Marshall MG30GFX

Price History
• Electric Guitar Amplifiers
• Amplifier Type: Transistor Combo
• Max. Output Power per Channel: 30 W
• Number of Channels: 4
• Sound Effects: Reverb
• Buil-In Speakers: Yes
• Speaker Size: 10 "
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, 6.3 mm jack connector, AUX input, Headphones
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Marshall MG30GFX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Marshall MG30GFX Guitar Combo Amplifer with Built-in FX, Practice Amp Suitable for Electric Guitar - Black and Gold
Ideal Practice Amp For Electric Guitar, 30 Watts With Built-In Fx 4 Channels Clean, Crunch, Od1 And Od2 With FX Including Reverb, Chorus, Phaser, Flanger, Delay And Octave 3 Band Equaliser 1X10" Speaker Configuration Aux-In For Playing Music And Headphone Out
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Marshall MG30GFX 30W Guitar Amplifier Combo - Black 7575727
The Marshall MG30GFX delivers legendary Marshall tone in a 30W practise amp that punches well above its weight. Whether you're rehearsing, recording at home, or playing small gigs, this combo handles it all with four switchable channels covering everything from sparkling cleans to fierce overdrive. The 10in speaker fills the room with big, bold sound, and the emulated headphone output means you can practise (verb) silently without losing that essential amp character. You get four distinct channels. Clean, Crunch, OD1 and OD2, so your sound palette runs from gentle shimmer to full-throttle distortion. The built-in effects section includes reverb, chorus, phaser, flanger, delay and octave, giving you studio-quality sounds without pedals. A 3-band equaliser lets you shape your tone precisely, and the FX controls are right there on the front panel. It measures H42 x W48 x D22.5cm and weighs 11.96kg, compact enough for bedroom practise yet loud enough for rehearsals and small stages. Size H42, W48, D22.5cm. Weight 11.96kg. EAN: 5030463457931. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Marshall MG30GFX Guitar Combo Amplifier with Built-in Effects, Training Amp Suitable for Electric Guitar - Black & Gold
Ideal Electric Guitar Practice Amp 30 Watt with Built-in Effects 4 channels clean, crunch, OD1 and OD2 with effects including reverb, chorus, phaser, flanger, delay and octave 3-Band EQ 1x10" Speaker Configuration Aux-in for listening to music and headphone output
prodImage
£191.57
£210.57
Shipping: £19.00
with shipping: £19.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W480 mm x H420 mm x D225 mm
Weight:10.8 kg
Specifications
Amplifier Type:Transistor Combo
Max. Output Power per Channel:30 W
Number of Channels:4
Sound Effects:Reverb
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Speaker Size:10 "
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, 6.3 mm jack connector, AUX input, Headphones

Price History

1M 3M
Marshall MG30GFX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Marshall

Marshall MS-2
£29.99
Marshall MS-2Compare 2 Prices
Marshall AS50D
£249.00
Marshall AS50DCompare 2 Prices
Marshall DSL40CR
£851.08
Marshall DSL40CRCompare 1 Prices
Marshall Studio JTM ST20H
£599.99
Marshall Studio JTM ST20HCompare 1 Prices
Marshall Studio 900 Head
£1,099.00
Marshall Studio 900 HeadCompare 1 Prices
Marshall MG50GFX
£229.00
Marshall MG50GFXCompare 3 Prices
Marshall DSL5CR
£375.00
Marshall DSL5CRCompare 2 Prices
Marshall JVM Overdrive Pedal
£129.00
Marshall JVM Overdrive PedalCompare 2 Prices
Marshall Shredmaster
£164.00
Marshall ShredmasterCompare 2 Prices
Marshall MX112R
£259.00
Marshall MX112RCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NUX MDL Bass Preamp + DI
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackstar ID:Core Stereo 10 V3
£148.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cloud Microphones Cloudlifter CL-1
£118.48
Compare Prices
6 offers
Orange Micro Dark
£154.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall CODE25
£155.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Marshall MG15GFX
£125.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ashdown Studio Jnr
£143.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peavey KB 1
£131.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mooer F15 Li
£140.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
NUX Mighty 20 MKII
£158.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall MG30GFX
Fair Deal Music
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Zoundhouse
prodImage
£191.57
Shipping: £19.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel