Rode PodMic USB

Price History
• Dynamic microphone for podcasting, streaming, and voice applications
• XLR and USB output for connection to audio interface or computer
• Built-in DSP with APHEX Audio Processing
• Double-layer stainless steel mesh grille with integrated pop filter
• Swivel mount with 5/8" thread
• Dimensions: Height 70.3 cm, Length 34.5 cm, Width 35.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rode PodMic USB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
RØDE PodMic USB Dynamic Broadcast Microphone With XLR and USB Connectivity for Podcasting, Streaming and Content Creation (White) B0D9LXG8LH
For ultimate versatility, PodMic USB features both XLR and USB-C connectivity, for compatibility with traditional audio interfaces and mixers as well as computers Unlock powerful internal DSP and effects via the RØDE Central companion app, including the legendary APHEX Aural Exciter and Big Bottom processors When used as a USB mic, the integrated headphone port can be used for zero-latency monitoring, and has a dedicated volume control to adjust your monitoring level An internal shock mount reduces the sound of knocks and vibration, whilst a built-in pop filter and external pop filter work in tandem to tame plosives for natural, clear voice reproduction Rugged design with solid, all-metal construction for years of reliable use
prodImage
£167.60
Shipping: Free
RODE - PodMic USB Versatile Dynamic Broadcast Microphone with Analogue XLR and D PODMICUSB
RODE - PodMic USB Versatile Dynamic Broadcast Microphone with Analogue XLR and D, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£187.02
Shipping: Free
Rode PodMic USB Dynamic Broadcast Microphone - Black 3030015
The PodMic USB is an ultra-versatile dynamic microphone ideal for podcasting, streaming, gaming, voice overs, and other speech applications. It delivers rich, full-bodied sound and features both an XLR and USB output for connecting to an audio interface, mixer, or directly to a computer for plug-and-play recording. The digital USB output features ultra-low-noise, high-gain preamps and powerful digital signal processing for capturing studio-quality sound with ease. The PodMic USB is also fully compatible with iOS and Android mobile devices. Analog XLR and digital USB-C connectivity. 3.5mm jack connection. Sound card connectivity. Adjustable microphone. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 698813010707.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£195.00
Shipping: Free
Rode PodMic USB Dynamic USB Microphone (white) PODMICUSBW
Rode PodMic USB Dynamic USB Microphone (white), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£198.14
Shipping: Free
RODE PodMic USB Microphone - Black 10264386
Get creative with your audio using this Rode PodMic. You can connect it to your Windows or Mac using the USB Type-C. And it works with iOS and Android, so you can host a podcast from your phone too. With its APHEX audio processing your voice will be crystal clear and professional. Plus, its internal shock mount means those accidental bumps and rumbles won't be audible. Good to know - Its Revolution Preamp and ultra-low noise gives you detailed and clutter free audio output - You can easily adjust the volume with the volume control at the bottom - Live stream your shows without any distracting delays - it has zero-latency monitoring - With the Rode app suite you can process your audio to its full potential
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£210.00
£215.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
R�DE Podmic Us lck Sudio PODMICUSB
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£219.36
Shipping: Free
Rode RÃDE PodMic USB Black Studio microphone PODMICUSB
Versatile Dynamic Broadcast Microphone The PodMic USB is an ultra-versatile dynamic microphone ideal for podcasting, streaming, gaming, voice overs,
prodImage
£224.90
Shipping: Free
Rode RDE PodMic USB Black Studio microphone 408472
Versatile Dynamic Broadcast Microphone Offers the same incredible sound quality and compact yet rugged form factor as the best-selling PodMic with a powerful new feature up its sleeve: XLR and USB connectivity. The PodMic USB is an ultra-versatile dynamic microphone ideal for podcasting streaming gaming voice overs and other speech applications for content creation. It delivers rich full-bodied sound and features both an XLR and USB output for connecting to an audio interface or mixer like a classic broadcast microphone or directly to a computer for plug-and-play recording. The digital USB output features R?DE’s ultra-low-noise high-gain Revolution Preamp™ and powerful APHEX? digital signal processing for capturing studio-quality sound with ease and a zero-latency headphone output complete with level control making recording seamless. For even more versatility the PodMic USB is also fully compatible with iOS and Android mobile devices offering a high-quality portable podcasting or streaming solution. • Broadcast-quality dynamic microphone • Analog XLR and digital USB-C connectivity • Fully compatible with Windows and Mac computers and iOS and Android devices • On-board DSP for advanced APHEX? audio processing • Ultra-low-noise high-gain Revolution Preamp™ • Built-in headphone output with volume control and zero-latency monitoring • Compatible with R?DE’s suite of software – R?DE Connect R?DE Central R?DE Capture and UNIFY • Integrated swing mount for simple and secure positioning • Internal pop filter for minimising plosives and internal shockmount to reduce vibrations • Studio-quality external pop filter included • Robust all-metal construction – incredibly rugged and highly durable • Designed and made in R?DE’s precision manufacturing facilities in Sydney Australia Swiss Army Mic The PodMic USB is a super versatile dynamic microphone for capturing rich broadcast-quality audio in any scenario you can throw at it. Thanks to its dual XLR and USB connectivity it is just at home in a recording studio connected to an analog mixer as it is plugged straight into your computer or you can even hook it up to your smartphone for a grab-and-go recording rig. PodMic USB is perfect if you want one flexible microphone that will make your content sound amazing in any context. Pro Sound When Creativity Calls Featuring a high-power neodymium capsule the PodMic USB delivers warm highly detailed audio with incredible clarity making it exceptional in speech applications. It features an internal pop filter for minimizing plosives an internal shockmount to reduce vibrations and comes with a studio-quality external pop filter to make sure you can capture crisp clean audio every time. All-in-one Recording Solution The PodMic USB features powerful on-board DSP (Digital Signal Processing) powered by APHEX? that makes it easy to capture professional sounding audio. Use VoxLab™ to quickly dial in the perfect sound or dive deep into the granular controls for the high-pass filter noise gate compressor and the legendary Aural Exciter™ and Big Bottom™. Monitor your audio with zero latency thanks to the headphone output complete with on-board level control for controlling the volume of your audio. The perfect all-in-one recording solution. Take Your Studio On The Road Not only can you connect the PodMic USB to your favourite audio interface mixer laptop or computer but it also connects seamlessly with iOS and Android smartphones and tablets. This means PodMic USB is the perfect tool for capturing broadcast-grade audio while you’re away from the studio or just want a more compact setup – it’s a professional and portable recording rig for the road. Sleek Looks Built to Last With its classic broadcast microphone aesthetic and sleek matte black finish the PodMic USB exudes class but it is also incredibly rugged and built to last. The PodMic USB is constructed from high-grade components housed in a super durable body more than capable of surviving the rigours of e
prodImage
£234.78
Shipping: Free
Rode DE, PodMic, USB, Dynamic, Broadcast, Microphone, XLR, Connectivity, Podcasting, Streaming, Content, Creation
The DE, PodMic, USB, Dynamic, Broadcast, Microphone, XLR, Connectivity, Podcasting, Streaming, Content, Creation is thoughtfully designed to deliver...
prodImage
£301.57
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dynamic microphone for podcasting, streaming, and voice applications
XLR and USB output for connection to audio interface or computer
Built-in DSP with APHEX Audio Processing
Double-layer stainless steel mesh grille with integrated pop filter
Swivel mount with 5/8" thread
Dimensions: Height 70.3 cm, Length 34.5 cm, Width 35.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Rode PodMic USB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rode

Rode RODEcaster Duo
£355.68
Rode RODEcaster DuoCompare 3 Prices
Rode Rodecaster Pro II
£619.00
Rode Rodecaster Pro IICompare 4 Prices
Rode Wireless ME Dual
£115.00
Rode Wireless ME DualCompare 5 Prices
Rode Wireless GO (Gen 3)
£125.00
Rode Wireless GO (Gen 3)Compare 11 Prices
Rode NT-USB Mini
£93.75
Rode NT-USB MiniCompare 5 Prices
Rode NT1 5th Generation
£159.99
Rode NT1 5th GenerationCompare 3 Prices
Rode NT1
£109.99
Rode NT1Compare 14 Prices
Rode AI-1
£128.70
Rode AI-1Compare 1 Prices
Rode Procaster
£187.20
Rode ProcasterCompare 1 Prices
Rode RODECaster Video
£849.00
Rode RODECaster VideoCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rode Interview Pro
£168.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rode Lavalier microphone
£175.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Boya BY-WM4 Pro k2
£191.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Behringer BC1500
£159.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Presonus DM-7
£175.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
AKG P420
£178.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
dbx RTA-M
£155.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audix D6
£184.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
JTS GML-5212
£154.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Azden Pro XD
£180.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rode PodMic USB
Amazon EU
prodImage
£167.60
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£187.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£195.00
Shipping: Free
junorecords
prodImage
£198.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel