One For All URC 1280

Price History
• Remote Control
• Number of Supported Devices: 8
• Range: 15 m
• Number of Keys: 48
• Teletext Buttons: Yes
• Dimensions: H20 mm x W44 mm
• Weight: 140 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
One For All URC 1280
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
One For All Contour 8 Universal Remote Control – Operates 8 devices (TV Freeview Blu-ray Media streamer IR Game and Audio) - Learning feature - Works with all brands - Black – URC1280 B01MYQ75W3
1 REMOTE TO CONTROL 8 DEVICES - Easily control your TV, Set Top Box, DVD/Blu-ray player, Media Streamers, (IR) Game consoles, Soundbars and other Audio devices with this handy remote. The Contour 8 operates TV, LCD, Plasma, SAT/CABLE/ DVB-T, Freeview, DVD, Blu Ray, Amplifier, Audio, Home Cinema, Media streamers up to 8 devices. EASY SETUP - Follow 3 simple steps to setup your remote in literally less than a minute. An easy to understand quick setup guide is included in the packaging. LEARNING FEATURE - Additionally to its easy setup, you can simply use the learning feature to fully customise this remote with ease, by copying functions directly from your original remote 100% COMPATIBLE: Guaranteed to work all Audio-Video brands ONE FOR ALL is the world leader in remote controls, guaranteed to work all brands
prodImage
£12.97
£17.46
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
ONE FOR ALL Contour 8 URC1280 Universal Remote Control, Black 10151858
Ideal as a main, replacement or backup remote, this One for All Contour 8 URC1280 Universal Remote Control works with almost all your devices - use it to control up to eight at once. The remote is compatible with all brands, so it's really convenient to have in the lounge.Easily control your HDTV, Blu-ray player, home theatre kit, set top box and other connected AV devices with essential buttons including Volume Control, Mute, Power, Menu, Teletext, Guide, Info, Return, Exit, Back, Devices and Transport keys. Since it's pre-programmed for use, the Contour 8 is simple to set up.If you want to mirror the way your original remote worked, the Contour has a Learning function so that you can customise each button's function for intuitive use.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£12.97
£18.96
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
One For All URC1280 Contour 8 Universal Remote Control 8770961
Control up to 8 devices with the One For All Contour 8 Remote. Follow 3 simple steps to set up your remote in no time! Use the learning feature to fully customise this remote with ease. Easily control your TV, Set Top Box (Sat/Cable/Freeview), DVD/Blu-ray player, Media Streamers, (IR) Game consoles, Soundbars and other Audio devices with this handy remote. Works with up to 8 devices including stereos. Compatible with universal devices. Universal compatibility. Learning function. Requires 3 AAA batteries (not included). Size H22.3, W4.4, D2cm. 1048g. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 8716184065040.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£14.99
£19.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
One For All Contour Universal 8 in 1 Remote Control 30 seconds to setup (Model URC1280)
Reduce the clutter on your coffee table and consolidate theremotes of the following 8 device types into 1 remote control: TV,Cable / Satellite /...
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
One For All URC1280 Contour Universal Remote Control 8768234
Tired of juggling multiple remote controls? The One For All URC1280 Contour Universal Remote Control simplifies your setup by letting you control up to 8 devices from a single sleek handset. Whether it's your TV, Freeview box, Blu-ray player, soundbar, media streamer, or games console, this remote handles them all. The learning feature lets you add any function from other remotes, so you can customise it to suit your equipment. Setup takes 3 simple steps, letting you streamline your living room without multiple remotes cluttering your space. This replacement remote is compatible with universal devices including TVs, set-top boxes for satellite, cable and Freeview, DVD and Blu-ray players, media streamers, IR-enabled games consoles, soundbars and other audio equipment. The compact design sits comfortably in your hand at 84g, making it easy to navigate through channels and menus without fumbling. Powered by 2 AAA batteries (not included), it's straightforward to get started. The contour design looks smart alongside your entertainment equipment, and it comes with a reassuring 3-year manufacturer's guarantee for peace of mind. Works with up to 8 devices including stereos. Compatible with universal devices. Universal compatibility. Learning function. Requires 2 AAA batteries (not included). Size H22.3, W2, D4.4cm. 84g. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 8716184065040.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£16.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H20 mm x W44 mm
Weight:140 g
Keys
Number of Keys:48
Teletext Buttons:Yes
Remote Control
Number of Supported Devices:8
Range:15 m

Price History

1M 3M
One For All URC 1280
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from One For All

One For All WM 4661
£48.37
One For All WM 4661Compare 8 Prices
One For All WM 2611
£23.99
One For All WM 2611Compare 3 Prices
One For All URC-4913
£20.75
One For All URC-4913Compare 3 Prices
One For All WM 7472
£163.45
One For All WM 7472Compare 4 Prices
One For All WM4453
£120.04
One For All WM4453Compare 3 Prices
One For All URC-4912
£15.99
One For All URC-4912Compare 5 Prices
One For All URC-4911
£15.99
One For All URC-4911Compare 4 Prices
One For All URC7985
£73.11
One For All URC7985Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

One For All URC 1240
£12.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
One For All Simple 2
£12.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
One For All URC 7145
£14.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hisense EN2G30H
£13.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
One For All URC 7115
£14.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
One For All URC 4910
£11.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
One For All URC6821
£14.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
One For All URC 1921
£15.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
One For All Essence 4 URC 7140
£15.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
One For All URC-4914
£15.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
One For All URC 1280
prodImage
£12.97
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£12.97
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel