JHS Pedals 3 Series Octave Reverb

Manufacturer: JHS Pedals
JHS Pedals 3 Series Octave Reverb
from £88.58to £110.852 offersManufacturer: JHS Pedals
• Effect pedal for guitars and basses
• Interpretation of the classic "Shimmer" effect by Brian Eno
• Creates pads and textures that fill the space
• Shifts layers up in higher octave tones and down in lower octave sounds
• Requires 9 V DC Negative Center power supply
• Consumes 65 mA
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JHS Pedals 3 Series Octave Reverb
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JHS Pedals 3 Series Octave Reverb (3SOR)
Made in Kansas City USA Our take on Brian Eno's classic "Shimmer" effect that has been used for decades to allow the guitar to create pads and textures that fill out ambient space Toggle up layers in upper octave sounds, while toggle down layers in lower octave sounds Runs on 9V DC Negative Center power and consumes 65 mA
prodImage
£88.58
£95.44
Shipping: £6.86
with shipping: £6.86
JHS Pedals 3 Series Octave Reverb Pedal 3SOR
JHS Pedals 3 Series Octave Reverb Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Other Guitar Effects Pedals
prodImage
£110.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Effect pedal for guitars and basses
Interpretation of the classic "Shimmer" effect by Brian Eno
Creates pads and textures that fill the space
Shifts layers up in higher octave tones and down in lower octave sounds
Requires 9 V DC Negative Center power supply
Consumes 65 mA

Price History

1M 3M
JHS Pedals 3 Series Octave Reverb
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JHS Pedals

JHS Pedals The Clover
£171.47
JHS Pedals The CloverCompare 2 Prices
JHS Pedals The Bonsai
£187.75
JHS Pedals The BonsaiCompare 2 Prices
JHS Pedals Active A/B/Y
£118.39
JHS Pedals Active A/B/YCompare 2 Prices
JHS Pedals Volture
£75.77
JHS Pedals VoltureCompare 1 Prices
JHS Pedals 3 Series Delay
£92.30
JHS Pedals 3 Series DelayCompare 5 Prices
JHS Pedals The AT+
£156.06
JHS Pedals The AT+Compare 1 Prices
JHS Pedals 3 Series Hall Reverb
£80.24
JHS Pedals 3 Series Hall ReverbCompare 2 Prices
JHS Pedals Kilt V2
£186.66
JHS Pedals Kilt V2Compare 1 Prices
JHS Pedals Haunting Mids
£109.00
JHS Pedals Haunting MidsCompare 3 Prices
JHS Pedals 3 Series Reverb
£100.18
JHS Pedals 3 Series ReverbCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Electro Harmonix Bass Preacher
£88.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro Harmonix Small Clone
£88.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Electro Harmonix Big Muff Pi Tone Wicker
£86.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Electro Harmonix Pico Triboro Bridge
£88.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Boss BF-3
£88.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Electro Harmonix Blurst
£102.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
NUX Queen of Tone
£89.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
NUX Masamune
£89.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Mooer Micro Preamp 013 Matchbox
£86.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Palmer PWT 12 MK 2
£89.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
JHS Pedals 3 Series Octave Reverb
Amazon US
prodImage
£88.58
Shipping: £6.86
gluedtomusic
prodImage
£110.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel