Electro Harmonix Pico Oceans 3-Verb

Price History
• Ultra-compact reverb pedal for electric guitar
• Three reverb types: Spring, Plate, Hall
• Infinite Reverb function available
• Tails bypass for natural decay of reverb
• Controls: Blend, Time, Delay/Spring, Tone
• Connections: 6.3 mm jack input and output
• Dimensions: 51 x 93 x 51 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Electro Harmonix Pico Oceans 3-Verb
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Electro Harmonix Pico Oceans 3-Verb - Effect for Guitars EHX-O3V
Springs, plates, holes three types of reverb types Decay, Pridillei, tone can be adjusted and flexible An infinite reverb function that creates an ambient sound world
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Electro-Harmonix Pico Oceans 3-Verb - Multi-Function Reverb Effects Pedal PICOOCEANS3-VERB
Electro-Harmonix Pico Oceans 3-Verb - Multi-Function Reverb Effects Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Delay, Echo & Reverb
prodImage
£157.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ultra-compact reverb pedal for electric guitar
Three reverb types: Spring, Plate, Hall
Infinite Reverb function available
Tails bypass for natural decay of reverb
Controls: Blend, Time, Delay/Spring, Tone
Connections: 6.3 mm jack input and output
Dimensions: 51 x 93 x 51 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Electro Harmonix Pico Oceans 3-Verb
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
Stunning reverb tones!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/10/2024
|
The plate reverb selection is my favorite so far but the pedal is amazing and if you’ve been using your amp reverb like I have for years, a reverb pedal gives you a bit more control and choice on this pedal. Great choice in the...View More small size if you have a lot of pedals on your board like I do. 👌View Less
Stunning reverb tones!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/10/2024
|
The plate reverb selection is my favorite so far but the pedal is amazing and if you’ve been using your amp reverb like I have for years, a reverb pedal gives you a bit more control and choice on this pedal. Great choice in the...View More small size if you have a lot of pedals on your board like I do. 👌View Less
Stunning reverb tones!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/10/2024
|
The plate reverb selection is my favorite so far but the pedal is amazing and if you’ve been using your amp reverb like I have for years, a reverb pedal gives you a bit more control and choice on this pedal. Great choice in the...View More small size if you have a lot of pedals on your board like I do. 👌View Less
Stunning reverb tones!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/10/2024
|
The plate reverb selection is my favorite so far but the pedal is amazing and if you’ve been using your amp reverb like I have for years, a reverb pedal gives you a bit more control and choice on this pedal. Great choice in the...View More small size if you have a lot of pedals on your board like I do. 👌View Less
Great sounds and options in a mini pedal
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/04/2024
|
3 main reverb types and all the controls you need to dial in the exact reverb you’re looking for. Oceans 11 sounds on a mini pedal. I’d give it 5 stars if it were $20 cheaper, but still a nice pedal
With reviews from

Electro Harmonix Pico Oceans 3-Verb Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
4
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Electro Harmonix

Electro Harmonix Pitch Fork
£179.00
Electro Harmonix Pitch ForkCompare 3 Prices
Electro Harmonix Attack Decay
£124.06
Electro Harmonix Attack DecayCompare 4 Prices
Electro Harmonix Bass Big Muff Pi
£85.00
Electro Harmonix Bass Big Muff PiCompare 3 Prices
Electro Harmonix Mel9
£211.59
Electro Harmonix Mel9Compare 2 Prices
Electro Harmonix OP Amp Big Muff
£84.99
Electro Harmonix OP Amp Big MuffCompare 4 Prices
Electro Harmonix Flatiron Fuzz
£78.67
Electro Harmonix Flatiron FuzzCompare 2 Prices
Electro Harmonix POG 2
£379.00
Electro Harmonix POG 2Compare 1 Prices
Electro Harmonix Holy Grail Nano
£129.99
Electro Harmonix Holy Grail NanoCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Marshall JVM Overdrive Pedal
£129.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
MXR M75 Super Badass
£141.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
DigiTech The Drop
£129.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
DigiTech Mosaic
£129.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Keeley Mini Katana
£117.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nux Duotime
£129.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
MXR M234 Analog Chorus
£128.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mooer MVP2 Harmonier
£132.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fender Engine Room LVL5
£128.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Electro Harmonix Good Vibes
£127.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Electro Harmonix Pico Oceans 3-Verb
Manns Music
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
intaaudio
prodImage
£157.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel