JHS Pedals Angry Charlie V3

Manufacturer: JHS Pedals
JHS Pedals Angry Charlie V3
from £146.45to £215.003 offersManufacturer: JHS Pedals
• Distortion pedal for electric guitar
• Jack input and output
• Controls for Volume, Drive, Bass, Middle, Treble
• True bypass
• Powered by optional power supply (#409939)
• No battery operation possible
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JHS Pedals Angry Charlie V3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JHS Angry Charlie V3 Distortion Guitar Effects Pedal B06X97DVYV
Convincingly and accurately breathes JCM800-like tones into any rig Sports a 3-band tone stack to help nail warm yet searing tones and boundless sustain Go from bluesy Hendrix-like breakup to high-gain Brit tones with a twist of the Drive knob Drive and Volume control interact the same as a master volume amp head Back off your guitar’s volume to control your gain levels without losing clarity Fine-tune your tone with controls for Bass, Middle, and Treble
prodImage
£146.45
£153.58
Shipping: £7.13
with shipping: £7.13
JHS Angry Charlie V3 Overdrive Guitar Effects Pedal child-6590
JHS Angry Charlie V3 Overdrive Guitar Effects Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Distortion & Overdrive
prodImage
£195.00
Shipping: Free
JHS Angry Charlie V3 Overdrive Guitar Effects Pedal AC
JHS Angry Charlie V3 Overdrive Guitar Effects Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Distortion & Overdrive
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Distortion pedal for electric guitar
Jack input and output
Controls for Volume, Drive, Bass, Middle, Treble
True bypass
Powered by optional power supply (#409939)
No battery operation possible

Price History

1M 3M
JHS Pedals Angry Charlie V3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JHS Pedals

JHS Pedals The Clover
£171.47
JHS Pedals The CloverCompare 2 Prices
JHS Pedals The Bonsai
£187.75
JHS Pedals The BonsaiCompare 2 Prices
JHS Pedals Active A/B/Y
£118.39
JHS Pedals Active A/B/YCompare 2 Prices
JHS Pedals Volture
£75.77
JHS Pedals VoltureCompare 1 Prices
JHS Pedals 3 Series Delay
£92.30
JHS Pedals 3 Series DelayCompare 5 Prices
JHS Pedals The AT+
£156.06
JHS Pedals The AT+Compare 1 Prices
JHS Pedals 3 Series Hall Reverb
£80.24
JHS Pedals 3 Series Hall ReverbCompare 2 Prices
JHS Pedals Mute Switch
£60.25
JHS Pedals Mute SwitchCompare 2 Prices
JHS Pedals Kilt V2
£186.66
JHS Pedals Kilt V2Compare 1 Prices
JHS Pedals Haunting Mids
£109.00
JHS Pedals Haunting MidsCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dunlop Germanium Fuzz Face FFM2
£145.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro Harmonix Oceans 11
£147.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
MXR M251 FOD Drive
£142.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
MXR M108S
£147.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blackstar Dept. 10 Boost
£147.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Keeley Noble Screamer Overdrive
£155.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
Strymon Ojai
£145.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro Harmonix Deluxe Bass Big Muff pi
£145.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
MXR M279 Deep Phase
£137.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
MXR M236 Super Badass Variac Fuzz
£148.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
JHS Pedals Angry Charlie V3
Amazon US
prodImage
£146.45
Shipping: £7.13
stompboxlondon
prodImage
£195.00
Shipping: Free
stompboxlondon
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel