Marshall CODE25

Price History
• Electric Guitar Amplifiers
• Amplifier Type: Modeling Combo
• Max. Output Power per Channel: 25 W
• Number of Channels: 1
• Sound Effects: Compressor, distortion, auto wah, pitch shifter, chorus, phaser, flanger, and tremolo
• Buil-In Speakers: Yes
• Speaker Size: 10 "
• Connections: 6.3 mm jack connector, Audio input (3.5 mm), Headphones, USB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Marshall CODE25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Marshall Code 25 Guitar Combo Practice Amplifer Suitable for Electric Guitar CODE25
Marshall Code 25 Guitar Combo Practice Amplifer Suitable for Electric Guitar, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Guitar Amplifiers
prodImage
£155.00
Shipping: Free
Marshall Code 25 Digital Guitar Combo Amp, Amplifer Suitable for Electric Guitar - Black B07RBFLJXJ
Marshall CODE25 25W 1x10" Combo Amp, CODE combines authentic modelling of classic and contemporary Marshall tones with professional quality FX Fully programmable, CODE combines authentic modelling of classic and contemporary Marshall tones with professional quality FX. It has 24 FX including: Compressor, classic stompbox Distortions, Auto Wah, Pitch Shifter, Chorus, Phaser, Flanger and Tremolo. It includes Delays with Tap Tempo, and studio quality Reverbs. CODE’s MST preamps produce some of the most acclaimed and best loved Marshall tones: JTM45 2245, 1962 Bluesbreaker, 1959SLP Plexi, JCM800 2203, JCM2555 Silver Jubilee, JCM2000 DSL100, JVM410H and more Share presets with other players on the MyMarshall online platform
prodImage
£157.55
Shipping: Free
Marshall Code 25 25W 1x10" Combo Modelling Electric Guitar Amp
Marshall Code 25 25W 1X10 Combo Modelling Electric Guitar Amp Brand : Marshall Product Type : Musical Instrument Amplifier Color: Size: Black
prodImage
£201.19
£220.19
Shipping: £19.00
with shipping: £19.00
Marshall Code 25 Digital Guitar Combo Amp, Amplifer Suitable for Electric Guitar - Black
Marshall Code 25 Digital Guitar Combo Amp, Amplifer Suitable for Electric Guitar - Black Marshall CODE25 25W 1x10" Combo Amp, CODE combines...
prodImage
£227.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W350 mm x H340 mm x D215 mm
Weight:8 kg
Specifications
Amplifier Type:Modeling Combo
Max. Output Power per Channel:25 W
Number of Channels:1
Sound Effects:Compressor, distortion, auto wah, pitch shifter, chorus, phaser, flanger, and tremolo
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Speaker Size:10 "
Connections:6.3 mm jack connector, Audio input (3.5 mm), Headphones, USB
Bluetooth

Price History

1M 3M
Marshall CODE25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

601 Reviews

Latest
Marshall Code 25
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/07/2024
|
A good amplifier for beginner guitarists, a large selection of sounds. I took it for my daughter’s classes. I recommend this store.
Marshall Code 25
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/07/2024
|
Little beast!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/04/2024
|
For the money, you really can’t beat this little amp. The sounds and effects are almost endless.
Little beast!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/04/2024
|
Little beast!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/04/2024
|
With reviews from

Marshall CODE25 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 601 reviews
5
406
4
31
3
22
2
44
1
98

More from Marshall

Marshall DSL5CR
£375.00
Marshall DSL5CRCompare 2 Prices
Marshall MS-2
£29.99
Marshall MS-2Compare 2 Prices
Marshall AS50D
£249.00
Marshall AS50DCompare 2 Prices
Marshall DSL40CR
£851.08
Marshall DSL40CRCompare 1 Prices
Marshall Studio JTM ST20H
£599.99
Marshall Studio JTM ST20HCompare 1 Prices
Marshall Studio 900 Head
£1,099.00
Marshall Studio 900 HeadCompare 1 Prices
Marshall MG50GFX
£229.00
Marshall MG50GFXCompare 3 Prices
Marshall JVM Overdrive Pedal
£129.00
Marshall JVM Overdrive PedalCompare 3 Prices
Marshall Shredmaster
£164.00
Marshall ShredmasterCompare 2 Prices
Marshall MX112R
£259.00
Marshall MX112RCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Orange Micro Dark
£154.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
NUX MDL Bass Preamp + DI
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fenton FPL1000
£159.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mooer F15 Li
£140.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Roland Cube-10GX
£161.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall MG30GFX
£149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blackstar ID:Core Stereo 10 V3
£148.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Orange Micro Terror
£173.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laney LX-35R
£165.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Monacor PAM-10
£139.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Marshall CODE25
fair_deal_music_holdings
prodImage
£155.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£157.55
Shipping: Free
Zoundhouse
prodImage
£201.19
Shipping: £19.00
prodImage
£227.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel