JHS Pedals Switchback

Manufacturer: JHS Pedals
JHS Pedals Switchback
from £108.792 offersManufacturer: JHS Pedals
• A/B loop switch for electric guitars
• Can be used as an A/B true bypass looper, simple true bypass looper, A/B box amp input switch, or effects loop A/B switch
• Features one input, one output, and a send/return for two separately selectable effects loops
• Controllable via the red JHS remote switch system
• 100% true bypass, does not affect the signal
• Metal housing, status LEDs
Show all product details

Price History

1M
JHS Pedals Switchback
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JHS Pedals Switchback - A/B Switch/True Bypass Looper B07MZBV71N
Features an input, one output and two separate selectable effect loops (send/return), plus an A/B toggle switch controlled by the red JHS remote switching system. . The foot switch is 100% True Bypass, so it is turned off, it does not affect your signal in any way. Works as an A/B True Bypass Looper, a Simple True Bypass Looper, an A/B Box, an Amplifier Input Switch and an Effect Loop A/B . Due to the red remote control function, you can place the switchback and all the effects in its loops completely out of sight under your pedalboard or in a rack, while you only have the small 1" x 1" red remote. . The switchback could become an indispensable use. Your touring rig or studio helps you solve many switching puzzles with your rig
prodImage
£108.79
£115.59
Shipping: £6.80
with shipping: £6.80
JHS Pedals Switchback - A/B Switch/True Bypass Looper
Features an input, one output and two separate selectable effect loops (send/return), plus an A/B toggle switch controlled by the red JHS remote switching system. . The foot switch is 100% True Bypass, so it is turned off, it does not affect your signal in any way. Works as an A/B True Bypass Looper, a Simple True Bypass Looper, an A/B Box, an Amplifier Input Switch and an Effect Loop A/B . Due to the red remote control function, you can place the switchback and all the effects in its loops completely out of sight under your pedalboard or in a rack, while you only have the small 1" x 1" red remote. . The switchback could become an indispensable use. Your touring rig or studio helps you solve many switching puzzles with your rig
prodImage
£108.79
£115.59
Shipping: £6.80
with shipping: £6.80
Product Details
A/B loop switch for electric guitars
Can be used as an A/B true bypass looper, simple true bypass looper, A/B box amp input switch, or effects loop A/B switch
Features one input, one output, and a send/return for two separately selectable effects loops
Controllable via the red JHS remote switch system
100% true bypass, does not affect the signal
Metal housing, status LEDs

Price History

1M
JHS Pedals Switchback
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JHS Pedals

JHS Pedals The Clover
£171.47
JHS Pedals The CloverCompare 2 Prices
JHS Pedals The Bonsai
£187.75
JHS Pedals The BonsaiCompare 2 Prices
JHS Pedals Active A/B/Y
£118.39
JHS Pedals Active A/B/YCompare 1 Prices
JHS Pedals Cheese Ball
£159.00
JHS Pedals Cheese BallCompare 2 Prices
JHS Pedals Colour Box
£502.85
JHS Pedals Colour BoxCompare 1 Prices
JHS Pedals Mini A/B
£58.25
JHS Pedals Mini A/BCompare 1 Prices
JHS Pedals Charlie Brown V4
£209.00
JHS Pedals Charlie Brown V4Compare 1 Prices
JHS Pedals 3 Series Overdrive
£99.80
JHS Pedals 3 Series OverdriveCompare 1 Prices
JHS Pedals ROSS Distortion
£250.74
JHS Pedals ROSS DistortionCompare 1 Prices
JHS Pedals 3 Series Compressor
£110.85
JHS Pedals 3 Series CompressorCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Valeton GP-100
£108.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
NUX Loop Core
£109.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Electro Harmonix Ram's Head Pi
£105.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
MXR M132 Super Comp
£109.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
JHS Pedals Haunting Mids
£109.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mooer 008 Cali-MK 3
£95.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss FS-1-WL
£108.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
Maxon OD-808
£109.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
EarthQuaker Devices Special Cranker
£122.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ampeg Liquifier Analog Chorus
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
JHS Pedals Switchback
Amazon US
prodImage
£108.79
Shipping: £6.80
Amazon US
prodImage
£108.79
Shipping: £6.80
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel