One For All URC 1240

Manufacturer: One For All
One For All URC 1240
from £5.97to £24.099 offersManufacturer: One For All
• Universal remote control for up to 4 devices
• Supports TV, DVD player, satellite/cable, Blu-ray disc player, DVB-T receiver, soundbar, VCR, audio amplifier
• Quick code setup in seconds
• Combines 4 remotes into one
• Replacement for defective or lost remotes
• Controls devices from over 1,500 brands
• Recommended for up to 4 devices
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
One For All URC 1240
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ONE FOR ALL URC1240 Contour 4 Devices Universal Remote Control, Black 10153352
Top features: - Operate up to four devices using just one remote - Customise the key functions with the Learning function - Slim design for a comfortable grip Operate up to four devicesThe Contour can be used to control up to four of your devices, helping to prevent unnecessary clutter and searching for different remote controls. Compatible with TVs, Freeview boxes, DVD and Blu-ray players, amplifiers, home cinema kits and many more, the remote can work universally with all brands.Featuring a range of controls, the remote has been pre-programmed for use with over 1500 different brands.Customise the key functionsYou can take control of the settings on the Contour as it allows you to customise the key functions to suit your preference.Slim designWith its slim and rounded design, the Contour is a lightweight remote control that fits perfectly into your hand, with a comfortable grip for ease of use.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£5.97
£11.96
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ONE FOR ALL CONTOUR UNIVERSAL 4 IN 1 TV REMOTE CONTROL 10M RANGE BLACK - URC1240
ONE FOR ALL CONTOUR UNIVERSAL 4 IN 1 TV REMOTE CONTROL 10M RANGE BLACK - URC1240, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Remote Controls
prodImage
£9.99
£12.68
Shipping: £2.69
with shipping: £2.69
Base price: £9.99 / Unit
One For All Contour Universal 4 in 1 Remote Control - Black - URC1240
1 REMOTE TO CONTROL 4 DEVICES - Easily control your TV, Set Top Box, DVD/Blu-ray player and Audio devices with this handy remote. The Contour 4 operates TV, LCD, Plasma, SAT/CABLE/ DVB-T, Freeview, DVD, Blu Ray, Amplifier, Audio, Home Cinema, up to 4 devices. EASY SETUP - Follow 3 simple steps to setup your remote in literally less than a minute. An easy to understand quick setup guide is included in the packaging. LEARNING FEATURE – Additionally to its easy setup, you can simply use the learning feature to fully customise this remote with ease, by copying functions directly from your original remote. ONE FOR ALL is the world leader in remote controls, guaranteed to work all brands. compatible devices: TV,DVD,Sattelite,Digital Media Player,Blu-ray
prodImage
£14.08
Shipping: Free
Universal Tv Remote Control Replacement 4 in 1 One For All URC1240
Universal Tv Remote Control Replacement 4 in 1 One For All URC1240, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Remote Controls
prodImage
£16.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £16.99 / Unit
One For All Basic Universal Remote Contour 4 URC1240
The One For All Contour 4 is perfect to control your 4 devices: TV. Set Top Box (Sat/Cable). DVD/Blu-ray player and Audio devices (Amplifiers. Stereos. Soundbars. etc). This handy Universal remote gives you easy control of all your devices as on your original remotes! Follow 3 simple steps to setup your remote in literally less than a minute. An easy to understand quick setup guide is included in the packaging. Additionally to its easy setup. you can simply use the learning feature to fully customise this remote with ease. by copying functions directly from your original remote.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£22.43
Shipping: Free
More offers
One For All Contour Universal 4 In 1 Remote Control - URC1240
One For All Contour Universal 4 In 1 Remote Control - URC1240, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Remote Controls
prodImage
£17.25
Shipping: Free
Base price: £17.25 / Unit
One For All Contour Universal 4 in 1 Remote Control|TV/LCD/LED/Plasma|URC1240
One For All Contour Universal 4 in 1 Remote Control|TV/LCD/LED/Plasma|URC1240, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Remote Controls
prodImage
£18.08
Shipping: Free
One for All URC1240 Basic Universal Remote
One for All URC1240 Basic Universal Remote, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Remote Controls
prodImage
£18.85
Shipping: Free
One For All - URC1240 - Contour 4 In 1 Universal Remote Control
One For All - URC1240 - Contour 4 In 1 Universal Remote Control, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Remote Controls
prodImage
£24.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Universal remote control for up to 4 devices
Supports TV, DVD player, satellite/cable, Blu-ray disc player, DVB-T receiver, soundbar, VCR, audio amplifier
Quick code setup in seconds
Combines 4 remotes into one
Replacement for defective or lost remotes
Controls devices from over 1,500 brands
Recommended for up to 4 devices

Price History

1M 3M
One For All URC 1240
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from One For All

One For All URC 4910
£11.88
One For All URC 4910Compare 7 Prices
One For All WM 2670
£59.99
One For All WM 2670Compare 5 Prices
One For All URC 1915
£19.95
One For All URC 1915Compare 4 Prices
One For All URC-4912
£19.95
One For All URC-4912Compare 8 Prices
One For All WM 4661
£62.99
One For All WM 4661Compare 7 Prices
One For All URC-4911
£15.99
One For All URC-4911Compare 7 Prices
One For All URC1110
£14.97
One For All URC1110Compare 7 Prices
One For All URC-4914
£15.49
One For All URC-4914Compare 8 Prices
One For All WM4453
£144.98
One For All WM4453Compare 2 Prices
One For All URC 1240
prodImage
£5.97
Shipping: £5.99
c_and_j_inc
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: £2.69
Base price: £9.99 / Unit
Home Junction
prodImage
£14.08
Shipping: Free
universal_brothers
prodImage
£16.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £16.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel