Boss Katana-50 Gen 3

Manufacturer: Boss
Boss Katana-50 Gen 3
from £268.99to £299.003 offersManufacturer: Boss
• Amplifier
• Amplifier Type: Transistor Combo
• Max. Output Power per Channel: 50 W
• Number of Channels: 2
• Sound Effects: Delay, Modulation, Reverb
• Buil-In Speakers: Yes
• Number of Speakers: 1
• Speaker Size: 12 "
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Boss Katana-50 Gen 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BOSS Katana-50 Gen 3 Guitar Amplifier | Compact 50-Watt Combo Amp | Custom 12-Inch Speaker | Evolved Tube Logic Sound | 12 Amp Characters | Onboard BOSS Effects | Advanced Connectivity & More Q5-WKXG-1OA2
With Katana Gen 3, the acclaimed BOSS stage amplifier series evolves to take your guitar ambitions to the next level. New Tube Logic enhancements enrich the core platform with even greater sound, feel, and response, including an expressive Pushed amp character that edge-of-breakup fans will love. Stage-ready 50-watt combo amp with a custom 12-inch speaker. Six amp characters—including the newly developed Pushed type—plus a selectable variation for each. Five independent effects sections: Booster, Mod, FX, Delay, and Reverb. Four Tone Setting memories for storing all amp and effect settings. Power Control for achieving cranked-amp tone and response at low volumes. Updated BOSS Tone Studio app (Windows/macOS) for remote editing from a computer or mobile device. Download and share Katana sounds on BOSS Tone Exchange. Compatible with sounds created on previous stage-class Katana models.
prodImage
£268.99
Shipping: Free
BOSS Katana-50 Gen 3 Guitar Amplifier | Compact 50-Watt Combo Amp | Custom 12-Inch Speaker | Evolved Tube Logic Sound | 12 Amp Characters | Onboard BOSS Effects | Advanced Connectivity & More Q5-WKXG-1OA2
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Boss Katana-50 GEN 3 Guitar Amplifier Katana 50 Gen 3
Boss Katana-50 GEN 3 Guitar Amplifier, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Guitar Amplifiers
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W470 mm x H398 mm x D238 mm
Weight:11.6 kg
Specifications
Amplifier Type:Transistor Combo
Max. Output Power per Channel:50 W
Number of Channels:2
Sound Effects:Delay, Modulation, Reverb
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Number of Speakers:1
Speaker Size:12 "
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, 6.3 mm jack connector, AUX input, Headphones (6.3 mm), Pedal Connection, USB-C
Power Supply:Network operation

Price History

1M 3M
Boss Katana-50 Gen 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Boss

Boss RC-505 MKII
£487.14
Boss RC-505 MKIICompare 4 Prices
Boss Cube Street II
£568.87
Boss Cube Street IICompare 1 Prices
Boss RV-200
£249.00
Boss RV-200Compare 1 Prices
Boss Katana Artist Head Gen 3
£613.00
Boss Katana Artist Head Gen 3Compare 2 Prices
Boss DS-1
£74.99
Boss DS-1Compare 4 Prices
Boss SD-1
£61.37
Boss SD-1Compare 13 Prices
Boss Katana-500 Bass Head
£619.00
Boss Katana-500 Bass HeadCompare 2 Prices
Boss SY-200
£293.20
Boss SY-200Compare 3 Prices
Boss VE-22
£289.00
Boss VE-22Compare 3 Prices
Boss Katana-50 EX Gen 3
£309.00
Boss Katana-50 EX Gen 3Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Orange Crush Bass 50
£269.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trace Elliot ELF
£256.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackstar ID:Core V4 Stereo 40
£215.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Mustang LT50
£282.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Rumble LT25
£254.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laney AH80
£300.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
NUX Stageman II (AC-60)
£284.40
Compare Prices
11 offers
Blackstar Unity 30
£250.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cloud Microphones Cloudlifter CL-Zi
£307.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Acoustasonic 40
£294.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss Katana-50 Gen 3
Aura & Co VAT REGISTERED
prodImage
£268.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
jmb6256
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel