Orange Crush Bass 50

Manufacturer: Orange
Orange Crush Bass 50
from £269.003 offersManufacturer: OrangePrice History
• Bass Amplifier
• Amplifier Type: Transistor Combo
• Max. Output Power per Channel: 50 W
• Buil-In Speakers: Yes
• Speaker Size: 12 "
• Connections: 6.3 mm jack connector
• Dimensions: W270 mm x H420 mm x D480 mm
• Weight: 18 kg
Show all product details
Best Prices
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£299.00
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Orange Crush Bass Amplifier 50 Watt OS-CRUSH-BASS-50
Orange Crush Bass Amplifier 50 Watt, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Guitar Amplifiers
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Orange Crush Bass 50, 50W Bass Guitar Combo Amplifier, Active 3-Band EQ, Gain & Blend Controls, Built-In Chromatic Tuner, Effects Loop, CabSim Headphone Output & Aux Input, Classic Black Tolex Finish
Powerful 50 Watt Bass Guitar Tone: The Orange Crush Bass 50 delivers 50W of clear, punchy bass with depth and definition. This versatile amplifier is perfect for practice, rehearsals, and smaller live shows. Compact, Portable & Reliable Combo: Weighing just 15 kg, this bass combo amp features the classic orange basketweave vinyl, solid-state components, and a built-in chromatic tuner to take your sound anywhere with confidence. Analogue Design & Ported Cabinet: Fully analogue circuitry driving a 12” speaker and a rear-ported cabinet produce warm, responsive tones with exceptional clarity, true to the legendary Orange sound. Active Parametric EQ & Precision Controls: Shape your sound with Bass, Frequency, Middle, Treble, and -6dB pad switch. This Crush series amp allows you to dial in everything from vintage thump to modern growl. Advanced Silent Practice: Use the Aux-in or the headphone output with Cabinet Simulation for quiet sessions. It sounds like a classic Orange Bass Guitar Cab, making it the ultimate tool for late-night playing.
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Orange Crush Bass 50 Amp Combo OS-CRUSH-BASS-50
Orange Crush Bass 50 Amp Combo, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Guitar Amplifiers
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W270 mm x H420 mm x D480 mm
Weight:18 kg
Specifications
Amplifier Type:Transistor Combo
Max. Output Power per Channel:50 W
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Speaker Size:12 "
Connections:6.3 mm jack connector

Price History

1M
Orange Crush Bass 50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Orange

Orange PPC108
£95.00
Orange PPC108Compare 1 Prices
Orange Terror Bass 500 (2018)
£997.41
Orange Terror Bass 500 (2018)Compare 1 Prices
Orange Getaway Driver
£129.00
Orange Getaway DriverCompare 2 Prices
Orange Micro Terror
£123.50
Orange Micro TerrorCompare 2 Prices
Orange Fur Coat
£129.00
Orange Fur CoatCompare 9 Prices
Orange Crush Bass 25
£169.00
Orange Crush Bass 25Compare 4 Prices
Orange Rocker 15 Terror
£691.90
Orange Rocker 15 TerrorCompare 1 Prices
Orange Crush Bass 100
£519.00
Orange Crush Bass 100Compare 1 Prices
Orange Crush Bass 50 Glenn Hughes
£296.14
Orange Crush Bass 50 Glenn HughesCompare 2 Prices
Orange Pedal Baby 100
£369.00
Orange Pedal Baby 100Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Boss Katana-50 Gen 3
£268.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cloud Microphones Cloudlifter CL-2
£268.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fender Champion II 50
£238.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blackstar ID:X 50
£270.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Laney CXP-112
£259.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trace Elliot ELF
£256.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Mustang LT50
£282.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Mustang LTX50
£329.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fender Rumble LT25
£254.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
NUX Stageman II (AC-60)
£284.40
Compare Prices
11 offers
Orange Crush Bass 50
jmb6256
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Official Orange Store
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
merchant-city-music
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel