Rode Wireless GO (Gen 3)

Manufacturer: Rode
Rode Wireless GO (Gen 3)
from £145.00to £248.7614 offersManufacturer: Rode
• Digital 2-channel wireless microphone system with 2.4 GHz transmission
• Built-in microphones in the transmitters for clear voice transmission
• GainAssist technology for automatic level control
• Range of up to 260 m in line of sight
• Internal 32 GB storage for over 40 hours of uncompressed recording
• Compatible with cameras, smartphones, and computers
• Charging station for simultaneous charging of transmitters and receiver
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rode Wireless GO (Gen 3)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
RØDE Wireless GO (Gen 3), Compact Wireless Mic, Pristine Audio, 32-bit Float Recording, Automatic Level Control, for Phones, Cameras and Computers Rode 0462
RØDE’s state-of-the-art Series IV 2.4 GHz digital transmission with 128-bit encryption for crystal-clear, incredibly stable audio with best-in-class range Over 40 hours of 32-bit float on-board recording allows for the recovery of clipped or quiet audio files Intelligent GainAssist technology, flexible output gain control and safety channel for ensuring pristine audio when recording direct to camera Universal compatibility with cameras, smartphones and computers with USB-C and locking 3.5mm outputs Comes with all the accessories you need to get recording right away, including 3.5mm TRS, USB-C and Lightning cables, a charging hub to connect all units at once, furry windshields and a carry pouch
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
Rode RØDE Wireless GO III - wireless microphone system
RøDEWirelessGOIII-wirelessmicrophonesystem
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Rode Wireless Go (Gen 3) Compact Wireless Microphone System (pink) WIGOGEN 3PIN
Rode Wireless Go (Gen 3) Compact Wireless Microphone System (pink), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£177.99
Shipping: Free
RODE Wireless GO Microphone - Black 10289765
Record interviews out on the street without any hassle thanks to the RODE Wireless GO II Microphone System. This dual-channel mic will pick up your voice and use 2.4 GHz digital transmission to make sure you're heard loud and clear. With a 200 m range, you'll be able record segments in different rooms and still be picked up by the transmitter. Good to know - Hook it up to any camera, laptop or smartphone - it's universally compatible - Its flexible gain controls help match your mic to the camera - You can store up to 24 hours of compressed audio in each transmitter, so you've have plenty of on-board storage - It comes with everything you need in the box to get started right away such as carry pouch, transmitters and windshields
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Rode Wireless Go (Gen 3) Compact Wireless Microphone System (blue) WIGOGEN 3BLU
Rode Wireless Go (Gen 3) Compact Wireless Microphone System (blue), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£183.70
Shipping: Free
More offers
Rode RØDE Wireless GO Gen 3 Compact Wireless Microphone with 32-bit Float Recording WIGOGEN3
RØDE Wireless GO Gen 3 Compact Wireless Microphone with 32-bit Float Recording, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£197.77
Shipping: Free
Base price: £286.19 / Unit
Rode Wireless GO III (Gen 3) Compact Digital Wireless Microphone System WIGOGEN3
Rode Wireless GO III (Gen 3) Compact Digital Wireless Microphone System, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
R�DE WIGOGEN3 Wireless Go
R�DE WIGOGEN3 Wireless Go, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£208.55
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves 415106 RODE Wireless GO III - Purple NEW WIGOGEN3PUR
415106 RODE Wireless GO III - Purple NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£226.38
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves 415105 RODE Wireless GO III - Pink NEW
415105 RODE Wireless GO III - Pink NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£226.48
Shipping: Free
Rode RØDE Wireless GO (Gen 3), Compact Mic, One Size, 3rd Gen WIGOGEN3
RØDE Wireless GO (Gen 3), Compact Mic, One Size, 3rd Gen, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment Parts
prodImage
£239.48
Shipping: Free
Rode Wireless GO III (Gen 3) Compact Digital Wireless Microphone System WIGOGEN3
Rode Wireless GO III (Gen 3) Compact Digital Wireless Microphone System, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£240.00
£246.49
Shipping: £6.49
with shipping: £6.49
Rode Wireless Go (GEN 3) Dual Wireless Microphone System 32-bit Float WIGOGEN3
Rode Wireless Go (GEN 3) Dual Wireless Microphone System 32-bit Float, Sound & Vision > Other Sound & Vision
prodImage
£247.30
£254.80
Shipping: £7.50
with shipping: £7.50
Rode - Wireless Go (Gen 3) Dual-Channel Compact Wireless Microphone System WIGOGEN3
Rode - Wireless Go (Gen 3) Dual-Channel Compact Wireless Microphone System, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£248.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital 2-channel wireless microphone system with 2.4 GHz transmission
Built-in microphones in the transmitters for clear voice transmission
GainAssist technology for automatic level control
Range of up to 260 m in line of sight
Internal 32 GB storage for over 40 hours of uncompressed recording
Compatible with cameras, smartphones, and computers
Charging station for simultaneous charging of transmitters and receiver

Price History

1M 3M
Rode Wireless GO (Gen 3)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rode

Rode NT-USB Mini
£96.28
Rode NT-USB MiniCompare 7 Prices
Rode PodMic
£73.99
Rode PodMicCompare 15 Prices
Rode Rodecaster Pro II
£458.00
Rode Rodecaster Pro IICompare 5 Prices
Rode RODEcaster Duo
£469.00
Rode RODEcaster DuoCompare 1 Prices
Rode NT1
£145.64
Rode NT1Compare 8 Prices
Rode NT1 5th Generation
£202.07
Rode NT1 5th GenerationCompare 5 Prices
Rode HS2
£233.40
Rode HS2Compare 2 Prices
Rode RODECaster Video
£849.00
Rode RODECaster VideoCompare 1 Prices
Rode AI-Micro
£94.80
Rode AI-MicroCompare 1 Prices
Rode Wireless ME
£114.48
Rode Wireless MECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NUX C-5RC
£147.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
NUX B-5RC
£125.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
NUX B-7PSM
£147.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
Saramonic Blink500 B5 (TX+RXUC)
£119.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
NUX B-10 Vlog
£112.50
Compare Prices
12 offers
Xvive U3D
£175.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rode Wireless GO II
£179.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rode Wireless GO (Gen 3)
Opal Nova
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
junorecords
prodImage
£177.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel