Blackstar ID:X Floor One

Price History
• Guitar processor for electric guitar with 12 amp models
• Over 35 built-in effects, all editable on the amplifier
• Authentic tube emulations: EL84, EL34, 6L6
• Dynamic OLED display for quick sound control
• USB-C audio interface with recording function
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Blackstar ID:X Floor One
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Blackstar ID:X Floor 1 Amp Modelling Pedalboard – 6 Amp Voices, Valve‑Style Emulation, 35+ Effects, CabRig, USB‑C Connectivity
AMP MODELLING ENGINE: 6 versatile amp voices with patented ISF tone shaping deliver authentic valve‑style sound for guitarists seeking clarity, power and flexibility in one pedalboard solution. BUILT-IN EFFECTS: Over 35 drives, modulation, delays and reverbs plus an effects loop for external stompboxes, giving you creative flexibility and professional tone shaping options on stage or in studio. INTUITIVE DISPLAY: Digital screen shows patch names, effect parameters and editing info, making navigation simple and distraction‑free so you can focus on creating and performing without menus or apps. DIRECT CONNECTIVITY: CabRig speaker simulation, USB‑C, balanced XLR outputs and line‑in provide pro recording, playback and stereo sound options, ensuring seamless integration with modern setups. RUGGED DESIGN: Full‑metal chassis built for stage durability, powered by standard 9V supply for easy pedalboard integration, engineered to withstand demanding live performances and touring conditions.
prodImage
£168.00
£172.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Lowest total price
Blackstar ID:X Floor 1 Amp Modelling Pedalboard – 6 Amp Voices, Valve‑Style Emulation, 35+ Effects, CabRig, USB‑C Connectivity IDX-FLOOR-1
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Blackstar ID:X Floor One Digital Amp Modeller (NEW) BA256020-H
Blackstar ID:X Floor One Digital Amp Modeller (NEW), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Multi-Effects
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
Blackstar ID:X Floor One Guitar Amp Modeller and Multi Effects Processor Pedal
Blackstar ID:X Floor One Guitar Amp Modeller and Multi Effects Processor Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Other Musical Instruments
prodImage
£196.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Guitar processor for electric guitar with 12 amp models
Over 35 built-in effects, all editable on the amplifier
Authentic tube emulations: EL84, EL34, 6L6
Dynamic OLED display for quick sound control
USB-C audio interface with recording function

Price History

1M 3M
Blackstar ID:X Floor One
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Blackstar

Blackstar BEAM Mini
£165.69
Blackstar BEAM MiniCompare 4 Prices
Blackstar ID:Core V4 Stereo 10
£135.00
Blackstar ID:Core V4 Stereo 10Compare 2 Prices
Blackstar Debut 50R
£219.00
Blackstar Debut 50RCompare 6 Prices
Blackstar HT-1R MK III
£379.99
Blackstar HT-1R MK IIICompare 1 Prices
Blackstar Fly 3 Acoustic
£74.97
Blackstar Fly 3 AcousticCompare 2 Prices
Blackstar ID:X Floor Two
£220.00
Blackstar ID:X Floor TwoCompare 1 Prices
Blackstar Amped 2
£441.85
Blackstar Amped 2Compare 1 Prices
Blackstar TV-10 A
£371.00
Blackstar TV-10 ACompare 2 Prices
Blackstar St. James 50 EL34 Head
£1,100.00
Blackstar St. James 50 EL34 HeadCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JHS Pedals The Clover
£167.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss ME-80
£170.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro Harmonix Superego
£165.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mooer GE200
£170.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
KMA Audio Machines Pylon Noise Gate
£165.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
EBS OctaBass Blue Label
£139.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackstar Live Logic
£165.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Engine Room LVL8
£164.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Boss IR-2
£171.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Blackstar ID:X Floor One
Absolute Music Solutions
prodImage
£168.00
Shipping: £4.99
Stompbox
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
absolutemusicsolutions
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
guitarbitzmusicstore
prodImage
£196.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel