One For All Smart Control Pro 8 (URC7981)

Manufacturer: One For All
One For All Smart Control Pro 8 (URC7981)
from £32.99to £44.774 offersManufacturer: One For All
• Universal remote control
• Display Available: No
• Number of Replacement Devices : 8
• Bluetooth: No
• Infrared Learning Function: Yes
• Voice Control: No
• Number of Keys: 45
• Programmable Keys: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
One For All Smart Control Pro 8 (URC7981)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
One for All Smart Control 8 Advance App URC 7981 Controllo remoto URC7981
One for All Smart Control 8 Advance App URC 7981 Controllo remoto URC7981, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
One For All Smart Control Pro 8 Universal Remote Control – Works with TV, Set Top Box, Blu-ray, Audio, and Streaming Devices (Model URC7981) B0CYWZP575
Combines 8 Remotes into 1 - The One For All Smart Control Pro 8 Remote Control replaces up to eight different remotes, giving you full control of your TV, Set Top Box, Blu-ray or DVD player, Soundbar, Audio system, IR game console, and media players—all from a single device. This all-in-one design eliminates clutter and simplifies your entertainment experience, making it easier than ever to manage all your devices with just one universal remote. Free OFA Advanced App - Setting up your remote has never been easier thanks to the free OFA Advanced App. Available for download, the app guides you step-by-step through the setup process, allowing you to pair and customize your Smart Control Pro 8 quickly and effortlessly. The app ensures a smooth installation experience so you can start enjoying your entertainment system without technical hassles. 5 Smart Activities - With five Smart Activity modes—Watch TV, Watch Movie, Play Game, Listen to Music, and Custom—the Smart Control Pro 8 allows seamless operation without the need to switch between individual devices. Each mode automatically controls the relevant devices for that activity, creating a smooth, uninterrupted entertainment experience tailored to your preferences. Learning function - The Smart Control Pro 8 includes a powerful learning feature that lets you copy commands directly from your original remotes. This allows you to customize the remote to suit your exact needs, ensuring that every key performs exactly as you want it to. It’s the ideal way to personalize your remote control for maximum comfort and convenience. Simple set - The Simple Set feature makes setup quick and effortless. With just a few easy steps, you can program the remote to control your devices using either the app or manual codes. Simple Set ensures that your Smart Control Pro 8 is ready to go within minutes, giving you full control of your home entertainment system right out of the box. 3 App Shortcut Keys - Enjoy instant access to your favorite streaming services with three customizable App Shortcut Keys. Whether it’s Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, YouTube, or another service, you can launch your preferred app with a single button press. These dedicated keys make streaming faster and more convenient than ever before.
prodImage
£42.95
Shipping: Free
One For All Smart Control Pro 8 Universal Remote Control – Works with TV, Set Top Box, Blu-ray, Audio, and Streaming Devices (Model URC7981) One For All - 9443
prodImage
£42.95
Shipping: Free
One For All Smart Control Pro 8 Universal Remote Control – Works with TV, Set Top Box, Blu-ray, Audio, and Streaming Devices (Model URC7981) One For All - 9443
prodImage
£44.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H22.2 Centimetre x W4.3 Centimetre x D1.8 Centimetre
Weight:190 g
Keys
Number of Keys:45
Programmable Keys:Yes
Illuminated Keys:No
Record/Playback Buttons:No
Teletext Buttons:No
Macro Function Keys:Yes
Other
Compatible with:Universal
3 app shortcut buttons
Remote Control
Display Available:No
Number of Replacement Devices :8
Bluetooth:No
Infrared Learning Function:Yes
Voice Control:No

Price History

1M 3M
One For All Smart Control Pro 8 (URC7981)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from One For All

One For All WM 2670
£49.99
One For All WM 2670Compare 6 Prices
One For All URC 1915
£19.95
One For All URC 1915Compare 4 Prices
One For All URC9290
£22.99
One For All URC9290Compare 1 Prices
One For All URC-4912
£19.95
One For All URC-4912Compare 8 Prices
One For All WM 4661
£62.99
One For All WM 4661Compare 7 Prices
One For All URC-4914
£15.49
One For All URC-4914Compare 8 Prices
One For All URC-4911
£15.99
One For All URC-4911Compare 7 Prices
One For All URC 1921
£14.03
One For All URC 1921Compare 4 Prices
One For All URC1110
£14.97
One For All URC1110Compare 7 Prices
One For All WM4453
£144.98
One For All WM4453Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony RMF-TX100E
£33.99
Compare Prices
30 offers
One For All Smart Control Pro 6 (URC7966)
£34.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony RMT-TZ120E
£29.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony RMF-TX300E
£29.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
One For All Smart Control Pro 5 (URC7956)
£24.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
One For All Smart Control Pro 8 (URC7981)
pmsupplies2014
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£42.95
Shipping: Free
GLOBALTECH 1998
prodImage
£42.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.77
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel