JHS Pedals 3 Series Reverb

Manufacturer: JHS Pedals
JHS Pedals 3 Series Reverb
from £100.18to £110.853 offersManufacturer: JHS Pedals
• Reverb effect pedal from the JHS Pedals 3 series
• Intuitive controls for a wide range of sounds
• From small, natural room and hall sounds to endless ambient washes
• Pre-delay switch for short delay between effect and dry signal
• True bypass, controls for Verb, EQ, Decay, Pre-Delay
• Metal housing, 6.3 mm mono jack input/output
• Power supply via optional 9V DC power adapter, 2.1 mm x 5.5 mm barrel connector
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JHS Pedals 3 Series Reverb
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JHS Pedals 3 Series Reverb (3SREVERB)
Made in Kansas City USA An extremely versatile unit that allows you to achieve any reverberation effect, all the way from small room sounds to nearly endless washes of ambiance The EQ lets you perfectly adjust for a bright or dark texture to the reverb's overall tone The Pre-Delay knob allows you to select a short delay before the reverb begins. This lets you explore effects ranging between slap-like singing in the shower sounds and spacey spring-like sounds Runs on 9V DC Negative Center power and consumes 74mA
prodImage
£100.18
Shipping: Free
JHS 3 Series Reverb Guitar Effects Pedal child-6578
JHS 3 Series Reverb Guitar Effects Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Delay, Echo & Reverb
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
JHS Pedals 3 Series Reverb Pedal 650415212361
JHS Pedals 3 Series Reverb Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Other Guitar Effects Pedals
prodImage
£110.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Reverb effect pedal from the JHS Pedals 3 series
Intuitive controls for a wide range of sounds
From small, natural room and hall sounds to endless ambient washes
Pre-delay switch for short delay between effect and dry signal
True bypass, controls for Verb, EQ, Decay, Pre-Delay
Metal housing, 6.3 mm mono jack input/output
Power supply via optional 9V DC power adapter, 2.1 mm x 5.5 mm barrel connector

Price History

1M 3M
JHS Pedals 3 Series Reverb
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JHS Pedals

JHS Pedals The Clover
£171.47
JHS Pedals The CloverCompare 2 Prices
JHS Pedals The Bonsai
£187.75
JHS Pedals The BonsaiCompare 2 Prices
JHS Pedals Active A/B/Y
£118.39
JHS Pedals Active A/B/YCompare 2 Prices
JHS Pedals Volture
£75.77
JHS Pedals VoltureCompare 1 Prices
JHS Pedals 3 Series Delay
£92.30
JHS Pedals 3 Series DelayCompare 5 Prices
JHS Pedals The AT+
£156.06
JHS Pedals The AT+Compare 1 Prices
JHS Pedals 3 Series Hall Reverb
£80.24
JHS Pedals 3 Series Hall ReverbCompare 2 Prices
JHS Pedals Mute Switch
£60.25
JHS Pedals Mute SwitchCompare 2 Prices
JHS Pedals Kilt V2
£186.66
JHS Pedals Kilt V2Compare 1 Prices
JHS Pedals Haunting Mids
£109.00
JHS Pedals Haunting MidsCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Boss DD-8
£100.00
Compare Prices
29 offers
Boss LS-2
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro Harmonix Bass Soul Food
£102.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
Boss FZ-5
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Hello Kitty Fuzz Pedal
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
JHS Pedals 3 Series Screamer
£99.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Electro Harmonix Cock Fight Plus
£99.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fender Engine Room LVL5
£101.15
Compare Prices
6 offers
NUX Queen of Tone
£89.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Boss NS-2
£99.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
JHS Pedals 3 Series Reverb
Amazon EU
prodImage
£100.18
Shipping: Free
stompboxlondon
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
gluedtomusic
prodImage
£110.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel