One For All Smart Control Pro 5 (URC7956)

Price History
• Universal remote control replaces up to 5 remotes
• Control for TV, set-top box, Blu-ray player, soundbar, and media player
• Learning function for copying commands from existing remotes
• 3 app shortcut buttons for direct access to streaming services
• Simple setup function for quick and effortless installation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
One For All Smart Control Pro 5 (URC7956)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
One For All Smart Control Pro 5 Universal Remote Control – Works with TV, Set Top Box, Blu-ray, Audio, and Streaming Devices (Model URC7956) VJ-L23N-WXIK
Combines 5 Remotes into 1 - The One For All Smart Control Pro 5 Remote Control replaces up to five different remotes, giving you full control of your TV, Set Top Box, Blu-ray or DVD player, Soundbar, Audio system, IR game console, and media players—all from a single device. This all-in-one design eliminates clutter and simplifies your entertainment experience, making it easier than ever to manage all your devices with just one universal remote. Free OFA Advanced App - Setting up your remote has never been easier thanks to the free OFA Advanced App. Available for download, the app guides you step-by-step through the setup process, allowing you to pair and customize your Smart Control Pro 5 quickly and effortlessly. The app ensures a smooth installation experience so you can start enjoying your entertainment system without technical hassles. 3 Smart Activities - With three Smart Activity modes—Watch TV, Watch Movie, Play Game, Listen to Music, and Custom—the Smart Control Pro 5 allows seamless operation without the need to switch between individual devices. Each mode automatically controls the relevant devices for that activity, creating a smooth, uninterrupted entertainment experience tailored to your preferences. Learning Feature - The Smart Control Pro 5 includes a powerful learning feature that lets you copy commands directly from your original remotes. This allows you to customize the remote to suit your exact needs, ensuring that every key performs exactly as you want it to. It’s the ideal way to personalize your remote control for maximum comfort and convenience. 3 App Shortcut Keys - Enjoy instant access to your favorite streaming services with three customizable App Shortcut Keys. Whether it’s Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, YouTube, or another service, you can launch your preferred app with a single button press. These dedicated keys make streaming faster and more convenient than ever before. Simple Set - The Simple Set feature makes setup quick and effortless. With just a few easy steps, you can program the remote to control your devices using either the app or manual codes. Simple Set ensures that your Smart Control Pro 5 is ready to go within minutes, giving you full control of your home entertainment system right out of the box.
prodImage
£34.40
Shipping: Free
One For All Smart Control Pro 5 Universal Remote Control – Works with TV, Set Top Box, Blu-ray, Audio, and Streaming Devices (Model URC7956) VJ-L23N-WXIK
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
One For All URC7956 Smart Pro 5 Universal Remote Control 7555163
Tired of juggling multiple remote controls to watch a film or listen to music? The One For All URC7956 Smart Pro 5 Universal Remote Control simplifies your setup by controlling up to 5 devices from one handset. Whether managing your TV, cable box, sound bar, DVD player, or stereo system, this remote brings everything together seamlessly. The Activities feature lets you group devices so one button press can switch on your TV, cable box, and sound bar for a movie night. Setup is easy with a free companion app that guides you step-by-step. This remote is fully customisable to suit exactly how you use your devices. The learning function means you can add missing keys or teach it new functions from your original remotes, making it genuinely tailored to your setup. Create your own activities and macros to match your viewing habits, and use the three app shortcut keys and three smart activity keys for instant access to your favourite functions. With a compact size that's comfortable to handle, it requires 4 AAA batteries (not included). Compatible with universal devices, and backed by a reassuring 3-year manufacturer's guarantee. Works with up to 5 devices including stereos. Compatible with universal devices. Universal compatibility. Learning function. Requires 4 AAA batteries (not included). Size H21.6, W4.5, D2.1cm. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 8716184079214.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£34.99
£39.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ONE FOR ALL Smart Control Pro 5 URC 7956 Universal Remote Control, Silver/Grey 10296614
The One For All Smart Control Pro 5 URC 7956 Universal Remote Control replaces up to five remote controls with one easy-to-use handset.Smart Activities - control multiple devices without switching between device modesLearning feature - copies functions from your existing remotes so you don't lose any important buttonsOFA Advanced App - makes setup quick and easy from your smartphoneThree streaming app shortcut keysBluetooth and infrared connectivityVolume lock function
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£34.99
£40.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
One For All Smart Control Pro 5 Universal Remote Control – Works with TV, Set Top Box, Blu-ray, Audio, and Streaming Devices (Model URC7956)
Combines 5 Remotes into 1 - The One For All Smart Control Pro 5 Remote Control replaces up to five different remotes, giving you full control of...
prodImage
£39.56
Shipping: Free
One For All Smart Control Pro 5 Universal Remote – Works with gray Gdsznsm
One For All Smart Control Pro 5 Universal Remote – Works with gray, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Remote Controls
prodImage
£53.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Universal remote control replaces up to 5 remotes
Control for TV, set-top box, Blu-ray player, soundbar, and media player
Learning function for copying commands from existing remotes
3 app shortcut buttons for direct access to streaming services
Simple setup function for quick and effortless installation

Price History

1M 3M
One For All Smart Control Pro 5 (URC7956)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from One For All

One For All WM 4661
£48.37
One For All WM 4661Compare 8 Prices
One For All WM 2611
£23.99
One For All WM 2611Compare 3 Prices
One For All URC-4913
£20.75
One For All URC-4913Compare 3 Prices
One For All WM 7472
£163.45
One For All WM 7472Compare 4 Prices
One For All WM4453
£120.04
One For All WM4453Compare 3 Prices
One For All URC-4912
£15.99
One For All URC-4912Compare 5 Prices
One For All URC-4911
£15.99
One For All URC-4911Compare 4 Prices
One For All URC7985
£73.11
One For All URC7985Compare 4 Prices
One For All WM 4452
£48.37
One For All WM 4452Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

One For All URC1110
£34.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dreambox RC10
£33.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony RMT-TZ120E
£29.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
One For All Smart Control Pro 6 (URC7966)
£29.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony RMF-TX300E
£39.99
Compare Prices
32 offers
One For All URC 7781 Digital 12
£27.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
One For All Smart Control Pro 5 (URC7956)
Winners Mentality
prodImage
£34.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel