Hama Universal Remote Control 4in1 (12306)

• Remote Control
• Display Available: No
• Number of Supported Devices: 1,000
• Number of Replacement Devices : 4
• Bluetooth: No
• Infrared Learning Function: No
• Direct Code Entry: Yes
• Automatic Code Search: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hama Universal Remote Control 4in1 (12306)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hama Universal 10cm 4-in-1 Remote Control for TV/DVD/STB/VCR | Black B01KAD4TK8
Universal remote control for controlling up to 4 devices eg TV/DVD/STB/VCR. Ideal replacement for defective or lost remote controls or for taking care of original remote controls Colour-coded buttons for control of teletext functions and additional devices. Material: Plastic Pre-programmed for more than 1,000 devices (e.g. for the following brands: LG, Sony, Samsung, Sharp, Panasonic, Philips) Automatic code search for comfortable programming via the search function 2 special buttons for controlling a smart TV and app menu. Macro power: for simultaneously switching two AV devices on/off Hama universal remote control 4 in 1 smart TV (control up to 4 devices, all common brands, receiver, set top box, DVD, amplifier, replacement remote control, quickly programmable) black Practical infrared remote control: Ideal replacement for defective or lost remote controls, range up to 10 m, buttons for Smart TV and apps Up to 4 devices: TV, receiver, set-top box, DVD, Blu-ray, AUX, amplifiers from many brands including LG, Sony, Samsung, Sharp, Panasonic, Philips Special functions: switch 2 devices on and off at the same time. switch off with macro power, quick operation with transmitter punch-through and volume punch-through 1x universal remote control 4 in 1, 1x code list, 1x user manual
prodImage
£12.49
£16.98
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Accessories
Charging Station:No
Dimensions
Dimensions:H175 mm x W45 mm x D20 mm
Weight:60 g
Keys
Number of Keys:40
Interactive Buttons:No
Programmable Keys:No
Illuminated Keys:No
Record/Playback Buttons:Yes
Teletext Buttons:Yes
Macro Function Keys:No
Other
Compatible with:Universal
Remote Control
Display Available:No
Number of Supported Devices:1,000
Number of Replacement Devices :4
Bluetooth:No
Infrared Learning Function:No
Direct Code Entry:Yes
Automatic Code Search:Yes
Voice Control:No
Range:10 m

Price History

1M 3M
Hama Universal Remote Control 4in1 (12306)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

287 Reviews

Latest
Super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/06/2025
|
Super
Lightweight and modern
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
24/04/2025
|
It has a quality feel, efficient clicking and very slim and lightweight Programmed easily. Wish it had an input selector though ( AV/ HDMI/ SCART). You have to select TV MENU instead.Then input.
Ok
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
29/12/2024
|
Ok
good value
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/12/2023
|
covers most items that i wanted
3.0 out of 5 stars Its ok but not clear
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/11/2023
|
My one issue - when setup is says Press until setup light comes on, needs to say HOLD setup 😅
With reviews from

Hama Universal Remote Control 4in1 (12306) Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 287 reviews
5
128
4
24
3
26
2
18
1
91

More from Hama

Hama TV Wall Mount (00220841)
£65.70
Hama TV Wall Mount (00220841)Compare 3 Prices
Hama TV ceiling mount (118655)
£107.99
Hama TV ceiling mount (118655)Compare 1 Prices
Hama Major
£13.82
Hama MajorCompare 1 Prices
Hama TV wall mount Tilt (108716)
£29.99
Hama TV wall mount Tilt (108716)Compare 2 Prices
Hama TV wall mount (00118114)
£14.52
Hama TV wall mount (00118114)Compare 1 Prices
Hama Automotive DVD Player Bag 4
£21.01
Hama Automotive DVD Player Bag 4Compare 1 Prices
Hama Universal turntable S
£22.97
Hama Universal turntable SCompare 1 Prices
Hama TV wall mount 00118055
£59.99
Hama TV wall mount 00118055Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

One For All Simple 2
£12.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
One For All URC 1240
£12.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
One For All Essence 4 URC 7140
£15.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
One For All URC 1280
£12.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
One For All URC 4910
£11.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
One For All URC 1921
£15.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hisense EN2G30H
£13.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
One For All URC6821
£14.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
One For All URC 7115
£14.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
One For All URC 7145
£14.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hama Universal Remote Control 4in1 (12306)
prodImage
£12.49
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel