JHS Pedals Kilt V2

• Overdrive effect pedal in a compact enclosure
• Developed in collaboration with Stu G from Delirious
• Four different overdrive settings for distorted tones
• Controls for Volume, Tone, and Gain
• Toggle switch for clipping circuits
• Bypass footswitch and status LED
• Metal housing, dimensions 130 x 70 x 60 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JHS Pedals Kilt V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JHS Pedals JHS The Kilt V2 Overdrive and Fuzz Guitar Effects Pedal B0772YFHKK
Compact and versatile tone-machine When both toggles are down, you are in the lightest gain setting, amp-like chimney breakup G1 flipped up adds a touch of drive for more riffy grit G2 flipped up puts you almost into distortion land, with more saturation and sustain for lead tones Both toggles flipped up sends the Kilt V2 into almost uncontrollable gated fuzz/distortion that will cut through anything
prodImage
£183.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Overdrive effect pedal in a compact enclosure
Developed in collaboration with Stu G from Delirious
Four different overdrive settings for distorted tones
Controls for Volume, Tone, and Gain
Toggle switch for clipping circuits
Bypass footswitch and status LED
Metal housing, dimensions 130 x 70 x 60 mm

Price History

1M 3M
JHS Pedals Kilt V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JHS Pedals

JHS Pedals Red Remote
£58.82
JHS Pedals Red RemoteCompare 2 Prices
JHS Pedals Artificial Blonde
£230.02
JHS Pedals Artificial BlondeCompare 1 Prices
JHS Pedals Volture
£96.40
JHS Pedals VoltureCompare 1 Prices
JHS Pedals The Milkman
£166.87
JHS Pedals The MilkmanCompare 1 Prices
JHS Pedals 3 Series Reverb
£99.22
JHS Pedals 3 Series ReverbCompare 2 Prices
JHS Pedals Charlie Brown V4
£209.00
JHS Pedals Charlie Brown V4Compare 1 Prices
JHS Pedals Morning Glory
£200.45
JHS Pedals Morning GloryCompare 1 Prices
JHS Pedals Colour Box
£502.85
JHS Pedals Colour BoxCompare 1 Prices
JHS Pedals Mute Switch
£58.57
JHS Pedals Mute SwitchCompare 1 Prices
JHS Pedals 3 Series Overdrive
£99.80
JHS Pedals 3 Series OverdriveCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TC Electronic Ditto X4 Looper
£183.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
MXR M238
£183.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall Shredmaster
£164.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Line 6 POD Express Bass
£184.44
Compare Prices
5 offers
JHS Pedals Angry Charlie V3
£184.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
MXR M87 Bass Compressor
£181.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Death by Audio Fuzz War
£185.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
MXR M75 Super Badass
£180.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss DM-2W
£193.31
Compare Prices
7 offers
L.R. Baggs Align Reverb
£185.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
JHS Pedals Kilt V2
Amazon EU
prodImage
£183.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel