Orange Crush Bass 25

Manufacturer: Orange
Orange Crush Bass 25
from £169.00to £219.004 offersManufacturer: Orange
• Bass Amplifier
• Amplifier Type: Transistor Combo
• Music Power: total 25 W
• Buil-In Speakers: Yes
• Speaker Size: 8 "
• Connections: AUX input, Headphones
• Controls: Volume, Treble, Middle, Freq, Bass
• Built-in tuner
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Orange Crush Bass 25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Orange Crush Bass Guitar Amplifier 25
Orange Crush Bass Guitar Amplifier 25, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Guitar Amplifiers
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Orange Crush Bass 25-25 Watt Bass Guitar Amp, 25W Amplifier, Combo, Active 3-Band EQ, Built-In Tuner, Headphone Output, Classic Orange Tolex
Punchy 25 Watt Bass Guitar Tone: The Orange Crush Bass 25 delivers 25W of clear, punchy bass with depth and definition. This versatile bass amp is perfect for home practice and studio recording. Compact, Portable & Reliable Combo: Featuring the classic orange basketweave vinyl and solid-state components, this bass guitar combo includes a built-in chromatic tuner to take your sound anywhere with confidence. Analogue Design & Ported Cabinet: Fully analogue circuitry driving an 8-inch speaker and a ported cabinet produce warm, responsive tones with exceptional clarity, true to the legendary Orange sound. Active 3-Band EQ & Parametric Mid Control: Shape your sound with precision using the 3-band EQ and parametric mid control. This Orange Crush series bass amplifier ensures every Orange amp enthusiast gets that signature vintage thump to modern growl. Advanced Silent Practice: Use the Aux-In or the headphone output with Cabinet Simulation (CabSim) for quiet sessions. It sounds like a classic Orange Bass Guitar Cab, making it the ultimate bass practice amp for late-night playing.
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Orange Amps Crush Bass 25 Combo CRUSHBASS25
Orange Amps Crush Bass 25 Combo, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Other Musical Instruments
prodImage
£186.70
Shipping: Free
More offers
Orange Crush Bass 25 Amp Combo OS-CRUSH-BASS-25
Orange Crush Bass 25 Amp Combo, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Guitar Amplifiers
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W325 mm x H365 mm x D235 mm
Weight:8.3 kg
Specifications
Amplifier Type:Transistor Combo
Music Power:total 25 W
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Speaker Size:8 "
Connections:AUX input, Headphones
Controls: Volume, Treble, Middle, Freq, Bass
Built-in tuner

Price History

1M
Orange Crush Bass 25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Orange

Orange PPC108
£95.00
Orange PPC108Compare 1 Prices
Orange Terror Bass 500 (2018)
£997.41
Orange Terror Bass 500 (2018)Compare 1 Prices
Orange Getaway Driver
£129.00
Orange Getaway DriverCompare 2 Prices
Orange Micro Terror
£123.50
Orange Micro TerrorCompare 2 Prices
Orange Fur Coat
£129.00
Orange Fur CoatCompare 9 Prices
Orange Rocker 15 Terror
£691.90
Orange Rocker 15 TerrorCompare 1 Prices
Orange Crush Bass 100
£519.00
Orange Crush Bass 100Compare 1 Prices
Orange Crush Bass 50 Glenn Hughes
£296.14
Orange Crush Bass 50 Glenn HughesCompare 2 Prices
Orange Pedal Baby 100
£369.00
Orange Pedal Baby 100Compare 1 Prices
Orange Crush Acoustic 30
£299.00
Orange Crush Acoustic 30Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NUX Mighty 20 MKII
£168.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hughes & Kettner Spirit of Metal
£171.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Orange Micro Dark
£153.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laney LX-35R
£165.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackstar ID:Core V4 Stereo 20
£163.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
Blackstar Acoustic Core 30
£174.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
NUX AC-25
£176.92
Compare Prices
8 offers
Marshall MG30GFX
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roland Cube-10GX
£161.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ashdown Studio 8
£179.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Orange Crush Bass 25
jmb6256
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Rainbow Music
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
guitarbitzmusicstore
prodImage
£186.70
Shipping: Free
merchant-city-music
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel