JHS Pedals The Milkman

Manufacturer: JHS Pedals
JHS Pedals The Milkman
from £133.90to £171.203 offersManufacturer: JHS Pedals
• 2-in-1 Echo/Slap Delay and Boost Effects Pedal
• Can be used as a booster with constant operation or as an overdrive for low-wattage amplifiers
• Boost side with discrete amplifier circuit delivering plenty of power and character
• Simple adjustment of boost to the desired volume
• Ideal for guitarists and bassists
• Dimensions: Height 70.3 cm, Length 34.5 cm, Width 35.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
JHS Pedals The Milkman
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JHS Pedals JHS Milkman Echo and Boost Guitar Effects Pedal B06X9617RV
Delay tuned for slap-back junkies Controls for Slap (time), Mix (delay level), Repeat (number of repeats), and EQ (tone of repeats) Transparent boost is great for getting above the mix or pushing an amp into overdrive Maximum delay time of about 240ms makes dialing in the perfect slap much easier Operates at standard DC Negative 9V
prodImage
£133.90
£141.21
Shipping: £7.31
with shipping: £7.31
JHS Pedals JHS Milkman Echo and Boost Guitar Effects Pedal
Delay tuned for slap-back junkies Controls for Slap (time), Mix (delay level), Repeat (number of repeats), and EQ (tone of repeats) Transparent boost is great for getting above the mix or pushing an amp into overdrive Maximum delay time of about 240ms makes dialing in the perfect slap much easier Operates at standard DC Negative 9V
prodImage
£161.99
Shipping: Free
Ped le JHS JHS Pedals JHS Milkman Echo and Boost Guitar Effects Pedal Mliekar
...
prodImage
£171.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2-in-1 Echo/Slap Delay and Boost Effects Pedal
Can be used as a booster with constant operation or as an overdrive for low-wattage amplifiers
Boost side with discrete amplifier circuit delivering plenty of power and character
Simple adjustment of boost to the desired volume
Ideal for guitarists and bassists
Dimensions: Height 70.3 cm, Length 34.5 cm, Width 35.5 cm

Price History

1M
JHS Pedals The Milkman
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JHS Pedals

JHS Pedals The Clover
£171.47
JHS Pedals The CloverCompare 2 Prices
JHS Pedals The Bonsai
£187.75
JHS Pedals The BonsaiCompare 2 Prices
JHS Pedals Active A/B/Y
£118.39
JHS Pedals Active A/B/YCompare 2 Prices
JHS Pedals Cheese Ball
£159.00
JHS Pedals Cheese BallCompare 2 Prices
JHS Pedals Colour Box
£502.85
JHS Pedals Colour BoxCompare 1 Prices
JHS Pedals Mini A/B
£58.25
JHS Pedals Mini A/BCompare 1 Prices
JHS Pedals Charlie Brown V4
£209.00
JHS Pedals Charlie Brown V4Compare 1 Prices
JHS Pedals 3 Series Overdrive
£99.80
JHS Pedals 3 Series OverdriveCompare 1 Prices
JHS Pedals ROSS Distortion
£250.74
JHS Pedals ROSS DistortionCompare 1 Prices
JHS Pedals 3 Series Compressor
£110.85
JHS Pedals 3 Series CompressorCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Strymon Multiswitch Plus
£134.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Electro Harmonix Tri Parallel Mixer
£134.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Line 6 POD Express Guitar
£139.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mooer MVP2 Harmonier
£132.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mooer Tender Octaver X2
£132.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro Harmonix Stereo Electric Mistress
£139.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
DigiTech Mosaic
£132.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
DigiTech The Drop
£132.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
EarthQuaker Devices Special Cranker
£122.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fender The Trapper Dual Fuzz
£134.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
JHS Pedals The Milkman
Amazon US
prodImage
£133.90
Shipping: £7.31
Amazon EU
prodImage
£161.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£171.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel