Universal Audio UAFX Brigade Chorus & Vibrato

Manufacturer: Universal Audio
Universal Audio UAFX Brigade Chorus & Vibrato
from £154.97to £169.862 offersManufacturer: Universal Audio
• Authentic emulation of the 1976 Boss CE-1 Chorus Ensemble
• Bucket brigade circuit for rich chorus and vibrato effects
• Analog vintage preamp for fat sounds
• True/Buffered Bypass, preamp on/off
• Compact effects unit with warm analog modulation effects
• Three-dimensional chorus effects
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Universal Audio UAFX Brigade Chorus & Vibrato
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Universal Audio Brigade Chorus & Vibrato - Guitar Effect(GPS-BRGD)
Authentic emulation of the iconic Boss CE-1 Chorus Ensemble from 1976 Perfectly captured cube brigade circuit for thick chorus and vibrato effects Stunning classic analog preamp emulation for fat tones and effects True bypass volume/buffer control, preamp Timeless UA design and craftsmanship, built for decades of reliable performance
prodImage
£154.97
£162.35
Shipping: £7.38
with shipping: £7.38
Universal Audio - Brigade Chorus & Vibrato Guitar Pedal, Vintage Analogue Preamp GPS-BRGD
Universal Audio - Brigade Chorus & Vibrato Guitar Pedal, Vintage Analogue Preamp, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Other Guitar Effects Pedals
prodImage
£169.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Authentic emulation of the 1976 Boss CE-1 Chorus Ensemble
Bucket brigade circuit for rich chorus and vibrato effects
Analog vintage preamp for fat sounds
True/Buffered Bypass, preamp on/off
Compact effects unit with warm analog modulation effects
Three-dimensional chorus effects

Price History

1M 3M
Universal Audio UAFX Brigade Chorus & Vibrato
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Universal Audio

Universal Audio Apollo Twin X USB
£911.66
Universal Audio Apollo Twin X USBCompare 1 Prices
Universal Audio Volt 1
£128.47
Universal Audio Volt 1Compare 2 Prices
Universal Audio SD-1
£283.17
Universal Audio SD-1Compare 2 Prices
Universal Audio Volt 176
£193.99
Universal Audio Volt 176Compare 1 Prices
Universal Audio UAFX Orion Tape Echo
£128.00
Universal Audio UAFX Orion Tape EchoCompare 3 Prices
Universal Audio Golden Reverberator
£317.51
Universal Audio Golden ReverberatorCompare 1 Prices
Universal Audio Woodrow
£315.11
Universal Audio WoodrowCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Universal Audio UAFX Evermore Studio Reverb
£155.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Friedman BE-OD
£155.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wampler Tumnus Deluxe
£157.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Universal Audio UAFX Heavenly Plate Reverb
£155.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ibanez TS808
£155.53
Compare Prices
5 offers
JHS Pedals Angry Charlie V3
£146.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
MXR M303 Clone Looper
£154.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
MXR M267 Octavio
£153.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MXR M251 FOD Drive
£158.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Electro Harmonix Platform
£153.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Universal Audio UAFX Brigade Chorus & Vibrato
Amazon US
prodImage
£154.97
Shipping: £7.38
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£169.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel