Universal Audio UAFX Evermore Studio Reverb

Manufacturer: Universal Audio
Universal Audio UAFX Evermore Studio Reverb
from £155.03to £185.703 offersManufacturer: Universal Audio
• Guitar effects pedal with 3 reverb emulations
• Vintage digital programs: Room, Small Hall, Large Hall
• Mod knob for gritty textures
• True/Trails bypass, short/long pre-delay
• Compact stompbox, authentic vintage emulation
• Based on Hall-224 algorithms
• Connections: 1x input, 1x output, USB Type-C
• Dimensions: 6.55 x 5.81 x 12.07 cm, weight: 0.295 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Universal Audio UAFX Evermore Studio Reverb
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Universal Audio UAFX Evermore Studio Reverb Pedal
Authentic emulation of a vintage digital studio hardware, in a compact stompbox Bit-for-bit emulations of iconic Room, Small Hall, or Large Hall programs Vintage-correct Bass, Mid, and Treble decay lines Mod control for lush, grainy "early-digital" textures Selectable true/trails bypass, short/long Pre-delay, analog dry through Timeless UA design and craftsmanship, built for years of decades performance
prodImage
£155.03
£162.50
Shipping: £7.47
with shipping: £7.47
Universal Audio UAFX - 1176 Studio Compressor Effects Pedal 1176 Pedal
UAFX - 1176 Studio Compressor Effects Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Other Guitar Effects Pedals
prodImage
£178.92
Shipping: Free
Universal Audio UAFX - Evermore Studio Reverb Effects Pedal GPS-EVMR
UAFX - Evermore Studio Reverb Effects Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Other Guitar Effects Pedals
prodImage
£185.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Guitar effects pedal with 3 reverb emulations
Vintage digital programs: Room, Small Hall, Large Hall
Mod knob for gritty textures
True/Trails bypass, short/long pre-delay
Compact stompbox, authentic vintage emulation
Based on Hall-224 algorithms
Connections: 1x input, 1x output, USB Type-C
Dimensions: 6.55 x 5.81 x 12.07 cm, weight: 0.295 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Universal Audio UAFX Evermore Studio Reverb
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Universal Audio

Universal Audio Apollo Twin X USB
£911.66
Universal Audio Apollo Twin X USBCompare 1 Prices
Universal Audio Volt 1
£128.47
Universal Audio Volt 1Compare 2 Prices
Universal Audio SD-1
£283.17
Universal Audio SD-1Compare 2 Prices
Universal Audio Volt 176
£193.99
Universal Audio Volt 176Compare 1 Prices
Universal Audio UAFX Orion Tape Echo
£128.00
Universal Audio UAFX Orion Tape EchoCompare 3 Prices
Universal Audio Sphere LX
£867.96
Universal Audio Sphere LXCompare 1 Prices
Universal Audio Golden Reverberator
£317.51
Universal Audio Golden ReverberatorCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Friedman BE-OD
£155.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Universal Audio UAFX Heavenly Plate Reverb
£155.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss VE-1
£174.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Keeley Noble Screamer Overdrive
£155.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
MXR M267 Octavio
£153.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mooer MVP2 Harmonier
£132.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Electro Harmonix Platform
£153.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
MXR M303 Clone Looper
£154.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Boss OD-1X
£157.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Universal Audio UAFX Evermore Studio Reverb
Amazon US
prodImage
£155.03
Shipping: £7.47
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£178.92
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£185.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel