IK Multimedia AmpliTube TONEX Pedal

Price History
• Guitar stompbox pedal with AI machine modeling technology
• Load models of amplifiers, speakers, and pedals into the memory
• Hundreds of included Tone Model rigs available
• Create your own rigs or use user models from the IK ToneNET community
• Post-processing of presets with DSP processors possible
• Use third-party IRs or integrated VIR module for speaker models
• Dimensions: 176 mm x 142 mm x 55 mm, Weight: 906 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
IK Multimedia AmpliTube TONEX Pedal
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
IK Multimedia TONEX Pedal Amp Modeling Profiler with USB Interface XG-PEDAL-TONEX-IN
IK Multimedia TONEX Pedal Amp Modeling Profiler with USB Interface, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Other Guitar Effects Pedals
prodImage
£270.00
Shipping: Free
IK Multimedia TONEX Pedal Amp Modeling Profiler with USB Interface XG-PEDAL-TONEX-IN
IK Multimedia TONEX Pedal Amp Modeling Profiler with USB Interface, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Other Guitar Effects Pedals
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
IK Multimedia TONEX Pedal: AI Machine Learning Multi Effects Pedal - T
IK Multimedia TONEX Pedal: AI Machine Learning Multi Effects Pedal - Tone Model Any Electric Guitar Amp, Pedal, Distortion, Overdrive or Other...
prodImage
£334.59
£338.18
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
IK Multimedia TONEX Pedal: AI Machine Learning Multi Effects Pedal - Tone Model Any Electric Guitar Amp, Pedal, Distortion, Overdrive or Other Guitar
prodImage
£348.53
Shipping: Free
IK Multimedia TONEX Pedal: AI Machine Learning Multi Effects Pedal - Tone Model Any Electric Guitar Amp, Pedal, Distortion, Overdrive or Other Guitar
prodImage
£362.47
Shipping: Free
IK Multimedia TONEX Pedal AI Machine Learning Multi Effects Pedal Tone Model Any Electric 690fb6ad61b23a47604732b3
TONEX Pedal AI Machine Learning Multi Effects Pedal Tone Model Any Electric, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Distortion & Overdrive
prodImage
£370.00
Shipping: Free
IK Multimedia TONEX Pedal: AI Machine Learning Multi Effects Pedal - Tone Model
IK Multimedia TONEX Pedal: AI Machine Learning Multi Effects Pedal - Tone Model, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Distortion & Overdrive
prodImage
£417.99
Shipping: Free
IK Multimedia TONEX Pedal: AI Machine Learning Multi Effects Pedal - Tone Model
Play thousands of ultra-realistic Tone Models of guitar pedals, guitar amplifier, even a full guitar pedal board with this revolutionary guitar...
prodImage
£438.70
£441.69
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Guitar stompbox pedal with AI machine modeling technology
Load models of amplifiers, speakers, and pedals into the memory
Hundreds of included Tone Model rigs available
Create your own rigs or use user models from the IK ToneNET community
Post-processing of presets with DSP processors possible
Use third-party IRs or integrated VIR module for speaker models
Dimensions: 176 mm x 142 mm x 55 mm, Weight: 906 g

Price History

1M 3M
IK Multimedia AmpliTube TONEX Pedal
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

78 Reviews

Latest
Great tone for the price.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/07/2024
|
Pros: It's a versatile unit, with many vintage and modern cab tones to explore and download from the cloud. From the demos on the internet, it doesn't sound as good as a Quad cortex or Kemper, but for the price, it is a...View More great deal and much lighter. I use it with a Line 6 Stomp HX for wet effects and a few overdrive/distortion analog pedals, and it works just fine. The cons are that you might need some time to dial in the different amps, the pedal's controls aren't very intuitive,View Less
Fiddly to use, but some amazing sounds to be had.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/07/2024
|
1st of all the software and setup iz a pain and the tonex software itself is a fiddle. But the unit itself is solid and seems well built. Your sound will only be as good as the amp capture used and it it's somewhat...View More tweakable. But I've found some incredible 3rd party captures and once you’ve got your head around the eco system this thing sounds and feels like an amp. Incredible for the price. I pair mine with a Line 6 hx stomp and there's nothing that can't be achieved.View Less
IK Multimedia TONEX Capture all-in-one DI box, reamp box, and Tone Model creation system
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/07/2024
|
Overall, the IK Multimedia TONEX Capture is an impressive tool that offers a wealth of tonal possibilities for musicians and producers. Its DI and reamp capabilities make it a versatile addition to any studio setup, while its...View More Tone Model creation system provides a powerful new way to create and save your favorite tones. Whether you're a seasoned pro or just starting out, the TONEX Capture is definitely worth checking out.View Less
What a great tool for engineers
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/07/2024
|
This little box is opening the possibility for quality sound without having to set up a guitar rig every time. You basically get to model your amp, cabinet or pedal and use that through their vst in your daw. You can also send...View More already recorded tracks through this box, to your amp or gear and back to your computer this let's you record new tracks leaving your origional track untouched. Also works as a standard DI box for that acoustic pick up that's never loud enough =) I'm stillView Less
Fantastic Amp Sounds
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/06/2024
|
Brilliant unit for using profiled amp sounds. The bundle software is a significant saving, if you don't already have it ...
With reviews from

IK Multimedia AmpliTube TONEX Pedal Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 78 reviews
5
46
4
7
3
5
2
9
1
11

More from IK Multimedia

IK Multimedia TONEX ONE+
£249.00
IK Multimedia TONEX ONE+Compare 1 Prices
IK Multimedia iRig Pads
£154.25
IK Multimedia iRig PadsCompare 1 Prices
IK Multimedia iRig BlueBoard
£69.42
IK Multimedia iRig BlueBoardCompare 1 Prices
IK Multimedia iRig Pre 2
£58.56
IK Multimedia iRig Pre 2Compare 4 Prices
IK Multimedia iRig Keys I/O 49
£288.74
IK Multimedia iRig Keys I/O 49Compare 1 Prices
IK Multimedia Tonex One
£133.02
IK Multimedia Tonex OneCompare 8 Prices
IK Multimedia iRig HD 2
£85.00
IK Multimedia iRig HD 2Compare 3 Prices
IK Multimedia iRig Mic Studio XLR
£142.63
IK Multimedia iRig Mic Studio XLRCompare 1 Prices
IK Multimedia AXE I/O
£281.51
IK Multimedia AXE I/OCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Two Notes ReVolt Bass
£269.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss RC-10R
£269.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Walrus Audio Slöer
£326.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Death by Audio Echo Dream 2
£269.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitech SDRUM
£267.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
Keeley D&M Drive
£213.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss AD-5
£274.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
TC Electronic Plethora X3
£275.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro Harmonix STRING9
£211.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Voodoo Lab Pedal Power 3 Plus
£264.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
IK Multimedia AmpliTube TONEX Pedal
techlabzltd
prodImage
£270.00
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£334.59
Shipping: £3.59
prodImage
£348.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel