fully customise this remote
prodImage
£21.47
Shipping: Free
One For All URC1915 Grundig TV Replacement Remote Control 7122761
Lost or broken your Grundig TV remote? The One For All URC1915 Grundig TV Replacement Remote Control is designed to get you back in control without any fuss. This replacement remote is compatible with all Grundig TVs, so you won't need to worry about whether it'll work with your model. There's no programming or complicated setup involved, just pop in 2 AAA batteries and you're ready to go. All the common Grundig functions are here, from changing channels and adjusting volume to accessing menus and settings. What makes this remote particularly useful is its full learning feature, which lets you add any function from any other remote control you own. This means you can consolidate functions from your DVD player or stereo onto one handset if you prefer. The remote is lightweight and compact with a slim profile that sits comfortably in your hand. Batteries aren't included, but once you've got them in, you're sorted. It comes with a reassuring 3-year manufacturer's guarantee, giving you long-term peace of mind. Works with up to 1 device including stereos. Learning function. Requires 2 AAA batteries (not included). Size H21.2, W2.1, D4.61cm. 83g. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 8716184067280.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£21.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Charging Station:No
Keys
Number of Keys:49
Interactive Buttons:No
Programmable Keys:No
Illuminated Keys:No
Record/Playback Buttons:Yes
Teletext Buttons:Yes
Macro Function Keys:No
Other
Compatible with:Grundig TV
Remote Control
Display Available:No
Number of Replacement Devices :1
Bluetooth:No
Infrared Learning Function:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Range:15 m

Price History

1M 3M
One For All URC 1915
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

50 Reviews

Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen Extent
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/11/2023
|
This TV remote control for my tv work very good
5.0 out of 5 stars It's perfect!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/05/2023
|
It's perfect for my purposes
5.0 out of 5 stars Exact replacement
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/12/2022
|
This was easy to set up and worked straight away. Very pleased with purchase
2.0 out of 5 stars it was rubbish
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/05/2022
|
even following the directions to install it it wouldnt cooperate
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
20/02/2022
|
I bought this remote control to replace a mislaid original Grundig remote. It works perfectly and it was a good price. Highly recommended.
With reviews from

One For All URC 1915 Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 50 reviews
5
34
4
3
2
1
9

More from One For All

One For All WM 4661
£48.37
One For All WM 4661Compare 8 Prices
One For All WM 2611
£23.99
One For All WM 2611Compare 3 Prices
One For All URC-4913
£20.75
One For All URC-4913Compare 3 Prices
One For All WM 7472
£163.45
One For All WM 7472Compare 4 Prices
One For All WM4453
£120.04
One For All WM4453Compare 3 Prices
One For All URC-4912
£15.99
One For All URC-4912Compare 5 Prices
One For All URC-4911
£15.99
One For All URC-4911Compare 4 Prices
One For All URC7985
£73.11
One For All URC7985Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

One For All URC 1914
£21.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
One For All URC9291
£22.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
One For All URC 1916
£21.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
One for All URC1918
£19.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
One For All URC4922
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
One For All URC 7960
£21.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
One For All URC 7955
£24.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hama Universal Remote Control (00221057)
£19.37
Compare Prices
4 offers
WiiM Voice Remote Control
£18.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
One For All URC 1910
£21.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
One For All URC 1915
prodImage
£20.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel