Blackstar Unity 30

Manufacturer: Blackstar
Blackstar Unity 30
from £250.00to £264.603 offersManufacturer: Blackstar
• Bass Amplifier
• Amplifier Type: Transistor Combo
• Max. Output Power per Channel: 30 W
• Number of Channels: 1
• Sound Effects: Overdrive, Chorus, Compressor
• Buil-In Speakers: Yes
• Speaker Size: 8 "
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, 6.3 mm jack connector, AUX input, XLR
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Blackstar Unity 30
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Blackstar Unity 30 Bass Combo Amp, 30 Watt (NEW) BA152000-H
Blackstar Unity 30 Bass Combo Amp, 30 Watt (NEW), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Guitar Amplifiers
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
Blackstar Unity 30 Bass Amplifier Custom Designed 8” Speaker 30 Watt Combo Built in Compressor bsrunity30
30W Custom Designed 8” Speaker 3 Voices, 3 band EQ with semi-parametric Mid The sound in your head Offering Classic, Modern and Flat voicings, Unity bass is perfect for playing any style. Classic offers a Valve-Inspired growl with a Vintage EQ, Modern offers High-headroom dynamics and advanced EQ and Flat provides totally flat signal that's clean and transparent. Unique response control Unity’s unique response control adapts 3 power amp stages to shape compression and feel. Linear response is powerful and articulate, 6L6 packs the compression and punch of 6L6 power valves and 6550 creates the dynamics and headroom of high power 6550’s. Overdrive options Adding to Unity's array of features, the amp comes with 3 different overdrives all with a user-controlled blend. Overdrive offers smooth, open and harmonically rich tone. Distortion provides balanced, pedal-like power and Fuzz creates an in-your-face classic bass fuzz. Versatile effects Enhance your tone even further with Unity’s built in Chorus, Compressor and Octaver effects. Pro connectivity Perfect for any occasion, studio or stage Unity Bass is perfect for any musical environment with balanced XLR and USB connectivity and more. Extended your set up The Unity U2250ACT 1×15” Active cab adds 250 Watts of extra stage power to any Unity Combo.
prodImage
£255.00
Shipping: Free
Blackstar Unity Bass 30w 1x8 Combo Amplifier
Blackstar Unity Bass 30w 1x8 Combo Amplifier, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Other Musical Instruments
prodImage
£264.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Amplifier Type:Transistor Combo
Max. Output Power per Channel:30 W
Number of Channels:1
Sound Effects:Overdrive, Chorus, Compressor
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Speaker Size:8 "
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, 6.3 mm jack connector, AUX input, XLR

Price History

1M 3M
Blackstar Unity 30
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Blackstar

Blackstar Fly 3 Bluetooth
£106.38
Blackstar Fly 3 BluetoothCompare 3 Prices
Blackstar Fly 3 Acoustic
£75.00
Blackstar Fly 3 AcousticCompare 3 Prices
Blackstar St. James 212VOC
£549.00
Blackstar St. James 212VOCCompare 1 Prices
Blackstar HT-20R MK III
£779.00
Blackstar HT-20R MK IIICompare 1 Prices
Blackstar ID:X Floor Two
£220.00
Blackstar ID:X Floor TwoCompare 1 Prices
Blackstar Amped 2
£499.00
Blackstar Amped 2Compare 3 Prices
Blackstar HT-1R MK III
£379.99
Blackstar HT-1R MK IIICompare 3 Prices
Blackstar HT-20RH MK III
£737.00
Blackstar HT-20RH MK IIICompare 1 Prices
Blackstar HTV-112 MK III
£281.00
Blackstar HTV-112 MK IIICompare 1 Prices
Blackstar FS-14
£129.00
Blackstar FS-14Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

IMG StageLine STA-300D
£250.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Marshall CODE50
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trace Elliot ELF
£256.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Rumble LT25
£254.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laney CXP-112
£259.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peavey Vypyr X1
£197.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fender Mustang LT40S
£239.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fender Champion II 50
£238.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nux Mighty Bass 50BT
£215.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Cloud Microphones Cloudlifter CL-2
£268.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blackstar Unity 30
absolutemusicsolutions
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
Absolute Music Solutions
prodImage
£255.00
Shipping: Free
guitarbitzmusicstore
prodImage
£264.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel