Nux Trident

Manufacturer: NUX
Nux Trident
from £299.00to £486.7111 offersManufacturer: NUX
• Multi-effect pedal
• Number of Effects: 10
• Effect Type: Chorus, Delay, Compressor, Filter, Phaser, Pitch-Shift, Reverb, Tremolo
• Sound Effects: 27 amp simulations, 4 microphone simulations
• Number of Rotary Knobs: 18
• Number of Footswitches : 10
• Display Available: Yes
• Connections: AUX input, DC Input, Headphones, MIDI In, Midi-Out, Pedal Connection, USB-C, XLR
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nux Trident
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NUX NU-X Trident Integrated Amp Modeller & Multi FX Pedal
NU-X Trident Integrated Amp Modeller & Multi FX Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Multi-Effects
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
NU-X | Trident Integrated Amp Modeller and Multi-Effects Pedal AVS-208613
Selectable amp & effects block order Heavy duty cast aluminium housing High resolution TSAC-4K physical modelling 32 additional IR slots for custom cab simulations MIDI compatible (5-pin DIN adaptor leads supplied)
prodImage
£299.92
Shipping: Free
NUX Trident Integrated Amp Modeller and Multi-Effects Pedal 173.388UK
NUX Trident Integrated Amp Modeller and Multi-Effects Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Multi-Effects
prodImage
£309.92
Shipping: Free
More offers
Nux Trident Integrated Amp Modeller and Multi-Effects Pedal 173.388UK
Nux Trident Integrated Amp Modeller and Multi-Effects Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Multi-Effects
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £319.00 / Unit
NUX Nu-X Trident Integrated Guitar Amp Modeller and Multi-Effects Pedal
Nu-X Trident Integrated Guitar Amp Modeller and Multi-Effects Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Multi-Effects
prodImage
£329.99
£338.98
Shipping: £8.99
with shipping: £8.99
Nux Trident Amp Simulator & Multi-FX Pedal
Nux Trident Amp Simulator & Multi-FX Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Multi-Effects
prodImage
£348.46
Shipping: Free
NuX NME-5 Trident Integrated Amp Modeller and Multi-Effects Pedal 173.388
NuX NME-5 Trident Integrated Amp Modeller and Multi-Effects Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Multi-Effects
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
NU-X Trident Amp Simulator & Multi-FX Pedal
NU-X Trident Amp Simulator & Multi-FX Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Other Musical Instruments
prodImage
£349.18
Shipping: Free
NUX Trident Integrated Amp Modeller and Multi-Effects Guitar Pedal 106-173.388UK
Trident Integrated Amp Modeller and Multi-Effects Guitar Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Accessories & Equipment > Other Accessories & Equipment
prodImage
£361.00
Shipping: Free
NU-X Trident Integrated Amp Modeller and Multi-Effects Pedal - Simulator & M 173.388UK
NU-X Trident Integrated Amp Modeller and Multi-Effects Pedal - Simulator & M, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£455.28
Shipping: Free
NUX Trident Integrated Amp Modeller and Multi-Effects Pedal NME-5
Trident Integrated Amp Modeller and Multi-Effects Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Other Guitar Effects Pedals
prodImage
£486.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W312 mm x H65 mm x D164 mm
Weight:1.7 kg
Other
Integrated tuner
Playback
Number of Effects:10
Effect Type:Chorus, Delay, Compressor, Filter, Phaser, Pitch-Shift, Reverb, Tremolo
Sound Effects:27 amp simulations, 4 microphone simulations
Specifications
Number of Rotary Knobs:18
Number of Footswitches :10
Display Available:Yes
Connections:AUX input, DC Input, Headphones, MIDI In, Midi-Out, Pedal Connection, USB-C, XLR

Price History

1M 3M
Nux Trident
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from NUX

NUX B-6
£169.99
NUX B-6Compare 4 Prices
NUX Cerberus
£243.00
NUX CerberusCompare 10 Prices
NUX DM-310
£619.00
NUX DM-310Compare 1 Prices
Nux Optima Air
£131.00
Nux Optima AirCompare 13 Prices
NUX Mighty Lite BT MKII
£85.00
NUX Mighty Lite BT MKIICompare 5 Prices
NUX Tube Man MKII
£39.00
NUX Tube Man MKIICompare 5 Prices
NUX MG-300 MKII
£126.99
NUX MG-300 MKIICompare 1 Prices
NUX MG-400
£179.00
NUX MG-400Compare 15 Prices
NUX MG-101
£104.99
NUX MG-101Compare 2 Prices
NUX Mighty Air
£154.00
NUX Mighty AirCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Boss RV-500 Reverb
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Old Blood Noise Endeavors Sunlight
£300.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Boss SY-200
£293.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Boss RC-500
£308.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Two Notes ReVolt Guitar
£285.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss VE-22
£289.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Boss RC-202
£289.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mooer GE 250
£358.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Boss SDE-3000D
£310.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nux Trident
prebeat
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
ExpressPro
prodImage
£299.92
Shipping: Free
directcal
prodImage
£309.92
Shipping: Free
themusicbank
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £319.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel