Boss TR-2

Price History
• Effects unit
• Effect Type: Tremolo
• Display Available: No
• Dimensions: W73 mm x H59 mm x D129 mm
• Weight: 400 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Boss TR-2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Boss TR-2 Tremolo Guitar Effects Pedal TR2
Boss TR-2 Tremolo Guitar Effects Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Accessories & Equipment > Tuners
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £99.99 / Unit
BOSS Tr-2 Tremolo Pedal, Vintage Tremolo Effects In An Easy-To-Use Compact Pedal
Provides guitarists with high-quality vintage tremolo effects in an easy-to-use compact pedal
prodImage
£140.40
Shipping: Free
BOSS Tr-2 Tremolo Pedal, Vintage Tremolo Effects In An Easy-To-Use Com
BOSS Tr-2 Tremolo Pedal, Vintage Tremolo Effects In An Easy-To-Use Compact Pedal Provides guitarists with high-quality vintage tremolo effects in an...
prodImage
£152.47
£156.06
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
BOSS Tr-2 Tremolo Pedal, Vintage Tremolo Effects In An Easy-To-Use Compact Pedal
prodImage
£158.82
Shipping: Free
BOSS Tr-2 Tremolo Pedal, Vintage Tremolo Effects In An Easy-To-Use Compact Pedal
prodImage
£158.82
Shipping: Free
BOSS Tr-2 Tremolo Pedal, Vintage Tremolo Effects In An Easy-To-Use Compact Pedal
prodImage
£158.82
£160.82
Shipping: £2.00
with shipping: £2.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W73 mm x H59 mm x D129 mm
Weight:400 g
Playback
Effect Type:Tremolo
Specifications
Display Available:No

Price History

1M 3M
Boss TR-2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

92 Reviews

Latest
Good Pedal With One Flaw
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/04/2022
|
For the money I think this is a great pedal. I have little use for the CE-2 setting, but the S and CE-1 settings are very useable. I'd give it 5 stars but for one annoying feature. Like most of my other Boss pedals, it...View More defaults to "On" when you power up your board. Before I play, I have to tap the switch to turn it off, unless of course I want to use the chorus right away. My Boss tremolo pedal and Vox delay are the same way. Not sure why some manufacturers do that, but it's aView Less
Excellent sounds.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/01/2022
|
Hands down, the best tremolo box out there.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/10/2021
|
Such a simple effect, but executed perfectly by BOSS. Transparant effect, it does not color the tone at all, just makes whatever tone you have into a dreamy fluttering effect, or however else you use it. A bit wallet emptyingly...View More expensive but worth it IMHO, after comparing it with cheaper ones.View Less
grate
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/07/2021
|
grate
Autor: michael gibson
|
26/07/2021
|
grate
With reviews from

Boss TR-2 Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 92 reviews
5
73
4
14
3
2
1
0

More from Boss

Boss Cube Street II
£404.41
Boss Cube Street IICompare 7 Prices
Boss Gigcaster 8
£733.82
Boss Gigcaster 8Compare 2 Prices
Boss Katana-50 Gen 3
£268.99
Boss Katana-50 Gen 3Compare 2 Prices
Boss RC-505 MKII
£530.00
Boss RC-505 MKIICompare 2 Prices
Boss RC-1
£109.00
Boss RC-1Compare 8 Prices
Boss ME-90B
£315.60
Boss ME-90BCompare 4 Prices
Boss Acoustic Singer Live LT
£339.00
Boss Acoustic Singer Live LTCompare 1 Prices
Boss GX-1B
£199.00
Boss GX-1BCompare 2 Prices
Boss RC-5
£179.00
Boss RC-5Compare 10 Prices
Boss Katana GO
£95.04
Boss Katana GOCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fender Hello Kitty Fuzz Pedal
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mooer Pitch Step
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender GTX-7 Footswitch
£94.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Boss ST-2
£100.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Boss DD-6
£100.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Laney Monolith Distortion
£111.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss DD-8
£100.00
Compare Prices
26 offers
JHS Pedals 3 Series Reverb
£99.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss GX-100
£98.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zoom MS-50G+
£100.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss TR-2
jmb6256
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £99.99 / Unit
prodImage
£140.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£152.47
Shipping: £3.59
prodImage
£158.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel