NUX B-6

Price History
• B6 Wireless System for Saxophone (2.4 GHz)
• License-free, dynamic operation
• Digital audio with low latency
• Tuning presets for tenor, alto, or soprano saxophone
• Wireless microphone clamped single-handedly to the bell
• 3 EQ presets for saxophone types
• Spring-mounted condenser microphone
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
NUX B-6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NUX B-6 Wireless Saxophone Microphone System 173.385UK
NUX B-6 Wireless Saxophone Microphone System, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£155.00
Shipping: Free
NU-X | B-6 Wireless Saxophone Microphone System – 2.4GHz Clip-On Transmitter with Gooseneck Mic and Rechargeable USB-C Case
2.4GHz wireless system with clear, dynamic audio quality Clip-on transmitter fits Tenor, Alto, and Soprano saxophones 3 voicing modes for optimal sound performance Rechargeable power case with USB Type-C connectivity Lightweight, low-latency system for ultimate freedom
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
kepptory NUX B6 Wireless Microphone Transmitter Receiver High Resolution 24bit 44.1kHz Audio 2.4GHz Wireless Saxophone Microphone
Equipped with a dampened microphone Fits snugly in the bell to effectively reduce resonance Three different ranges for richer expression Equipped...
prodImage
£172.81
Shipping: Free
Zandonà NUX B6 Wireless Microphone Transmitter Receiver High Resolution 24bit 44.1kHz Audio 2.4GHz Wireless Saxophone Microphone
prodImage
£174.63
Shipping: Free
Saudism NUX B6 Wireless Microphone Transmitter Receiver High Resolution 24bit 44.1kHz Audio 2.4GHz Wireless Saxophone Microphone
prodImage
£180.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
B6 Wireless System for Saxophone (2.4 GHz)
License-free, dynamic operation
Digital audio with low latency
Tuning presets for tenor, alto, or soprano saxophone
Wireless microphone clamped single-handedly to the bell
3 EQ presets for saxophone types
Spring-mounted condenser microphone

Price History

1M 3M
NUX B-6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from NUX

NUX Mighty Air
£164.99
NUX Mighty AirCompare 1 Prices
NUX AC-80 Stageman II
£362.93
NUX AC-80 Stageman IICompare 2 Prices
NUX JTC Drum & Loop Pro
£134.99
NUX JTC Drum & Loop ProCompare 2 Prices
NUX Steel Singer Drive
£37.44
NUX Steel Singer DriveCompare 2 Prices
NUX Mighty 20 MKII
£158.00
NUX Mighty 20 MKIICompare 1 Prices
Nux Trident
£329.99
Nux TridentCompare 2 Prices
NUX Stageman Floor
£149.00
NUX Stageman FloorCompare 2 Prices
NUX MG-400
£179.00
NUX MG-400Compare 3 Prices
NUX C-5RC
£147.00
NUX C-5RCCompare 2 Prices
NUX Mighty Lite BT MKII
£76.40
NUX Mighty Lite BT MKIICompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xvive U3
£165.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
NUX B-7PSM
£133.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
NUX B-5RC
£125.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Rode Wireless GO II
£179.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
NUX B-6
audio-direct-uk
prodImage
£155.00
Shipping: Free
Inta-Audio
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£172.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£174.63
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel