NUX MG-400

Manufacturer: NUX
NUX MG-400
from £179.00to £303.1114 offersManufacturer: NUX
• Multi-effects guitar/bass amp modeling processor
• Dual 32-bit DSP engine
• Speaker simulation with 25 guitar amps, 25 cabinets, 4 microphones, and IR loader
• 1 bass amp with 8 cabinets, 3 acoustic guitar IRs
• Editing software for patches, looper function
• USB audio interface with ASIO driver, expression pedal
• Controls: 4 x Select knobs, 1, 2, 3 & 1 x Master; Push buttons: 3 x Edit, Save, Mode; 3 x Function: Jam, Tap, Pedal; 3 x Control: Up, CTRL, Down
• Connections: 1 x Input, 2 x Mono/Stereo Outputs, 1 x AUX-In, 1 x Phones, 1 x USB-C; Power adapter connection: 5.5 x 2.1 mm barrel jack; Power consumption: 280 mA; Power supply: 9-12 V DC power adapter; Dimensions: 289 x 160 x 71 mm; Weight: 920 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
NUX MG-400
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
NUX

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NUX MG-400 Guitar Multi-FX Pedal 173.354
NUX MG-400 Guitar Multi-FX Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Multi-Effects
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
NUX NU-X MG-400 Guitar Multi-FX Pedal
NU-X MG-400 Guitar Multi-FX Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Other Guitar Effects Pedals
prodImage
£191.00
Shipping: Free
NUX MG-400 Guitar Multi-FX Pedal with dual processors and delivering high definition models and increased flexibility. Integrated effect 173.422UK
Expression pedal and 2 programmable control switches High definition TSAC-HD amplifier and effect models USB audio interface and PC/Mac editor Core image modulation, delay and reverb effects Fully-featured drum machine and looper
prodImage
£195.92
Shipping: Free
More offers
Nux MG-400 Guitar Multi-FX Pedal 173.354UK
Nux MG-400 Guitar Multi-FX Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Multi-Effects
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.00 / Unit
NUX NU-X MG-400 Multi-Effects Pedal MG400
NU-X MG-400 Multi-Effects Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Multi-Effects
prodImage
£201.50
Shipping: Free
Nux MG-400 Multi-Effect Pedal
Nux MG-400 Multi-Effect Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Multi-Effects
prodImage
£206.69
Shipping: Free
NU-X MG-400 Multi-Effect Pedal MG400
NU-X MG-400 Multi-Effect Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Other Musical Instruments
prodImage
£209.98
Shipping: Free
NUX MG-400 Guitar Multi-FX Pedal Delay Reverb Modulation Amp Simulation USB
NUX MG-400 Guitar Multi-FX Pedal Delay Reverb Modulation Amp Simulation USB, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Multi-Effects
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
NUX MG-400 Multi-Effect Pedal MG400
NUX MG-400 Multi-Effect Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Multi-Effects
prodImage
£220.00
£225.95
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Nux MG-400 Guitar Multi-FX Pedal 106-173.354UK
Nux MG-400 Guitar Multi-FX Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Accessories & Equipment > Other Accessories & Equipment
prodImage
£224.50
Shipping: Free
NUX MG-400 Guitar Amp Modeller and Multi Effects 173.354UK
NUX MG-400 Guitar Amp Modeller and Multi Effects, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Other Guitar Effects Pedals
prodImage
£229.92
Shipping: Free
NUX MG-400 Modelling Guitar & Bass Processor - MG-400
MG-400 Modelling Guitar & Bass Processor - MG-400, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Multi-Effects
prodImage
£257.79
Shipping: Free
NU-X MG-400 Guitar Multi-FX Pedal - Multi-Effect 173.354UK
NU-X MG-400 Guitar Multi-FX Pedal - Multi-Effect, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£284.21
Shipping: Free
NUX MG-400 Guitar Multi-FX Pedal
MG-400 Guitar Multi-FX Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Other Guitar Effects Pedals
prodImage
£303.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Multi-effects guitar/bass amp modeling processor
Dual 32-bit DSP engine
Speaker simulation with 25 guitar amps, 25 cabinets, 4 microphones, and IR loader
1 bass amp with 8 cabinets, 3 acoustic guitar IRs
Editing software for patches, looper function
USB audio interface with ASIO driver, expression pedal
Controls: 4 x Select knobs, 1, 2, 3 & 1 x Master; Push buttons: 3 x Edit, Save, Mode; 3 x Function: Jam, Tap, Pedal; 3 x Control: Up, CTRL, Down
Connections: 1 x Input, 2 x Mono/Stereo Outputs, 1 x AUX-In, 1 x Phones, 1 x USB-C; Power adapter connection: 5.5 x 2.1 mm barrel jack; Power consumption: 280 mA; Power supply: 9-12 V DC power adapter; Dimensions: 289 x 160 x 71 mm; Weight: 920 g

Price History

1M 3M
NUX MG-400
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from NUX

NUX B-6
£169.99
NUX B-6Compare 4 Prices
NUX Cerberus
£243.00
NUX CerberusCompare 10 Prices
NUX DM-310
£619.00
NUX DM-310Compare 1 Prices
Nux Optima Air
£131.00
Nux Optima AirCompare 12 Prices
NUX Mighty Lite BT MKII
£85.00
NUX Mighty Lite BT MKIICompare 5 Prices
NUX Tube Man MKII
£39.00
NUX Tube Man MKIICompare 5 Prices
NUX MG-300 MKII
£126.99
NUX MG-300 MKIICompare 1 Prices
NUX MG-101
£104.99
NUX MG-101Compare 2 Prices
NUX Mighty Air
£154.00
NUX Mighty AirCompare 11 Prices
Nux Mighty Bass 50BT
£215.00
Nux Mighty Bass 50BTCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fulltone OCD V2
£179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Boss RC-5
£179.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
JHS Pedals The Clover
£171.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dunlop Cry Baby 535Q
£178.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dunlop Jimi Hendrix Gypsy Fuzz
£179.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Universal Audio UAFX Evermore Studio Reverb
£155.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
MXR M81 Bass Preamp
£179.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
MXR M299 Carbon Copy Mini
£179.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Boss VE-1
£174.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss DD-20
£180.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
NUX MG-400
intaaudio
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
prebeat
prodImage
£191.00
Shipping: Free
Guitarbitz Music Store
prodImage
£195.92
Shipping: Free
themusicbank
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel