JHS Pedals The Clover

Manufacturer: JHS Pedals
JHS Pedals The Clover
from £171.47to £222.852 offersManufacturer: JHS Pedals
• Preamp/boost effect pedal for electric, acoustic, and bass guitars
• Analog operation with up to +24 dB boost
• 3-band EQ with +15 dB boost/cut per frequency band
• Suitable for boosting distortion pedals and driving tube amplifiers
• 3 modes: Full EQ, No Mid, No EQ
• True bypass and controls for volume, bass, and mid
• Metal housing with dimensions of 130 x 70 x 60 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JHS Pedals The Clover
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JHS Pedals JHS Clover Preamp/Boost Guitar Effects Pedal B07MZC83FV
The Volume control allows you to set your volume at unity or as a boost to push your amp or dirt pedals Three EQ controls to give you tons of control to cut or boost Bass, Mids, and Treble The rotary switch has three settings: Full EQ, No Mid, and No EQ Low Cut dip switch removes some of the lows if you feel your tone is too muddy and can help you cut through a mix In addition to the standard 1/4” input and output, the Clover has an XLR output for using as an acoustic or bass preamp
prodImage
£171.47
£177.84
Shipping: £6.37
with shipping: £6.37
JHS Pedals Clover Preamp Pedal 650415212088
JHS Pedals Clover Preamp Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Other Guitar Effects Pedals
prodImage
£222.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Preamp/boost effect pedal for electric, acoustic, and bass guitars
Analog operation with up to +24 dB boost
3-band EQ with +15 dB boost/cut per frequency band
Suitable for boosting distortion pedals and driving tube amplifiers
3 modes: Full EQ, No Mid, No EQ
True bypass and controls for volume, bass, and mid
Metal housing with dimensions of 130 x 70 x 60 mm

Price History

1M 3M
JHS Pedals The Clover
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JHS Pedals

JHS Pedals The Bonsai
£187.75
JHS Pedals The BonsaiCompare 2 Prices
JHS Pedals Active A/B/Y
£118.39
JHS Pedals Active A/B/YCompare 2 Prices
JHS Pedals Cheese Ball
£159.00
JHS Pedals Cheese BallCompare 2 Prices
JHS Pedals Colour Box
£502.85
JHS Pedals Colour BoxCompare 1 Prices
JHS Pedals Mini A/B
£58.25
JHS Pedals Mini A/BCompare 1 Prices
JHS Pedals Charlie Brown V4
£209.00
JHS Pedals Charlie Brown V4Compare 1 Prices
JHS Pedals 3 Series Overdrive
£99.80
JHS Pedals 3 Series OverdriveCompare 1 Prices
JHS Pedals ROSS Distortion
£250.74
JHS Pedals ROSS DistortionCompare 1 Prices
JHS Pedals 3 Series Compressor
£110.85
JHS Pedals 3 Series CompressorCompare 1 Prices
JHS Pedals 3 Series Fuzz
£110.85
JHS Pedals 3 Series FuzzCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dunlop Jimi Hendrix Wah
£171.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
JHS Pedals Emperor V2
£171.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Universal Audio UAFX Evermore Studio Reverb
£155.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Electro Harmonix Pitch Fork
£172.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ibanez TS808
£169.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Boss VE-1
£174.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seymour Duncan 805
£173.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackstar ID:X Floor One
£169.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
MXR M225 Sub Machine
£188.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mooer GE150 Pro
£168.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
JHS Pedals The Clover
Amazon US
prodImage
£171.47
Shipping: £6.37
gluedtomusic
prodImage
£222.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel